Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $323,754
Budget: $0
Profit: + $323,754
Movie Details
Tag Line: A Private Eye. A Public Murder. A Perfect Crime.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: May 23, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: March On Productions , JTP Films , Millennium Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Poison Rose
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A down-on-his-luck PI is hired by his old flame to investigate a murder. But while the case at first appears routine, it slowly reveals itself to be a complex interwoven web of crimes, suspects and dead bodies.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
John Travolta
George Gallo
David E. Ornston
Barry Brooker
Stan Wertlieb
Jeffrey Greenstein
Jonathan Yunger
Andrey Georgiev
|
Producer |
Avi Lerner
Richard Salvatore
Andrea Iervolino
Jeff Elliott
Oscar Generale
|
|
Co-Producer |
Yvan Gauthier
Gisella Marengo
Ben Ruedinger
Joerg K. Fischer
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Anson Downes
Linda Favila
Lonnie Ramati
Andrea Zoso
Tracy Mullinax
|
|
Casting |
Catherine Stroud
Lisa London
|
|
Line Producer |
Tony Grazia
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Lynn Appelle
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shiri Lerner
Genevieve Hawkins
Alexandra Boyd
|
|
Location Manager |
Cayman Eby
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Danielle Maloni
|
|
Production Manager |
Davide Tovi
|
|
Location Casting |
Chad Darnell
|
|
Extras Casting |
Lynn Lageman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Lisa Rupprecht
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Nicole Jamison
|
|
Directing | Director |
George Gallo
Francesco Cinquemani
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Gaedke McGill
|
|
First Assistant Director |
James Grayford
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Witt Lacy
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Danessa Dudley
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Yvan Gauthier
|
Online Editor |
Daniel Mambrini
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Richard Garibaldi
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bob Brian
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Daphne Vejux
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Yvan Gauthier
|
Stunt Double |
Nick Loren
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Ricky Damazio
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Andrew O'Connor
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Timothy Stephens
|
|
Cinematography |
Corrado Serri
|
|
Stunts |
Tony McFarr
Michael Schefano
Ryan Mari
Richard Salvatore
Ben Reodinger
Travis Voisard
|
|
Armorer |
Eric Pettway
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Terry Stacey
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Julio Saldarriaga
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Troy Wagner
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Sascia Ippoliti
John C. Lehman
|
|
Still Photographer |
Brian Douglas
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Kane Pearson
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
John C. Lehman
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Beau Bellanich
|
|
Key Grip |
Tony Damazio
Eric Damazio
Fabio Fumelli
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Laura Robinson
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Richard Salvatore
Francesco Cinquemani
Luca Giliberto
|
Art | Production Design |
Joe Lemmon
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dre Smith
|
|
Set Decoration |
Leah Hudspeth
|
|
Art Direction |
Franck Muller
|
|
Property Master |
Lawson Bruen
Candace Brower
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Angie Woodard
Brody Docar
Rachel Thornberg
|
|
Assistant Production Design |
Rachel Thornburn
|
|
Set Designer |
Mary Ann Haloda
Chris Mendrala
|
|
Leadman |
Mary Ann Haloda
Simon Strickland
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Kevin Keenan
|
|
Set Dresser |
Trevor Dandy
Bruce Fennel
Bennie Sanchez
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Camille Jumelle
Francesca Perticarini
|
Key Costumer |
Margaret Palmer
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
Lauren Kelley
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Dhyana Forte
Michael Hancock
Gina Ribisi
|
|
Costumer |
Cathie Valdovino
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kat Robertson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Brittany Gilliam
Lauren Britt
|
|
Hair Department Head |
J.C. Davis
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Shaquanta Green
Lindsey Palmer
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Randi Owens Arroyo
|
|
Seamstress |
Sheila Ferguson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Courtney D. Womble
|
|
Sound | Music |
Aldo Shllaku
Marcus Sjowall
|
Orchestrator |
Aldo Shllaku
Marcus Sjowall
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Massimo Filippini
Evan Mambrini
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Selena Arizanovic
|
|
Foley Artist |
Mark McBryde
|
|
Sound Editor |
François Fayard
Sean Evans
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Guido Spizzico
Will Loftin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Evan Mambrini
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Claudio Chiossi
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Keith Pickett
Jacob Clegg
Jason Dunn
Matthew Larsen
Jack Mccolum
J.P. Palmer
George Rizzo
Franklin Thomas
|
Gaffer |
Jamie Baglio
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Ben Davidson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment