Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $24,174,885
Budget: $18,000,000
Profit: + $6,174,885
Movie Details
Tag Line: Revenge is never a straight line.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 2, 2013
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Australia , Switzerland , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Archer Street Productions , Pictures in Paradise , Latitude Media , Thai Occidental Productions , Silver Reel , Lionsgate
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Executive Producer |
Samuel Hadida
Victor Hadida
|
Executive Producer |
Zygi Kamasa
Anand Tucker
Claudia Bluemhuber
Daria Jovicic
Ian Hutchinson
Nick Manzi
|
|
Producer |
Andy Paterson
Bill Curbishley
Chris Brown
|
|
Casting |
Nikki Barrett
Ben Parkinson
Kaprice Kea
Caroline Stewart
|
|
Line Producer |
Charles Salmon
Barbara Gibbs
Mike Kamakua
|
|
Extras Casting |
Ben Parkinson
Bud Hopes
|
|
Casting Director |
Kaprice Kea
|
|
Additional Casting |
Caroline Stewart
|
|
Casting Associate |
Natalie Wall
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Associate Producer |
Oliver Veysey
Michelle Sahayan
|
|
Location Manager |
Tony Clarke
Miglet Crichton
Prawit Saenthit
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Tamonwan Ngamvilai
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Warunee Nawatthanaphaiboon
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Joshua Taylor
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Terri Robinson
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
David Burt
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Colleen Clarke
|
|
Co-Producer |
Annalise Davis
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Steve Spence
|
Production Design |
Steven Jones-Evans
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Bert Ross
|
|
Art Direction |
Nicki McCallum
|
|
Petty Cash Buyer |
Willem van Heemstra
|
|
Set Decoration |
Nicki Gardiner
|
|
Property Master |
Jim Elliott
Justine Dunn
Jaen Tanghom
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jocelyn Thomas
|
|
Set Designer |
Paula Whiteway
Tony Williams
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Zoe Wight
|
|
Concept Artist |
Callum Webster
|
|
Title Designer |
Gary Nicholson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Graeme Callander
|
|
Construction Manager |
John Rann
Colin H. Fraser
Ukit Reunsukon
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Russell McGovern
Jodie Cooper
Nick Foley
|
|
Head Greensman |
Ron Wallekers
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Caireen Todd
|
|
Additional Set Dresser |
Victor Kirk
Hamish Raven
Jeff Sturm
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ross Cairns
Ross Donoghue
|
|
Painter |
Sam Curren
Iain Geddes
Bobby Gee
|
|
Set Dresser |
Corey O'Connell
|
|
Set Painter |
Mick Bennett
Katrina Bull
John Rooney
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Smart
Brahim Achabbakhe
John Walton
|
Supervising Armorer |
Kevin Chisnall
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
William Conacher
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Russell D. Equi
|
|
Compositor |
Randy Vellacott
Daniel Loui
Dustin Cumming
Ian Douglass
Chris Jackson
Tim Parsons
Takahiro Suzuki
Ben Tanti
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Charles McDonald
Maire Tracey
|
|
Generator Operator |
Ewan Epton
|
|
Armorer |
Allan Mowbray
|
|
Carpenter |
Wayne Diskin
Jamie McCallum
Saul Fitton
Matthew Wenn
Phil Bowen
Jake Drummond
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Tania Carter
Sue Clarke
|
|
Health and Safety |
Glynn Henderson
|
|
Security |
Shug McGurk
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lizzy Gardiner
|
Hair Designer |
Wendy De Waal
Shane Thomas
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ivana Primorac
Louise Coulston
Kerry Warn
Sudjai Tangsiri
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Zeljka Stanin
Wendy Kemp Forbes
Gail Kane
Jodie Hellingman
Desiree Vogelsang
Lynne O'Brien
Leanne Belbin
Isobel Donald
Megan Giles
Delia Letham
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Vitchu Chavasit
Jessi Cruickshank
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Vitchu Chavasit
Jessi Cruickshank
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Katherine Burchill
Damir Peranovic
Sanivad Pungsung
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Tia Stephanou
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Lek Limsittiporn
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Tammie Dineen
Cori Burnett
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Amanda Mattes
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Adam Dalli
Thitipang Pungsung
|
|
Costume Standby |
Amy Mitchell
Elizabeth Rice
Benyapa Sananpanich
Sally-Gay McCann
Caroline Thorpe
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Frank Cottrell Boyce
Andy Paterson
|
Author |
Eric Lomax
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Garry Phillips
|
Data Wrangler |
Paul Knox
Christopher Reig
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Simon Baker
Luke Nixon
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jaap Buitendijk
|
|
Camera Operator |
Julie Bills
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Derrick Peters
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Paul Shakeshaft
|
|
Additional Grip |
Todd Carmody
Jason McPhee
Rusty
Brooke Ledingham
|
|
Key Grip |
Luke Stone
Warwick Drucker
Charruek Thatanam
|
|
Grip |
Ed Lancaster
Martin Campbell
Veera Tikratok
Anak Klahan
Virat Boontor
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Billy Harmer
Chalew Turmkratok
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
John Harper
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Theo Berman
|
|
Assistant Grip |
Josh Calder
Dillan Hamer
Marcus Ballantine
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Laura Dinnett
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Treenuch Aerawan
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Fraser Denholm
Christopher R. Nunn
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Erin Currie
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Wood
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
David Hirschfelder
|
Sound Designer |
Andrew Plain
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Peter Gleaves
Emmet O'Donnell
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gethin Creagh
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Stuart Morton
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bruce Emery
|
|
Music Editor |
Jason Fernandez
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Craig Walmsley
|
|
ADR Editor |
Justine Angus
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Maggie Rodford
|
|
Foley Editor |
Andrew Simmons
Mick Boraso
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Blair Slater
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jared Dwyer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Bronwyn Murphy
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Colin Nicolson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Colin Gregory
Ben Wyatt
Teekhayu Kongchayuth
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Linda Murdoch
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan Johnston
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Duncan McAllister
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Scott Bruce
Thayna McLaughlin
|
|
Music Score Producer |
Nicholas Rowe
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jonathan Teplitzky
|
Script Supervisor |
Pamela Willis
Lucy Enfield
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Helen Kok
Dominique Cama
|
3D Artist |
Konstantin Kovalenko
Ian Dodman
Rahul Deshprabhu
Sebastian Ravagnani
Jensen Toms
Rakitha Vithanage
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jayne da Costa
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Colley
Matt Slattery
Anusorn JitPong
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Surarak Sriaumka
|
|
Electrician |
Jattupong Koonsoot
Yootthapoom Peatonga
Pronsak Pojang
Chanpen Poonperm
Alongkorn Sinsamorn
Sittichai Teankaw
Nalit Sangpa
Grant McLean
Callum Milne
|
|
Standby Rigger |
Iain Harrison
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Katherine Heads
Catherine Duroux
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Jolayne Crabbe
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Matthew T. Griffin
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Amelia Ford
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Lea Morement
Jo Dale
|
|
Associate Editor |
David Birrell
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Brisha Gurung
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Olivier Fontenay
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment