Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $215,294,342
Budget: $110,000,000
Profit: + $105,294,342
Movie Details
Tag Line: Before they were soldiers, they were family. Before they were legends, they were heroes. Before there was a nation, there was a fight for freedom.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 28, 2000
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Mutual Film Company , Centropolis Entertainment , Global Medien KG
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Williams
|
Sound Designer |
Harry Cohen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Harry Cohen
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Randy Kelley
Peter Staubli
Dan Hegeman
Scott Sanders
Carey Milbradt
Victor J. Hernandez
David Baldwin
|
|
ADR Editor |
Bob Bowman
Michelle Pazer
Laura Graham
David A. Cohen
Michele Perrone
Drake Jenevein
Chris Winter
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell
Kevin O’Connell
|
|
Orchestrator |
Conrad Pope
Joel McNeely
John Neufeld
Darin A. Drennan
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Wannberg
Darin A. Drennan
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Boom Operator |
Knox White
Anthony Cargioli
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
Bruce Dukov
Wade Culbreath
Andrew Bain
Mark O'Connor
|
|
Foley |
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Utility Sound |
David Acord
|
|
Foley Editor |
Larry Kemp
Paul Jyrälä
Lou Kleinman
|
|
Sound Editor |
Lauren Stephens
Carey Milbradt
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Lauren Stephens
David A. Cohen
Jeff McManus
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Karen Baker Landers
Tony Negrete
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Foley Artist |
Matthew Dettmann
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul Drenning
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
Janelle Showalter
Lee W. Lebaigue
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Lee Orloff
Jonathan Gaynor
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jeffree Bloomer
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Daniel R. Kerr
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Richard Duarte
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Dan Sharp
|
|
Production | Producer |
Gary Levinsohn
Mark Gordon
Dean Devlin
|
Location Casting |
Shirley Fulton Crumley
|
|
Executive Producer |
Roland Emmerich
Ute Emmerich
William Fay
|
|
Casting |
April Webster
David Bloch
Stephanie Corsalini
|
|
Co-Producer |
Peter Winther
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
James Dyer
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Michelle Schluter-Ford
Scott Baldyga
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michael Dahan
Dionne McNeff
|
|
Researcher |
Ozzy Inguanzo
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Greenberg
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Susan Ehrhart
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Kirsten Anderson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mike Revell
Christina Vaeth
|
|
Production Coordinator |
R. David Burns
Taylor Ammons
Justine Hebron
Wayne W. Whited
|
|
Location Manager |
Cindi Hobgood
Sofie Scherz
|
|
Production Manager |
Heidi Schuller
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mary Weisgerber Meyer
|
|
Finance |
Joni Cuquet
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Jonathan S. Morgan
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cecilia Escobar
|
|
Location Assistant |
Tim Fitzgerald
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Beth Bargas
|
|
Additional Casting |
Maxann Crotts
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Robin Carlan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Will Dotter
|
|
Production Secretary |
Heather P. Woods
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Michael McCusker
Lee Grubin
|
Editor |
David Brenner
Julie Monroe
Christopher Holmes
|
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Debra Light
Jeff Williams
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Mike Watson
Tim Gilbert
Mic Rodgers
Casey O'Neill
Jason Rodriguez
Troy Brown
Mike Kirton
Kanin Howell
John Meier
Billy D. Lucas
Bobby McLaughlin
Rok Cvetkov
Matthew Taylor
Chris Howell
Brian Duffy
Debbie Lynn Ross
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Thirl Haston
Brian Brown
Larry Rippenkroeger
Thomas Robinson Harper
Cal Johnson
Lance Gilbert
Tommy J. Huff
James M. Churchman
Chris O'Hara
Lex D. Geddings
Stanton Barrett
James M. Halty
Dale Frye
Jacob Chambers
Clay M. Lilley
Erik Rondell
Chuck Hosack
Christian J. Fletcher
Eric Miranda
Kevin L. Jackson
Brian Bennett
Dustin Meier
Troy Gilbert
Jimmy Waitman
Patrick M. Walsh
David Paul Lord
Jason Gray
Michael Gaines
Josh Kemble
Tad Griffith
Clifford Happy
Craig Rondell
Cooper Taylor
Anderson Martin
David Walling
Davis Bates
Glen Yrigoyen
Jim Pratt
John T. Cypert
Mike Pridgen
Michael Hansen
John Zimmerman
|
Special Effects |
Robert DeVine
Ante Dugandzic
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
R. A. Rondell
Freddie Hice
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Leo Corey Castellano
|
|
Carpenter |
Frank J. Zito III
Christopher Flournoy
Ben T. Sineath Jr.
Tim Kottyan
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Nick Brandon
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Keith Collea
Mark C. McManus
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Elliott Glick
Dawn M. Baker
Ricky Riggs
Daniel Williams
John W. Morgan
|
|
Stunt Double |
Richard Bucher
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Shane Greedy
|
|
Propmaker |
Joe Golz
Frank J. Hart
Jessee J. Clarkson
William S. Lake
Peter Damien
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Jon Carpenter
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachel Aberly
|
|
Driver |
Neil Castles Jr.
Tyler C. Daum
Tina Del Castillo
John McLaughlin
John Lybrand
Loren Bess
Chris Gorden
David Carlton White
Brett Leslie
Genna Long
Jan Overson
Rick Parkinson
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kosta Saric
Brigitte Daloin
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Todd J. Labarowski
James M. Crumley Jr.
Heidi Gilbert
Julie Fay
Peter J. Dowd Jr.
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Yves De Bono
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
James Marbas
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
James K. Jensen
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Mark Franco
|
|
Compositors |
David Fogg
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Adria Later
|
|
Armorer |
Harry Lu
|
|
Stand In |
Girard Swan
Randy McKenney
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Paolo Moscatelli
|
|
Set Medic |
Clyde D. Baisey
Billy Fields
|
|
Software Engineer |
Robert Minsk
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
John Duino
Chris Serenil
|
|
Transportation Captain |
John Rice Sr.
|
|
Logistics Coordinator |
Katrina Elder
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Patty York
Kim Collea
Leigh Ann Yandle
Anita Brabec
Julie Callihan
Kristin Ryals
Darwin Hensley
|
Costume Design |
Deborah Lynn Scott
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Barney Burman
Wendy Bell
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lahly Poore
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kay Georgiou
|
|
Set Costumer |
Leigh Leverett
Jeanie Baker
Jessica S. Smith
Kelly Everett
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Thomas Nellen
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Diane Crooke
Paul H. Lopez
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Faye Sevilla
|
|
Hairstylist |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
Geraldine Jones
Susan Buffington
Nancy Keslar
David Halsey
Matthew Petty
Roxanne Ferguson
|
|
Key Costumer |
Amy Andrews
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kelvin R. Trahan
Judith H. Bickerton
|
|
Seamstress |
Alice Powell
Zandra Harding
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Lois DeArmond
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Gillian Albinski
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Mary Anne Gomulinski
|
|
Costumer |
Patricia Buckley-Moss
|
|
Directing | Director |
Roland Emmerich
|
First Assistant Director |
Kim H. Winther
Paul Bernard
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Peter Winther
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Robert C. Albertell
Lars P. Winther
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kim Berner
Suzette Gaconnier
|
|
Assistant Director |
Chris Brighton
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Greg Hale
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Peter J. Dowd Jr.
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ueli Steiger
Caleb Deschanel
Mark Vargo
|
First Assistant Camera |
Clyde E. Bryan
Gary L. Camp
Mike Repeta
Alan R. Disler
Philippe Cointepas
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Greg Baldi
|
|
Camera Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
Dan Kneece
Dustin Blauvelt
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Camera Intern |
Reid Russell
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dan Kneece
Harry K. Garvin
|
|
Additional Camera |
Dan Kneece
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matthew Haskins
|
|
Camera Loader |
Dana Kroeger
Sean Yaple
|
|
Grip |
Alex Klabukov
John Emory
Pat O'Mara
Dave Spencer
Sean Wright
|
|
Key Grip |
Dick Deats
Anthony T. Marra II
Dennis Zoppe
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Zsolt Kadar
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Antonio V. Garrido
Stephen Drinon
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Sean Devine
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Laura Reimer
|
|
Focus Puller |
Philippe Cointepas
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
|
Set Designer |
Sloane U'Ren
Greg Papalia
Chad S. Frey
Clare Scarpulla
Noelle King
Randall D. Wilkins
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Richard F. Mays
Tom Reta
|
|
Production Design |
Kirk M. Petruccelli
|
|
Art Direction |
Barry Chusid
|
|
Property Master |
Ivica Bilich
Doug Harlocker
|
|
Greensman |
Geoff Cormier
K. Drew Fuller
Pedro Barquin
Daniel Dietrich
Michael Samarzich
Richard M. Cole
William Rampey
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Scott Getzinger
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ozzy Inguanzo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert A. Blackburn
|
|
Painter |
Danielle Couture
Stephen Eno
Sean Bernard
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael Thurman
George W. Harding III
John France
Patrick King
Michael Hansen
Frank M. Fleming
Chester Lee Henderson Jr.
Douglas G. Young
Larry Sauls
Sean Keenan
Shannon M. Brice
|
|
Sculptor |
Birger Laube
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Timothy Burgard
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Thomas Lauifi
Clete Cetrone
|
|
Leadman |
Larry A. Cornick
|
|
Location Scout |
John Rotan
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Warren Manser
|
|
Title Designer |
Melissa Elliott
|
|
Textile Artist |
Niamh Murphy
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Steve Park
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Robert Rodat
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tim T. Cunningham
Glenn Karpf
Mortimer Warlimont
|
VFX Supervisor |
Conny Fauser
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jonathan F. Styrlund
Drew McKeen
Fiona Bull
|
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stuart Robertson
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Kelvin Lee
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Thomas Dadras
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Cristin Pescosolido
Andy Barrios
Doug Tubach
Abra Grupp
Brian Wolf
Colin Feist
|
|
Visual Effects |
Alyssa Fong
Xye
|
|
3D Animator |
Bill Diaz
Dave Rand
Scott Holmes
Oscar G. Castillo
Eric Tablada
Ira Shain
Manny Wong
Todd Harvey
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jens Döldissen
Terry Chapman
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Nelson Sepulveda
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Adam Frazier
|
|
Modeling |
Andreas Fischer
George da Silva
Michel Lazarus
René Willand
Saskia Stoever
Silke Hartung
Tim Peters
Volker Reichenberger
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Fong Nickson
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Colin J. Campbell
Jim Grce
|
Electrician |
Harrison Palmer
Jack McCollum
Ben Noble
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Bill Greenberg
Brian Powell
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ronald M. Betts
Kahlil Fadel
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jerry C. Deats
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Christopher Warren
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment