Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $29,657,751
Budget: $26,000,000
Profit: + $3,657,751
Movie Details
Tag Line: The only one who can stop a serial killer is the man who inspired him.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 9, 2012
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Hungary , Serbia , Spain , United States of America
Production Companies: Relativity Media , Intrepid Pictures , FilmNation Entertainment , Galavis Film , Pioneer Pictures , Endgame Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Elaine Grainger
Danilo Bećković
Aleksandar Adžić
Adrienn Lakatos
|
Producer |
Aaron Ryder
Marc D. Evans
Trevor Macy
|
|
Casting Consultant |
John Papsidera
|
|
Executive Producer |
James D. Stern
Ildikó Kemény
Jesus Martinez Asencio
Glen Basner
|
|
Line Producer |
Anđelija Vlaisavljević
|
|
Co-Producer |
Richard Sharkey
|
|
Production Manager |
Claudia Kossik
Kálmán Antal
Aleksandar Tadić
Ljubomir Bozovic
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Christopher Smith
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Péter Mondok
|
|
Extras Casting |
Balázs Kovács
Tamás Kertész
Ivan Markovic
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Agi Blasko
Iva Plemić Divjak
Marina Radisavljevic
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Niven Howie
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Carl S.G. Moore
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Mark Sahagun
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Jill Bogdanowicz
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Anthony Rosc
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Roger Ford
|
Set Decoration |
Kerrie Brown
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Frank Walsh
Tibor Lázár
Paul Laugier
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Zoltán Horváth
Christina Norman
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Kurt Van Der Basch
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Marko Dimitrijevic
|
|
Construction Manager |
Radoslav Mihajlović
László Nagyidai
|
|
Leadman |
Jelena Šopić
|
|
Swing |
Dušan Pešić
Lajos Bakonyi
Csaba Mitku
Imre Sándor
József Ócsai
Milan Jovanovic
Slobodan Cadjo
|
|
Art Direction |
Dragan Kaplarević
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner
|
|
Property Master |
Ray McNeill
|
|
Title Designer |
Heebok Lee
|
|
Draughtsman |
Krisztina Szilágyi
Dragana Radulovic
Aleksandar Savić
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Milica Putnik
|
|
Painter |
Spaso Vulovic
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Roxy Balogh
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Nenad Grcic
|
|
Standby Painter |
Ivan Vulović
Attila Veres
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Erasmus
Steve Skroce
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Ross
Gary C. Bourgeois
|
Orchestrator |
Dave Metzger
Bruce Fowler
Larry Rench
Andrew Kinney
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jussi Tegelman
Caron Weidner
|
|
Boom Operator |
Nemanja Novicic
Szabolcs Stella
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Lucas Vidal
|
|
Music Editor |
Del Spiva
|
|
Music Programmer |
Evan Goldman
Vanessa Garde Luque
Greg Martin
Matthew Saba
|
|
Foley Artist |
David Lee Fein
Hilda Hodges
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Aleksandr Gruzdev
Eric Lindemann
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Aynee Osborn
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Lauren Stephens
|
|
Sound Mixer |
John Rodda
János Csáki
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Trevor Ward
|
|
ADR Editor |
Paul Wrightson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Kaspar Hugentobler
|
|
Music Consultant |
Paul Katz
|
|
Foley Editor |
Amy Felton
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Jobe
|
|
Musician |
Steve Mair
Roger Linley
Jonathan Williams
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Ceri Thomas
|
|
Directing | Director |
James McTeigue
|
Script Supervisor |
Nikki Clapp
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Krisztina Barkóczy
Gerry Gavigan
Zoran Andrić
István Kolos
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Albrecht Silberberger
Attila Bilik
Slobodan Gojković
Gábor Hevesi
|
Lighting Technician |
Nebojša Slavujević
Ivan Colović
Ivan Cvetojevic
Milan Stevovic
Marko Stamatovic Kempi
Srđan Gojković
|
|
Electrician |
István Törzsök
Csaba Debnár
István Faragó
Attila Golubics
Attila Hevesi
Milos Jovanovic
István Ménkü
János Varga
László Balázs
György Kiss
Zsolt Irsán
Dalibor Pavlovic
Igor Pavlovic
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Nikola Ristic
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Kosta Doncev
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Katalin Jakots
Éva Kozma
Natasha Nikolic
Anna Tesner
Ernella Hortobágyi
Svjetlana Gutić
Višnja Karaulić
Tünde Szabó
Noémi Czakó
Szilvia Homolya
Petra Macura
Etelka Csabavölgyi
Ella Darvas
Erzsébet Pázmándi
Istvánné Stodulla
Rita Tóth
Petra Kovács
Viktoria Bertalan
Agoston Zsombor
|
Costume Design |
Carlo Poggioli
|
|
Dresser |
Ágnes Horváth
Dóra Papp
Eszter Antal
Katalin Ujvari
Gabor Szabo
Ferenc Filipp
Erzsébet Kovács
Gábor Simkó
Rita Zsilvölgyi
Imre Béres
Árpád Danilovics
Orsi Hajas
Mária Hámori
Éva Nagy
|
|
Hairstylist |
Gabriella Németh
Jovana Jovanović
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Móni Csomós
Ildikó Makk
Rozalia Szegedi
Péter Gyöngyösi
Vidosava Biro
Nikolina Sasic
Marina Stojanovic
Éva Kolontáry
Csabáné Leblanc
Csaba Szever
István Szücs
Melinda Tompa
Csabáné Hufnagel
Bojan Nastasic
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Hildegard Haide
Laura Schiavo
Klári Szinek
Márta Kállay
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jo Korer
Serena Fiumi
Kati Chwist
|
|
Hair Designer |
Daniel Parker
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Daniel Parker
|
|
Seamstress |
Zsofia Laczko
Radmila Jakšić
Zsuzsanna Zoók
Ferencné Csuka
Móni Simkó
Abdrásné Bedó
Ferencné Foldvárszki
Mira Radakovic
Györgyi Seregélyes
|
|
Costumer |
Vesna Teodosić
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Tracey Wells
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Nataša Krstić
Dušica Vuksanović
Milica Djordjevic
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Anina Pinter
|
|
Set Costumer |
Marija Harz
Miroljub Ancevic
Nikola Duranovic
Dragana Vucetic
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Flora Brancatella
Ibolya Bárdosi
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Stefania Borrelli
|
|
Key Costumer |
Éva Kuzma
|
|
Key Dresser |
Brigitta Katona
|
|
Tailor |
Gábor Nagy
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Danny Ruhlmann
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dragan Jovičić
István Török
Kornél Fiskovszky
|
|
Grip |
Alex Kuchera
Marko Leković
Attila Kolozs
Ivan Leković
Lazar Milanović
Péter Pozsonyi
Gabor Szucs
Cedomir Subotic
Zsolt Speier
Levente Berky
Dalibor Keljevic
Razvigor Keljevic
Nenad Maksimovic
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Shaun O'Dell
|
|
Camera Operator |
László Bille
Balázs Révész
Zsolt Big Nagy
|
|
Still Photographer |
Larry D. Horricks
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Svetomir Pajić
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Kata Vermes
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ádám Kliegl
Szilárd Makkos
|
|
Focus Puller |
Draško Pejanović
Dermot Hickey
Ivana Vladic
|
|
Key Grip |
János Kiss
Sead Bihorac
Zoltán Kristoffy
Sasa Djordjevic
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Tibor Gulyás
Dragan Rakicevic Cile
Dániel Farkas
|
|
Camera Loader |
Zoran Živković
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Péter Meiszner
|
|
Dolly Grip |
László Mihály
Gyula Peterdy
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Milos Jacimovic
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
György Vesztergombi
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Dragan Djordjevic
Gergely Hajba
Gellért Drávucz
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Vukan Buric
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ben Livingston
Hannah Shakespeare
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Daniela Merlo
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Sav Akyüz
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Muhamed M'Barek
Szilvia Paros
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Larry Garrison
Alisa Buckley
|
|
Compositor |
Alan Banis
Martin Malmqvist
Urban Forsberg
Daniel Nielsen
Fredik Pihl
|
|
Loader |
Zoltán Jánossa
Milan Mihajlović
|
|
Cableman |
János Csáki Jr.
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Márton Pintér
Bence Fordös
Gergely Glovotz
Zoltan Kvassay
|
|
Carpenter |
Ljubomir Opacic
|
|
Generator Operator |
Gábor Csaba
István Figlár
István Háry
|
|
Armorer |
Balázs Németh
|
|
Health and Safety |
János Papp
Norbert Borodlai
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jamie Byrd
|
|
Visual Effects | Compositing Supervisor |
Alessandro Cioffi
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sean Wheelan
Rick Poley
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mihaela Chifor
Malin Leuchovius
Liam Tully
|
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Gyula Krasnyánszky
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Alexey Kuchinsky
Michael Habenicht
Daniel Hartlehnert
Natalie Meffert
Niel Schorfield
Philipp Welle
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Paul Stephenson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jan Stoltz
Marcus Hindborg
|
|
Modeling |
Andrew Savage
Daniel Prince
Chris Syborn
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Daniel Reidler
|
|
Digital Film Recording |
Dan Dolan
Richard Lampard
Cliff Thomas
|
|
2D Artist |
Timo Närhi
|
|
3D Generalist |
Nishanth Shrinivasa
|
|
Matte Painter |
Linus Lindbalk
Elin Kothe
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment