Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 56%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 43%

Financials

Revenue: $101,191,884

Budget: $0

Profit: + $101,191,884


Movie Details

Tag Line: Trust. Betrayal. Deception. In the C.I.A. nothing is what it seems.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 31, 2003

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 55m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Birnbaum / Barber Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A brilliant CIA trainee must prove his worth at the Farm, the agency's secret training grounds, where he learns to watch his back and trust no one.


Main Cast

Al Pacino

Al Pacino

Walter Burke

Age : 80 | Popularity : 36%

Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

James Clayton

Age : 43 | Popularity : 55%

Bridget Moynahan

Bridget Moynahan

Layla Moore

Age : 49 | Popularity : 27%

Gabriel Macht

Gabriel Macht

Zack

Age : 48 | Popularity : 20%

Karl Pruner

Karl Pruner

Dennis Slayne

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Eugene Lipinski

Eugene Lipinski

Husky Man

Age : 63 | Popularity : 4%

Mike Realba

Mike Realba

Ronnie Gibson

Age : 42 | Popularity : 7%

Domenico Fiore

Domenico Fiore

Instructor #1

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music
Klaus Badelt
Klaus Badelt
Orchestrator
Klaus Badelt
Klaus Badelt
Blake Neely
Blake Neely
Robert Elhai
Robert Elhai
Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Fluhr
David E. Fluhr
Christian P. Minkler
Christian P. Minkler
Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Bellfort
Tom Bellfort
ADR Editor
Tom Bellfort
Tom Bellfort
Sound Effects Editor
Erich Stratmann
Erich Stratmann
David C. Hughes
David C. Hughes
ADR Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Christopher Brooks
Christopher Brooks
Production Sound Mixer
Douglas Ganton
Douglas Ganton
Boom Operator
Reynald Trudel
Reynald Trudel
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Makeup Artist
John Caglione Jr.
John Caglione Jr.
Hairstylist
Angel De Angelis
Angel De Angelis
Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Key Makeup Artist
Sylvain Cournoyer
Sylvain Cournoyer
Costume Supervisor
Linda Petty
Linda Petty
Production Producer
Roger Birnbaum
Roger Birnbaum
Gary Barber
Gary Barber
Jeff Apple
Jeff Apple
Executive Producer
Jonathan Glickman
Jonathan Glickman
Ric Kidney
Ric Kidney
Casting
Robin D. Cook
Robin D. Cook
Marcia Ross
Marcia Ross
Casting Associate
Kate Lacey
Kate Lacey
Nicole Hilliard-Forde
Nicole Hilliard-Forde
Unit Production Manager
Mathew Hart
Mathew Hart
Location Manager
Fred Kamping
Fred Kamping
Assistant Production Manager
Lori Greenberg
Lori Greenberg
Production Coordinator
Vair Macphee
Vair Macphee
Production Accountant
Jason Bogard
Jason Bogard
Co-Producer
Megan Wolpert
Megan Wolpert
Camera Director of Photography
Stuart Dryburgh
Stuart Dryburgh
Camera Operator
Gilles Corbeil
Gilles Corbeil
Andy Chmura
Andy Chmura
Steadicam Operator
Gilles Corbeil
Gilles Corbeil
Still Photographer
Kerry Hayes
Kerry Hayes
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Steve Lucescu
Steve Lucescu
Michael Russo
Michael Russo
Transportation Coordinator
Dave Staples
Dave Staples
Unit Publicist
Karen Tyrell
Karen Tyrell
Special Effects Coordinator
Kaz Kobielski
Kaz Kobielski
Cableman
Alan Zielonko
Alan Zielonko
Post Production Supervisor
Cara Fay
Cara Fay
Transportation Captain
Stuart Mitchell
Stuart Mitchell
Writing Writer
Kurt Wimmer
Kurt Wimmer
Roger Towne
Roger Towne
Mitch Glazer
Mitch Glazer
Storyboard
Ron Hobbs
Ron Hobbs
Rob McCallum
Rob McCallum
Editing Editor
David Rosenbloom
David Rosenbloom
First Assistant Editor
Gregory Plotkin
Gregory Plotkin
Richmond Riedel
Richmond Riedel
Dawn M. Stoliar
Dawn M. Stoliar
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn
Negative Cutter
Mary Beth Smith
Mary Beth Smith
Directing Director
Roger Donaldson
Roger Donaldson
First Assistant Director
Jeff J.J. Authors
Jeff J.J. Authors
Script Supervisor
Samantha Armstrong
Samantha Armstrong
Second Assistant Director
Penny Charter
Penny Charter
Art Production Design
Andrew McAlpine
Andrew McAlpine
Art Direction
Dennis Davenport
Dennis Davenport
Set Decoration
Peter Nicolakakos
Peter Nicolakakos
Set Designer
Gordon White
Gordon White
Leadman
Arlindo Vicente
Arlindo Vicente
John Subotich
John Subotich
Property Master
Deryck Blake
Deryck Blake
Construction Coordinator
Joe Curtin
Joe Curtin
Assistant Art Director
Neil Morfitt
Neil Morfitt
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Gary Deneault
Gary Deneault
Chief Lighting Technician
Scotty Allan
Scotty Allan
Rigging Gaffer
Bob Rodgers
Bob Rodgers
Rigging Grip
Ronald Gauvin
Ronald Gauvin
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment