Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $33,965,843
Budget: $2,000,000
Profit: + $31,965,843
Movie Details
Tag Line: An unsolved crime. A love story. An unwritten ending.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Aug 13, 2009
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 10m
Original Language: Spanish
Website: Link
Production Countries: Argentina , Spain
Production Companies: Canal+ España , 100 Bares , Tornasol Films , Ministerio de Cultura , INCAA , Haddock Films , TVE , Telefe
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Walter Rippell
Sebastián Mogordoy
|
Executive Producer |
Gerardo Herrero
Vanessa Ragone
|
|
Producer |
Mariela Besuievsky
Juan José Campanella
Carolina Urbieta
|
|
Publicist |
David Magdael
|
|
Production Manager |
Muriel Cabeza
Federico Posternak
|
|
Associate Producer |
Axel Kuschevatzky
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sebastián Mogordoy
Ileana Rippel
|
|
Line Producer |
Federico Posternak
|
|
Location Assistant |
Diego Igartua
Martin Rago
Daniela Yawien
|
|
Delegated Producer |
Daniela Alvarado
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Guillermo Imsteyf
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Federico Jusid
Emilio Kauderer
|
Sound Editor |
Muriel Cabeza
|
|
Foley Artist |
José E. Caldararo
Francisco Rizzi
Vicente D'Elia
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Esteban Golubicki
Leandro de Loredo
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Gonzalo Matijas
|
|
Sound |
José Luis Díaz
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Jaume Puig
Ricardo Viñas
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Leandro de Loredo
|
|
Music Editor |
Anele Onyekwere
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bechen de Loredo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Carlos Garrido
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Rubén Piputto Santos
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Cecilia Pérez Riveros
|
|
Boom Operator |
Santiago Morone
Boris Piñero
|
|
Directing | Director |
Juan José Campanella
|
Script Supervisor |
Valeria Pivato
|
|
Assistant Director |
Fernando Alcalde
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Juan Pablo Anselmi
Juan Pablo Esquivel
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Milagros Hormazábal
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Marisol Freites
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Glenda Heevel
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Juan José Campanella
|
Assistant Editor |
Francisco Freixa
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Miguel P. Gilaberte
|
|
Online Editor |
Yolanda Hurtado
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Juan José Campanella
Eduardo Sacheri
|
Novel |
Eduardo Sacheri
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Aída Bortnik
Félix Monti
Ricardo Freixa
|
Property Master |
Jorge Sesán
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Alex Mathews
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Federico Cueva
Marcelo Firmano
|
|
Stunt Double |
Marcelo Firmano
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Marcelo Firmano
|
|
Weapons Master |
Marcelo Firmano
|
|
Key Scenic Artist |
Lucas Amado
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Marcelo G. García
|
Simulation & Effects Artist |
Horacio Mendoza
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rodrigo S. Tomasso
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Rodrigo S. Tomasso
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Martin López Funes
Pablo José Fuertes
Romina Lareu
Marcelo Santiago Yañes
Ignacio Suárez Rubio
Ignacio López Larsen
Ariel Hernán Sotomayor
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Federico Cueva
Marcelo Firmano
|
|
VFX Artist |
Demián Astur
Matias Ezequiel Mastrogiano
Roberto J. Sanchez
Alejandro Taylor
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Juan Olivares
Hernán Bressan
Ezequiel Villanueva
|
|
Animation |
Mauro F. Serei
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Félix Monti
|
Still Photographer |
Maria Antolini
|
|
Grip |
Daniel Hermo
Juan Alejo Fernandez
|
|
Key Grip |
Juan José Fernández
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Leonel Pazos Scioli
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Marcos Hastrup
María Fernanda Mallo
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Matías Nicolás
|
|
Camera Operator |
Miguel Caram
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Guillermo Duckevich
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Marcelo Pont Vergés
|
Assistant Property Master |
Augusto Latorraca
Ariel Frias
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Flor Colombatti
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Juan Giribaldi
|
|
Set Designer |
Juan Cavia
|
|
Assistant Director of Photography |
Manuel Bullrich
|
|
Set Dresser |
Laura Guaragna
|
|
Props |
Cecilia Jacquemin
|
|
Location Scout |
Federico Noejovich
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Martín Batres
Andrea Soledad San Martín
Sebastián Osvaldo Vaina
|
|
Painter |
Cristian Fernandez
Sol Soto
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Jaime Muschietti
|
Gaffer |
Daniel Hermo
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Cecilia Monti
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Eduardo Poli
Fernanda Cacivio
Mariela Andújar
María Paz Antonino
Gabriela d'Agostino
Mora Guazzone
Lucía Marachi Levy
Cecilia Smith
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Alex Mathews
Cecilia Larrea
Mariela Aracena
Mauricio Leon
Silvana Vega
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Lucila Robirosa
|
|
Hairstylist |
Osvaldo Esperón
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Natalia Rocca
|
|
Seamstress |
María Navarro
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
María Navarro
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Araceli Farace
Norberto Poli
Javier Alfonso
Esther Barbini
Mirta Castillo
Oscar Rodríguez
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Soledad Muñiz
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment