Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $22,818,256
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: + $14,818,256
Movie Details
Tag Line: Terror has evolved.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 2, 2008
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Germany , Australia
Production Companies: Spyglass Entertainment , Pacific Film and Television Commission , Internationale Filmproduktion Prometheus , Red Hour , DreamWorks Pictures , Paramount
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Denise Chamian
Nikki Barrett
Jennifer Venditti
Ben Parkinson
|
Producer |
Chris Bender
Stuart Cornfeld
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ben Stiller
|
|
Casting Associate |
Angela Demo
|
|
Production Executive |
Shelly Strong
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Judy Hallin
|
|
Researcher |
Lisa Fiorito
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Angelique Badenoch
Lisa Thomas
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Jenny Lynn Burnett
|
|
Location Manager |
Blake Archer
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Natalie Ballesteros
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Michael Wolstenholme
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jeanine Wilson
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Rachel Duxbury
Karen Garlich
|
|
Production Accountant |
Suzie Bruce
|
|
Production Assistant |
Eric Bailey
Felicity Handley
Shane Heldon
Nicole La Praik
Marie Mercuri
Jeremy Piggott
Ryan Verbruggen
Kelly Weiler
Mallory Yund
Kristy Brooks
|
|
Production Secretary |
Narelle Dyer
|
|
Publicist |
Billy Coyne
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Leilani Gushiken
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Grant Major
|
Art Direction |
Michelle McGahey
John Wingrove
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Brian Edmonds
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Tricia McInally
Dilys Tan
|
|
Set Designer |
Klaus Kastberg
Paula Whiteway
|
|
Property Master |
Bob Booker
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Timothy Burgard
Graeme Callander
Trevor Goring
|
|
Props |
Kristin Reuter
Darren Unsgaard
Pat Carr
Ashley Alan Geary
Tony Voevodin
|
|
Construction Manager |
John Rann
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Phil Shearer
Leigh Mackie
|
|
Standby Painter |
Tom Brkich
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ross Clarke
|
|
Set Dresser |
Gillian Butler
Laura Elkington
|
|
Graphic Designer |
George Kabot
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Daniel Cairns
|
|
Head Greensman |
Ronald Wallekers
|
|
Leadman |
John Lambert
|
|
Sculptor |
Toby Barron
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Darius Khondji
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jörg Widmer
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Simon Christidis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Vince Valitutti
|
|
Camera Operator |
Andrew Conder
David Williamson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Matt Windon
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Elmes
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Luke Stone
Simon Cooke
|
|
Grip |
Billy Harmer
Bradley Boterhoek
David 'Rusty' Leckonby
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Luke Barlow
Tristan Davies
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Jayden York
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Cameron Morley
|
|
First Company Grip |
David Nichols
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Cameron Murchison
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Ian Barton
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
|
Dialogue Editor |
Scott G.G. Haller
|
|
Sound Designer |
Dorian Cheah
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Dorian Cheah
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Sean McCormack
John Marquis
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Kami Asgar
Eric Nagy
Tim Tuchrello
Herwig Maurer
John Wakeham
|
|
ADR Mixer |
David Weisberg
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Music Programmer |
David E. Russo
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Music Editor |
Joshua Winget
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Beau Borders
Kevin O’Connell
|
|
Boom Operator |
Christopher Sposa
Rod Conder
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Erin Oakley
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Lisa Pinero
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Tracy Bolt
Rhys Maitland-Jones
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
|
|
Foley Editor |
Michael Dressel
|
|
Foley |
Jonathan Klein
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Jacob Riehle
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Eryne Prine
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Patrick Tatopoulos
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Randal Shore
Kim Lee
David Sanger
Michael Shand
Mitchell Ferm
Robert Schajer
Melinda Jones
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
David Fletcher
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matthew Gratzner
Don Lee
Gregory L. McMurry
Ken McGaugh
Leo Baker
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Karin Eunson-Ross
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Richard Thwaites
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Beverly Abbott
Tara Schellenberg
|
|
Animation |
Daniel Kmet
Tim Kings-Lynne
Brian Ward
Les Turner
Leo Baker
Hailey White
Dylan Yeo
Alex Weight
|
|
Senior Animator |
Jon Turburfield
|
|
3D Generalist |
Jonathan Reynolds
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Debbie Zoller
|
Costume Design |
Lizzy Gardiner
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kerry Thompson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
René Dashiell Kerby
Jennifer Lamphee
Desiree Vogelsang
Christine Spiller
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jennifer Lamphee
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Laura Kennard
Paige Badenoch
|
|
Set Costumer |
Samantha Walker
|
|
Costumer |
Samantha Walker
Adam Dalli
Amy Mitchell
Tina Symonds
Wendy Asher
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Shane Thomas
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Annette Mackie
|
|
Prosthetics |
Charmaine Connelly
Rick Connelly
Steven Parker
Gab Facchinei
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Kerryn Flewell-Smith
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Curtis Lindersmith
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Editor |
Jeff Betancourt
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Beth Dewey
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Robert E. Phillips
|
|
Colorist |
Yvan Lucas
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Mandy Jacobs
Todd Fulkerson
|
|
Associate Editor |
J.P. "Brendan" Bernardo
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Wally Dalton
Renee Bowen
Sam Elia
Lee Adamson
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ben Hernandez Bray
Mitch Deans
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Thomas DeWier
Cameron Ambridge
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Haydn Dalton
|
|
Stand In |
Jessica Dowdeswell
Remi Broadway
Tom Stewart
Celeste Cavanagh
Natalia de Palma
Lachlan Gartshore
Quaid Hutchinson
Michael Knott
Angela Nancarrow
Brett Robinson
Chris Turner
Jacob Turner
Sarah Young
Debbie Santic
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Katie Goodwin
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Fiona Searson
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
David C. Bryant
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jake Rice
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Helen Howard
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Bruce Bright
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Malcolm Humphreys
|
|
Armorer |
Jeff Gribble
Allan Mowbray
|
|
Compositor |
William Gammon
Benjamin Rayner
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Julian Summers
Brendan McHale
Dean Franklin
Greg Oliver
Rebecca Thiele
Matt Keogh
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Katie Brock
Zelie Bullen
|
|
Prop Maker |
John Giuliano
|
|
Carpenter |
Darrin Smith
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jeff Snyder
|
|
Cableman |
Stacey Parish
|
|
Stunt Double |
Raelene Chapman
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Scott B. Smith
|
Directing | Director |
Carter Smith
|
Script Supervisor |
Antoinette O'Neill
Rebecca Boyle
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
John McGonegle
Gulliver Page
Dominic Connor
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Reg Garside
Bruce Olinder
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Mark Jefferies
|
|
Electrician |
Jesse Moyes
Mark Bills
Colin Wyatt
James Crane
Gordon Tier
Robbie Boyd
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Graeme Dew
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment