Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 67%
TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 86%

Financials

Revenue: $246,233,113

Budget: $99,000,000

Profit: + $147,233,113


Movie Details

Tag Line: The story of an underdog. And his dog.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 1, 2015

Rating: G

Run Time: 1h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Blue Sky Studios , 20th Century Fox Animation , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Snoopy embarks upon his greatest mission as he and his team take to the skies to pursue their arch-nemesis, while his best pal Charlie Brown begins his own epic quest.


Main Cast

Noah Schnapp

Noah Schnapp

Charlie Brown (voice)

Age : 16 | Popularity : 18%

Bill Melendez

Bill Melendez

Snoopy / Woodstock (voice)

Age : 91 | Popularity : 8%

Marleik 'Mar Mar' Walker

Marleik 'Mar Mar' Walker

Franklin Armstrong (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Alexander Garfin

Alexander Garfin

Linus (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Hadley Belle Miller

Hadley Belle Miller

Lucy van Pelt (voice)

Age : 16 | Popularity : 3%

Rebecca Bloom

Rebecca Bloom

Marcie (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Anastasia Bredikhina

Anastasia Bredikhina

Patty (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Venus Schultheis

Venus Schultheis

Peppermint Patty (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Editorial Manager
Jason Fricchione
Jason Fricchione
Digital Intermediate
Amy Pawlowski
Amy Pawlowski
Editor
Randy Trager
Randy Trager
Editorial Coordinator
Sophia Ohara
Sophia Ohara
First Assistant Editor
William Battaglia
William Battaglia
Editorial Production Assistant
Jorge Lucas
Jorge Lucas
Assistant Editor
Daniel Ible
Daniel Ible
Production Casting
Christian Kaplan
Christian Kaplan
ADR Voice Casting
Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff
Producer
Paul Feig
Paul Feig
Bryan Schulz
Bryan Schulz
Craig Schulz
Craig Schulz
Cornelius Uliano
Cornelius Uliano
Michael J. Travers
Michael J. Travers
Katie Hasleham
Katie Hasleham
Production Supervisor
Patrick Worlock
Patrick Worlock
Joshua Spencer
Joshua Spencer
Assistant Production Manager
Lorry Ann Shea
Lorry Ann Shea
Gina Grasso
Gina Grasso
Executive In Charge Of Production
Paul Ohrt
Paul Ohrt
Production Manager
Anthony Nisi
Anthony Nisi
Casting Associate
Micah Dahlberg
Micah Dahlberg
Production Accountant
Alexis Jallad
Alexis Jallad
Laurel Elmendorf
Laurel Elmendorf
Production Coordinator
Kyle Milardo
Kyle Milardo
Lauren Conway Weber
Lauren Conway Weber
Ed Corcoran
Ed Corcoran
Sound Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
Leff Lefferts
Leff Lefferts
Musician
David Benoit
David Benoit
Eric Bradley
Eric Bradley
Randy Kerber
Randy Kerber
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Wade Culbreath
Wade Culbreath
Helen Z. Altenbach
Helen Z. Altenbach
Kevin Axt
Kevin Axt
Kevin Ricard
Kevin Ricard
Tom Rizzo
Tom Rizzo
Foley
Sean England
Sean England
Ronni Brown
Ronni Brown
Music Editor
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Terry Wilson
Terry Wilson
Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Bowker
Jeremy Bowker
Mac Smith
Mac Smith
Dmitri Makarov
Dmitri Makarov
Supervising Music Editor
Fernand Bos
Fernand Bos
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Scoring Mixer
Casey Stone
Casey Stone
Sound Recordist
Justine Baker
Justine Baker
Kristin Catuogno
Kristin Catuogno
Hunter Berk
Hunter Berk
Orchestrator
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Jeremy Levy
Jeremy Levy
Conductor
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Apprentice Sound Editor
Jamie Branquinho
Jamie Branquinho
Foley Editor
Kimberly Patrick
Kimberly Patrick
Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Gould
Richard Gould
Sound Editor
Joe Garten
Joe Garten
Lighting Rigging Supervisor
Justin Leach
Justin Leach
Lighting Artist
Dan Haring
Dan Haring
Directing Director
Steve Martino
Steve Martino
Layout
Harald Kraut
Harald Kraut
Harald G. Kraut
Harald G. Kraut
Writing Characters
Charles M. Schulz
Charles M. Schulz
Writer
Bryan Schulz
Bryan Schulz
Screenplay
Craig Schulz
Craig Schulz
Cornelius Uliano
Cornelius Uliano
Story Artist
Michael Daley
Michael Daley
Moroni Taylor
Moroni Taylor
Camera Director of Photography
Renato Falcão
Renato Falcão
Still Photographer
Kevin Estrada
Kevin Estrada
Visual Effects Animation
Wee Brian
Wee Brian
Lisa Allen
Lisa Allen
Tyler Kakac
Tyler Kakac
Louis Jones
Louis Jones
Jess Morris
Jess Morris
Seth Hippen
Seth Hippen
Ricky Renna
Ricky Renna
Jeremy Lazare
Jeremy Lazare
David Crispino
David Crispino
Wira Winata
Wira Winata
Nathan Dillow
Nathan Dillow
Wes Storhoff
Wes Storhoff
Andrew Atteberry
Andrew Atteberry
Elena Ortego
Elena Ortego
Julen Santiago
Julen Santiago
Christopher D. Williams
Christopher D. Williams
Adam Strick
Adam Strick
Tab Burton
Tab Burton
Richard A. Fournier
Richard A. Fournier
Justin Weg
Justin Weg
Patrick Giusiano
Patrick Giusiano
Ken Fountain
Ken Fountain
Amila Puhala
Amila Puhala
Patrik Puhala
Patrik Puhala
Pako Bagur
Pako Bagur
A.J. Conrad
A.J. Conrad
Pete Devlin
Pete Devlin
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser
Scott Farrell
Scott Farrell
Hector Godoy Garcia
Hector Godoy Garcia
Tom Grevera
Tom Grevera
Matthew Hasselmann
Matthew Hasselmann
Ken Kaiser
Ken Kaiser
Graham Silva
Graham Silva
Joerg Volk
Joerg Volk
Christopher Silva
Christopher Silva
Dan Segarra
Dan Segarra
David Nasser
David Nasser
Emanuele Pavarotti
Emanuele Pavarotti
Eric Prah
Eric Prah
Jamie Giger
Jamie Giger
Jason Ho
Jason Ho
Jin Kum
Jin Kum
Ken Huling
Ken Huling
Louaye Moulayess
Louaye Moulayess
Michael Berardini
Michael Berardini
Stephen Dahler
Stephen Dahler
Theresa Adolph
Theresa Adolph
Tingting Liu
Tingting Liu
Todd Elliott
Todd Elliott
Trevor Young
Trevor Young
Eric Burnett
Eric Burnett
Edward Fornoles
Edward Fornoles
Brian Raschko
Brian Raschko
Brock Boyts
Brock Boyts
Cristin McKee
Cristin McKee
Dave Vasquez
Dave Vasquez
Eric Chou
Eric Chou
Eric David Anderson
Eric David Anderson
Lauren Wells
Lauren Wells
Mark Tan
Mark Tan
Ryan Vicik
Ryan Vicik
Sikand Srinivas
Sikand Srinivas
Visual Effects
Jon Townley
Jon Townley
Scott Carroll
Scott Carroll
Matthew Doble
Matthew Doble
Cleveland Hibbert
Cleveland Hibbert
Ignacio Barrios
Ignacio Barrios
Sabine Heller
Sabine Heller
Aimee Johnson
Aimee Johnson
Alen Lai
Alen Lai
Angel Camacho-Torres
Angel Camacho-Torres
Douglas Seiden
Douglas Seiden
Jeremy Oborn
Jeremy Oborn
Nikki Tomaino
Nikki Tomaino
Stephen Gressak
Stephen Gressak
VFX Artist
Richard Aponte
Richard Aponte
Rosalinda Malibiran
Rosalinda Malibiran
Lead Animator
Jeff Gabor
Jeff Gabor
Joseph Antonuccio
Joseph Antonuccio
Lluis Llobera
Lluis Llobera
Raymond Ross
Raymond Ross
Steve Vanseth
Steve Vanseth
Creature Technical Director
Christian Haniszewski
Christian Haniszewski
Ferris Webby
Ferris Webby
James Gu
James Gu
Christopher M.K. Hill
Christopher M.K. Hill
Visual Development
Motoko Wada
Motoko Wada
Character Designer
Lee Sang-jun
Lee Sang-jun
Jason Sadler
Jason Sadler
José Manuel Fernández Oli
José Manuel Fernández Oli
Dan Seddon
Dan Seddon
Character Modelling Supervisor
David V. Mei
David V. Mei
Modeling
Ramón López Seco de Herrera
Ramón López Seco de Herrera
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais
Jonathan Lin
Jonathan Lin
Krzysztof Fus
Krzysztof Fus
Animation Department Coordinator
Glen Young
Glen Young
Digital Compositors
Claudio Gonzalez
Claudio Gonzalez
Joshua Rivas
Joshua Rivas
Art Painter
Francesco Giroldini
Francesco Giroldini
Art Direction
Nash Dunnigan
Nash Dunnigan
Crew Additional Music
Leo Birenberg
Leo Birenberg
Zach Robinson
Zach Robinson
Thanks
Jean Schulz
Jean Schulz
Schedule Coordinator
Kristine Familletti
Kristine Familletti
Carrie Perry
Carrie Perry
Tansal Arnas
Tansal Arnas
Sequence Leads
Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Supervising Animator
Scott Carroll
Scott Carroll
Nick Bruno
Nick Bruno
Systems Administrators & Support
Joe Bonomo
Joe Bonomo
Technical Supervisor
Andrew Beddini
Andrew Beddini
Christopher Moore
Christopher Moore
Compositors
Jake Albers
Jake Albers
Julia Correnti
Julia Correnti
Morgan C. Griffiths
Morgan C. Griffiths
Ashleigh Abramovich
Ashleigh Abramovich
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment