Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $118,587,880
Budget: $10,000,000
Profit: + $108,587,880
Movie Details
Tag Line: Keep America great
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 29, 2016
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: Why Not Productions , Universal Pictures , Blumhouse Productions , Platinum Dunes , Dentsu Entertainment , Fuji Television Network
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Terri Taylor
|
Producer |
Michael Bay
Andrew Form
Bradley Fuller
Jason Blum
Sebastien Lemercier
|
|
Executive Producer |
Luc Etienne
Jeanette Volturno
Couper Samuelson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Phillip Dawe
|
|
Casting Associate |
Sarah Domeier Lindo
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Hank Amos
|
Stunts |
Derrick Simmons
Jay Hieron
John Vincent Mason
Nick Principe
Paul Drechsler-Martell
David Gere
Christopher Jon Gombos
Kachina Dechert
Jim Ford
Rick Kain
Dylan Hintz
Sam Slater
Paul E. Short
Trampas Thompson
J.P. Valenti
Adam Hart
Gene Rush
Mark Fichera
Nicole Callender
Jason Gupton
Don Whatley
Chad Knorr
Arthur Hiou
Alexander Schuler
Malcolm C. Murray
Califf Guzman
Daniel Pera
Kimmy Suzuki
Pete Klein
Becca GT
Gina Limbrick
Wendy Gutierrez
Ilyana Eberhardt
Mitchell L. Mack
|
|
Stunt Double |
Roy T. Anderson
Samantha MacIvor
Bryce Biederman
Shawnna Thibodeau
Brendan O'Donnell
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Dwight Raymond
Christian Madera
Brooke Noska
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Ruggieri
|
|
Carpenter |
Jason Joubert
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Patrick M. Walsh
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Carrie Capizzano
|
|
Propmaker |
John Larson
Cory Curtin
Trevor Elliott
Kenneth Ferro Jr.
|
|
Directing | Director |
James DeMonaco
|
First Assistant Director |
Stephen E. Hagen
Jayson Merrill
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jenna Dayton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jon Recher
Aaron J. Stone
|
|
Writing | Characters |
James DeMonaco
|
Writer |
James DeMonaco
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Sharon Lomofsky
|
Set Decoration |
Vanessa Knoll
|
|
Set Dresser |
Alyson MacInnis
Brian Fry
Nathan Alexander Kirk
Brian McKenzie
Risa Uchida Battis
Amanda Dobson
Alan Hague
|
|
Leadman |
Shann Whynot-Young
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Scott T. Pina
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jason Mayoh
|
|
Art Direction |
David Blankenship
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Martin Fahrer
Megan Romero
|
|
Property Master |
Hilary Taillie
|
|
Greensman |
Mark Oliver
|
|
Painter |
Kerri McGill
John Haven Story
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Todd E. Miller
|
Digital Intermediate |
Philippe Majdalani
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lewis Goldstein
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lewis Goldstein
|
|
Foley Artist |
Shaun Brennan
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Nathan Whitehead
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Allan Zaleski
Sebastien Lacheray
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Tom Ryan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kelly Doran
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jason Fyrberg
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jacques Jouffret
|
Still Photographer |
Michele K. Short
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Brian Heller
|
|
Key Grip |
Woody Bell
Brian Mattes
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jimmy E. Jensen
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Nolan Ball
|
|
Camera Operator |
Christopher Walsh
Alexander Martin
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jennifer Evans
Robert Kelly
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Matt Hedges
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Elisabeth Vastola
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
|
|
Set Costumer |
Margaret Palmer
Rosa J. Colón
Gianna Soprano
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Shayna Passaretti
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sarah Hill Richmond
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Joe Rossi
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Juliet Loveland
Marissa Giammarco
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kim Chewning
|
|
Seamstress |
Minerva Diann Savoy
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Frank Barbosa
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Jamison Scott Goei
Christopher Sinnott
David McElfresh
Shaina Holmes
Patrick Neighly
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matthew T. Lynn
James David Hattin
Joe Harkins
Piet Hohl
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matthew Noren
Brenton Murrell
|
|
VFX Artist |
Kenzi Parker
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jesse Goldberg
|
Best Boy Electric |
James R. Mitchell
|
|
Electrician |
Mike Matney
Jack McPhee
Aaron Tyburski
George Greene
Brian Dwiggins
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Phil Nason
Tim Dunbar
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment