Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $21,508
Budget: $0
Profit: + $21,508
Movie Details
Tag Line: It began as a kidnapping. It became a journey of hope.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 29, 1996
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 02m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , Warner Bros. Pictures , Appledown Films Inc. , Joseph S. Vecchio Entertainment , Monarchy Enterprises B.V. , Vecchia , New Regency Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Sunchaser
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A young half-Navajo convict dying of cancer forces a yuppie doctor to drive him to a magic healing lake.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Terry Liebling
Matthew Messinger
|
Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Michael Cimino
Larry Spiegel
Joseph S. Vecchio
Judy Goldstein
|
|
Executive Producer |
Joseph M. Caracciolo
Michael G. Nathanson
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Joseph M. Caracciolo
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Patrick Mignano
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Neale
Donald A. Potts
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Katie McCaffrey
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michele Juskowitz
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Matthew Klipper
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jim McCarthy
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Charles Leavitt
|
Sound | Music |
Maurice Jarre
|
Conductor |
Maurice Jarre
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Douglas Axtell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mildred Iatrou
Michael Magill
|
|
Sound Editor |
David Williams
Richard E. Yawn
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Patricio A. Libenson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Randall L. Johnson
Roger Stevenson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adam Jenkins
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Linda Lew
|
|
Sound Designer |
Brian Best
|
|
Music Editor |
Dina Eaton
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Joe Dorn
|
|
Musician |
Norman Ludwin
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
|
|
Music Consultant |
Dondi Bastone
Lily Newman
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Utility Sound |
Chet Leonard
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Brian W. Cook
|
Director |
Michael Cimino
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jon C. Scheide
Matthew T. Weiner
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Carl Goldstein
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lyn Matsuda Norton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Michael Neumann
|
|
Assistant Director |
David Ticotin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joe D'Augustine
|
Color Timer |
Bob Putynkowski
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Philip Pucci
William Marrinson
Steve Moe
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Heather Burton
Buddy Joe Hooker
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Hal Needham
Jimmy N. Roberts
Randy Hall
Gary McLarty
Marcia Holley
Chris Howell
John Hateley
Tom Elliott
Bobby Burns
Manny Perry
Richard M. Ellis
Paul M. Lane
Richard Epper
John Borland
George A. Sack Jr.
Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak
Tobi Allyn
|
Utility Stunts |
Shawn Patrick Lane
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tim Trella
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Michael Parkhurst
Marvin Watkins
|
|
Pilot |
Alan D. Purwin
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John Orlebeck
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
William H. Burton Jr.
|
|
Special Effects |
Al Marangoni
|
|
Scenic Artist |
James T. Woods
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Gary Dionne
|
|
Stand In |
James Land
Robert Waynick
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Douglas Milsome
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Francis Grumman
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
David L. Butler
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tony Rivetti
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Tony Rivetti
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Wayne Baker
|
|
Key Grip |
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darrell B. Sheldon
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Frank D. Parrish
|
|
Grip |
Steve Owen
Pam Connor
Rick Uva
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Daniel R. Haizlip
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jackie Carr
|
Production Design |
Victoria Paul
|
|
Art Direction |
Lee Maymen
Edward L. Rubin
|
|
Property Master |
Eric J. Bates
|
|
Title Designer |
Pablo Ferro
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Pablo Ferro
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Howard
|
|
Set Dresser |
John Naehrlich
Janine Cavoto
Scott W. Leslie
|
|
Painter |
Anthony Gaudio
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Costume Designer |
Alexis Scott
|
Makeup Department Head |
Susan A. Cabral
|
|
Set Costumer |
Wendy M. Craig
|
|
Costume Design |
Christine Peters
|
|
Costumer |
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Laini Thompson
|
|
Hairstylist |
Melissa Yonkey
|
|
Visual Effects | Matte Painter |
Mike Wassel
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dave Gregory
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Don Tomich
|
Gaffer |
Lon Thompson
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
David McMillan
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Tony Varuola
Robert Cheung
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment