Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $164,200,000
Budget: $90,000,000
Profit: + $74,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Their World Is Closer Than You Think
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 14, 2008
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Mark A. Mangini
|
Original Music Composer |
James Horner
|
|
Music Editor |
Dick Bernstein
Jim Henrikson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Val Kuklowsky
Ralph Osborn
Julie Feiner
Avram D. Gold
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Christopher T. Welch
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Christopher T. Welch
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Piero Mura
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Louis Marion
|
|
Boom Operator |
Louis Piché
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Andy Sisul
|
|
Production | Producer |
Larry J. Franco
Mark Canton
Karey Kirkpatrick
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
|
Casting |
Marci Liroff
Robin D. Cook
|
|
Executive Producer |
Holly Black
Tony DiTerlizzi
Julia Pistor
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marie-Elaine Bailly
|
|
Co-Producer |
Tom C. Peitzman
Josette Perrotta
Julie Kane-Ritsch
Steve Barnett
|
|
Casting Associate |
Geralyn Flood
|
|
Location Manager |
Michèle St-Arnaud
|
|
Associate Producer |
Cheryl A. Tkach
Silenn Thomas
|
|
Production Manager |
Josette Perrotta
|
|
Production Assistant |
Spiro Tsovras
Marianne Germain
Eva Quintero
Patrick Chevrier
Dominique Gaglione D'Amico
Marco Légaré
Denis Verrette
Mathieu Gosselin
Simon Asselin
Jocelyne Allard
Maxime Langlois
Marc Tessier
Fred Berger
Tommy Guenette
Dominic Gerard
Yvan Francouer
|
|
Unit Manager |
Jim Kontos
|
|
Production Accountant |
Lyssa J. Caster
|
|
Production Secretary |
Josianne Mailloux
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Kahn
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Sarah Broshar
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Patrick Crane
|
|
Additional Editing |
Mark Burgeois
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joanna Johnston
Odette Gadoury
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Adrien Morot
Bruno Gatien
Caroline Aquin
Marie-France Guy
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Annick Chartier
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Réjean Goderre
|
|
Hairstylist |
Chantal Bergeron
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Mark de Coste
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Louis Craig
Michael Lantieri
|
Animation Supervisor |
Phil Tippett
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tim Alexander
Pablo Helman
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Christopher Raimo
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alison Parraco
|
|
Animation |
Shawn Kelly
Mickael Coedel
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Colin Epstein
|
|
Character Designer |
Carlos Huante
Brian Kalin O'Connell
|
|
Lead Animator |
Steve Rawlins
John Zdankiewicz
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Christa Munro
Jean-Pierre Paquet
David Gaucher
Robert Parle
|
Supervising Art Director |
Isabelle Guay
|
|
Production Design |
James D. Bissell
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Alain Brochu
Rejean Brochu
|
|
Set Designer |
Brent Lambert
Lucie Tremblay
Frédéric Amblard
Alex Touikan
Mario Chabot
Simon Guilbault
Céline Lampron
Maryse de Lottinville
Martin Gagné
|
|
Set Decoration |
Philippe Lord
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Daniel Hamelin
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Helene Lamarre
Carole Theriault
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Francis Back
Sean Samuels
|
|
Painter |
Robert Bowen
Alexis Robert
Philippe Duberger
Hélène Tessier
Annie St-Pierre
Jacques Viennet
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Caleb Deschanel
|
Still Photographer |
Takashi Seida
|
|
Camera Operator |
Francois Archambault
Robert Stecko
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Francois Archambault
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Joey Box
David McKeown
Steve Blalock
|
Special Sound Effects |
Alan Howarth
David Whitehead
Mark Binder
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Kevin Yagher
|
|
Stunts |
Nathalie Girard
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Katina Waters
Nicole Germain
France Raymond
Pascal Archambault Bouffard
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Steven Woloshen
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Brooks Baldwin
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Peter J. Silbermann
|
|
Compositor |
Alan Boucek
Satish Ratakonda
Natalie Baillie
Kristen Millette
Mark Tamny
Steve Jaworski
Charles Granich
Russ Sueyoshi
Chris Gibbons
Michael Kennen
Shelley Campbell
David Schnee
Jordan Schilling
David A. Link
Joe Bailey
Daniel Bryant
Chris Halstead
Tom Rosseter
Michael Clemens
Scott Hale
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Martin Allan Kloner
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Sanchez
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Joe Sanchez
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Ben Rosenblatt
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Karey Kirkpatrick
David Berenbaum
John Sayles
|
Novel |
Holly Black
Tony DiTerlizzi
|
|
Storyboard |
Sean Samuels
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Waters
|
Script Supervisor |
Kimi Webber
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment