Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $75,871,032
Budget: $0
Profit: + $75,871,032
Movie Details
Tag Line: Inspect the unexpected.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 6, 2009
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Columbia Pictures , Robert Simonds Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Pink Panther 2
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When legendary treasures from around the world are stolen, including the priceless Pink Panther Diamond, Chief Inspector Dreyfus is forced to assign Inspector Clouseau to a team of international detectives and experts charged with catching the thief and retrieving the stolen artifacts.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Characters |
Blake Edwards
Maurice Richlin
|
Screenplay |
Steve Martin
Scott Neustadter
Michael H. Weber
|
|
Story |
Scott Neustadter
Michael H. Weber
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Denis Crossan
|
Still Photographer |
Peter Iovino
|
|
Camera Operator |
Brant S. Fagan
Bill Trautvetter
Faires A. Sekiya
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Greg Wimer
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Denis Garnier
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
David Foquin
Julian J. Delacruz
Martin Levent
|
|
Key Grip |
William M. Weberg
Gérard Rival
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tony Campenni
Jeffrey King
|
|
Production | Casting |
Ilene Starger
|
Executive Producer |
Shawn Levy
Ira Shuman
|
|
Producer |
Robert Simonds
|
|
Casting Associate |
Zoe E. Rotter
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
|
|
Production Manager |
Dustin Bernard
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti
|
Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
|
Orchestrator |
Kevin Kliesch
|
|
Boom Operator |
Seppe van Groeningen
Blair Scheller
|
|
Sound Designer |
Martin Lopez
|
|
Music Editor |
Fernand Bos
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Steven Ticknor
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Ulrika Akander
|
|
Sound Editor |
Greg ten Bosch
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Andrea Horta
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tateum Kohut
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rich Crescenti
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Rusty Smith
|
Set Decoration |
Carla Curry
|
|
Art Direction |
Rick Butler
Matthieu Beutter
|
|
Set Designer |
Cosmas A. Demetriou
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jacky Hardouin
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Michael G. Richer
Barry Spencer
|
|
Title Designer |
Karin Fong
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katrina Parsons
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Mark Bachman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Hee-soo Kim
|
|
Greensman |
Catherine Rooney
|
|
Directing | Director |
Harald Zwart
|
First Assistant Director |
Marty Eli Schwartz
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kelly Cronin
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Louis Guerra
|
|
Assistant Director |
Justine Bosco
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Emmanuel Gomes de Araujo
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Jane Oshita
Aaron Vexler
John Dixon
Ian Mclaughlin
Chris Barnes
Jade Quon
Courtney Schwartz
Patrick Mel Hayes
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ernie F. Orsatti
Don Abbatiello
|
|
Stunts |
David Schultz
Alex Chansky
Tim Gallin
Norman Douglass
Eamon Brooks
John Medalin
Burke Bryant
D.J. Surgent
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Luis Moco
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Ron South
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
John Ruggieri
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ray Bivins
|
|
Martial Arts Choreographer |
Chris Colombo
|
|
Propmaker |
Scott D. Warner
|
|
Generator Operator |
Jason Bowen
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Zofia Moreno
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Krista Selvaggio
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joseph G. Aulisi
|
Makeup Department Head |
Kelly Gleason
Margot Boccia
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kevin Draves
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jerry DeCarlo
|
|
Hairstylist |
Elizabeth Cecchini
Raul Hernandez
Cheryl Daniels
Emma C. Rotondi
Paula Dion
Joanna Raskin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Hillary Derby
Debbie Holbrook
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nichole Pleau
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Wallace G. Lane Jr.
Chloe Bartonio
|
|
Seamstress |
Laurie Buehler
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Marleen Alter
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Jessica Trejos
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Julia Wong
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ron South
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carmen Morrow
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Stephen Crowley
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jean-François Drigeard
|
|
Gaffer |
Jean-Pierre Lacroix
Brian Gunter
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Andrew Bell
Peter D'Angelo
Lee-Anthony Holloway
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Zachary K. Lazar
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bill Kent
|
Digital Compositor |
Jean-François Ferland
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Benoit Talenton
|
|
Department | Role | Name |