Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $70,204,828
Budget: $18,000,000
Profit: + $52,204,828
Movie Details
Tag Line: Inspired by the actual files of Father Gabriele Amorth, Chief Exorcist of the Vatican.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 5, 2023
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Screen Gems , 2.0 Entertainment , Loyola Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Dan Hubbard
Anne McCarthy
Amy Dolan
|
Producer |
Jeff Katz
Doug Belgrad
Michael Patrick Kaczmarek
Eddie Siebert
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jo Homewood
Sophie Cassidy
Eddie Siebert
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Simon Higgins
|
|
Production Manager |
Ailish Bracken
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Julia McCarthy
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Evelyn O’Neill
Jack Farrelly
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alan Gilmore
|
Set Designer |
Mary Pike
|
|
Art Direction |
Gary McGinty
Til Frohlich
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Graeme Callander
Ken Perkins
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lizzie Osborne
Erin Hermosa
Curnan O'Connell
|
|
Set Decoration |
Claire Levinson-Gendler
|
|
Props |
Joanne Carstairs
|
|
Construction Manager |
Darren Crimmins
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Anaïs Mulgrew
|
|
Sculptor |
Dave Flynn
Isabella Walsh
Melissa Mulligan
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Gary Cagney
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Taine King
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Gary Middlewick
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lorna Marie Mugan
|
Prosthetics |
Tristan Versluis
Sophie Flynn
|
|
Hair Designer |
Orla Carrol
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Lynn Johnson
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Aisling Nairn
Viktoria Stieber
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Rhona McGuirke
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Marcos Sagasta
|
|
Costumer |
Giampaolo Grassi
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Damiano Di Giacomo
Alejandra McNamara
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Cáitlín Keenan
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ciara O'Toole
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Emma Moffat
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Petroni
Evan Spiliotopoulos
|
Screenstory |
Michael Petroni
R. Dean McCreary
Chester Hastings
|
|
Book |
Gabriele Amorth
|
|
Sound | Music |
Jed Kurzel
The Cult
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Stambler
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Simon J. Willis
Vasyl Gudz
|
|
Foley Editor |
Amy Barber
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Amy Barber
|
|
Music Editor |
Tim Ryan
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Guillaume Beauron
Ivan Aleksandrov
|
|
Sound Designer |
Matt Yocum
|
|
ADR Mixer |
James Hyde
|
|
Conductor |
Robert Ames
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ryan A. Sullivan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Oscar Pescott
|
|
Directing | Director |
Julius Avery
|
Script Supervisor |
Silvia Bellitto
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ian Adams
Robert Kiernan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
James McGrady
|
|
Crowd Assistant Director |
Rachel Morgan
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Dee Doyle
Alan Elbakidze
Rachel Wren
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Sarah Harte
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Brendan Condren
Giedrius Nagys
|
Scenic Artist |
Mark Forbes
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Vincent Mensink
|
|
Stunts |
Norman Kelly
Martin White
Vladislav Jacukevič
Martin Kenny
Donal O'Shea
Alessandro Romeo
JJ Battell
Seth Collins
Fionn Condren
Isaac Kearns
Yeray Morillas
Lara Serviolle
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Aoife Byrne
|
|
Stunt Double |
David Flynn
Hannah Behan
Michelle O'Loughlin
Aoife Bailey
Damian Lynch
Jokubas Nagys
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Jessica Grant
|
|
Animatronics Supervisor |
Rolf te Booij
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Gemma Bovenizer
|
|
Carpenter |
Ben Crimmins
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Greg Strasz
|
Creature Design |
Daniel Carrasco
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Paul Byrne
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Barry Conroy
|
Best Boy Lighting Technician |
Graeme Haughton
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Sean Conroy
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Colin John Kelly
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Matt Evans
|
First Assistant Editor |
Phoenix Chisholm
Jackie Jarvis
|
|
Colorist |
Fergus Rotherham
|
|
Camera | Key Grip |
Philip Murphy
|
Director of Photography |
Khalid Mohtaseb
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richie Egan
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
John McCarthy
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Cel Bothwell-Fitzpatrick
Simon Keenan
Jonny Burnside
Jonathan Ozan
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jason Ruffley
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Evan Fanning
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Daniel Bolaños Meade
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Mark Hannon
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Greg Kozma
Ben Ingoldsby
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Charlie Fleetwood
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Gerard O'Keeffe
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment