Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $27,635,305
Budget: $32,000,000
Profit: - $-4,364,695
Movie Details
Tag Line: In a moment the world changed forever.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 25, 2009
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dimension Films , 2929 Productions , Nick Wechsler Productions , Chockstone Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Craig Wood
Rick Grayson
|
Editor |
Jon Gregory
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Devon Miller
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Loan Phan
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Philippe Majdalani
Marc Lulkin
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Michael Hatzer
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Javier Aguirresarobe
|
Camera Operator |
Eric Alan Edwards
|
|
Camera Loader |
Moira Morel
Amanda Rotzler
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Glenn Kaplan
Andy Harris
Jeff Graham
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Luis Lopez DeVictoria
Matthew Haskins
David A. Seekins
Kyril Cvetkov
Kevin Huver
Gabriel Velasco
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dan Kneece
Matías Mesa
|
|
Still Photographer |
Macall B. Polay
Frank DiMarco
|
|
Key Grip |
Manny Duran
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Joseph Ruiz
Matthew Bulleri
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Peter Geraghty
Steven Mann
Don Benson
|
|
Grip |
Adam Grant
Joseph Edward Myers
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Joe Vitellaro
Gregory L. Edwards
|
|
Production | Casting |
Francine Maisler
|
Producer |
Nick Wechsler
Paula Mae Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mark Cuban
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lori Lewis
Katie Shenot
Lauren Grey
|
|
Extras Casting |
Lana Veenker
Nancy Mosser
Elizabeth Coulon
|
|
Location Manager |
Andrew L. Ullman
Batou Chandler
Craig W. van Gundy
Jimi Woods
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Franses Simonovich
|
|
Production Assistant |
Benn Wiebe
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Eryn Goodman
Elizabeth Chodar
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Elizabeth Chambers
|
|
Production Accountant |
M. Ross-Michaels
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jason Planitzer
Thomas Peters
Don Baldwin
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Jesse Best
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Anna Burd
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Karen Yokomizo
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cynthia Seabock
|
|
Production Secretary |
Janet Smith
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Lucy Kim Robertson
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Robert Greenfield
|
Art Direction |
Gershon Ginsburg
|
|
Production Design |
Chris Kennedy
|
|
Additional Set Dresser |
John W. Iwanonkiw
Brett Kennedy
Donald Lee Rager
|
|
Leadman |
Paul Blanchard
Kevin C. Brady
Chandler Vinar
|
|
Set Designer |
Victoria Ruskin
|
|
Set Dresser |
David Lee Toth
Joe Rynearson
Jason A. Pollock
Patcharee Blanchard
Jon Graubarth
Whitney Guerra Jr.
Ella Jackson
Adam Johnson
Jennifer Lagura
Philip Blackburn
|
|
Property Master |
Keith Walters
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Erin Fite
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Janet Kusnick
Luis Russo
|
|
First Assistant Property Master |
John C. Cameron
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Amy K. Lamb
|
|
Concept Artist |
Hugh Marchant
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Charles Miller
Joseph Waterkotte
|
|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
Edward Tise
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
|
|
Sound Designer |
Leslie Shatz
|
|
Music |
Nick Cave
Warren Ellis
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
Jason Johnston
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris David
Todd Beckett
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
Martyn Casey
Gerard McCann
Peter Lale
Paul Clarvis
Warren Zielinski
Jonathan Williams
Chris Laurence
Chris Lawrence
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
A. Josh Reinhardt
David Esparza
|
|
Music Editor |
Matt Shelton
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Jackson
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Travis MacKay
|
|
Foley Editor |
Brian Dunlop
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Callie Thurman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Eric Thompson
|
|
Writing | Novel |
Cormac McCarthy
|
Screenplay |
Joe Penhall
|
|
Crew | Compositor |
Brian Sales
Takashi Takeoka
Anton Moss
Jun Zhang
Tim Bowman
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman
Ryan Leonard
Cathy Gochnour
Kurt Frey
Christopher Riemann
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Fletcher
|
|
Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Robert Stromberg
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Keith Croket
Bryan Baker
Mark Wawrzenski
|
|
Carpenter |
Lance R. Walters
Daragh Byrne
Daniel McGuinness
Jim Heastings
Scott Alplanalp
Pete Frantz
Ray Lovasz
Dan Bothe
Norm Johnson
Joseph A. Manni
Scott G. Smith
Mark Zang
Michael J. McKee
|
|
Stand In |
Anne Bergstedt Jordanova
T.J. Civis
Gretchen Treser
Benjamin Jeran McGinn
Logan C. Sayre
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Joseph DiValerio
Fred Pienkos
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Poland Perkins
Marc Scott
David Norris
Katie Scott
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Emma Cooper
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jimi Johnson
Kale Jessen
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Renee Prince
Vincent Borrelli
Mary O'Brien
Ellen Lepinski
Colin Baxter
Julie Chill
Edward Wayne Parrish Jr.
Alexei Plotnicov
Christopher St. Pierre
Edgar Um Bucholtz
Joshua Hogan
|
|
Craft Service |
Drew Smith
Krysta Kelley
Anne Mendes
Brittnee Dewald
|
|
Stunts |
Jeremy Fry
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Byron Roland
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Steve Olsen
Chris Hajek
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Don Wadsworth
|
|
Set Medic |
William Gilson
Michael Hinkel
Karla Benson
Carl Kent
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Diane Kerstein
Jenna Rae
Stacy Fortenberry
Gerald Medina
Jay Watt
Brian Amlin
Matteo Faeth
Yarden Levo
Kristin Trabucco
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Jeffrey Raines
Lynn Raines
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Hillcoat
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Robertson
Heidi Sturdevant
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Margot Wilson
|
Makeup Department Head |
Toni G
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Geordie Sheffer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Michele Dunn
|
|
Hairstylist |
Enzo Angileri
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jennifer Santiago
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Nancy Keslar
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sherri Simmons
|
|
Visual Effects | Additional Visual Effects |
Tony Trov
Clarissa Shanahan
Jeffrey Cox
Leon Sanginiti
Phil Bradshaw
Othmar Dickbauer
Luke Forker
Craig Needelman
Mark Norman
Jack Swern
John Goraj Jr.
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Brice Liesveld
Adica Manis
Lily Kerrigan
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Christina Graff
Richard Friedlander
Andrea D'Amico
Christa Tazzeo
Phillip Moses
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Graff
Glenn Allen
Noel Hooper
|
|
Matte Painter |
Steven Messing
Brian Flora
Dylan Cole
Christopher Evans
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Ed Mendez
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Thomas Kittle
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Kyle Boylen
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James Plannette
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jeff Vandermolen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment