Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,362,000,000
Budget: $100,000,000
Profit: + $1,262,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Plumbing's our game.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Apr 5, 2023
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Illumination , Nintendo
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Songs |
Jack Black
Ali Dee
Adam Yauch
Adam Horovitz
Michael Diamond
Bonnie Tyler
Anita Rachvelishvili
Giacomo Sagripanti
|
Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
|
|
Conductor |
Brian Tyler
Jasper Randall
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jana Vance
Sean England
Ronni Brown
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Juan Peralta
Pete Horner
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Daniel Laurie
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
Jamey Scott
|
|
Orchestrator |
Dana Niu
Jeff Toyne
Robert Elhai
Jeff Kryka
Brad Warnaar
Rossano Galante
Andrew Kinney
|
|
Music |
Koji Kondo
|
|
Music Consultant |
Koji Kondo
|
|
Foley Editor |
Zach Martin
|
|
Music Editor |
Matthew Llewellyn
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Scott Guitteau
Leff Lefferts
Qianbaihui Yang
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
E. Larry Oatfield
|
|
Vocals |
Mark Edward Smith
Sara Mann
Suzanne Waters
Dylan Gentile
William Kenneth Goldman
Kelci Hahn
Lindsay Patterson Abdou
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Jacob Riehle
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Richard Duarte
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Devon Kelley
|
|
Music Arranger |
John Carey
Sarah Trevino
Nathan Alexander
Max Lombardo
Josh Zimmerman
Kenny Wood
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin
|
|
Musician |
Sara Andon
Rob Brophy
DeLaney Harter
Michael Larco
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Sarah Casey
|
|
Production | Producer |
Chris Meledandri
Shigeru Miyamoto
|
Associate Producer |
Robert Taylor
Kelly Lake
|
|
Executive Producer |
Brett Hoffman
Bill Ryan
Yusuke Beppu
|
|
Post Production Producer |
Jeannine Berger
|
|
Co-Producer |
Christelle Balcon
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Brice Colinet
|
|
Production Manager |
Laëtitia Grandjean
|
|
Consulting Producer |
Toyokazu Nonaka
|
|
Character Technical Supervisor |
Eric Mauhourat
|
|
Head of Research |
Xavier Bec
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Ken Schretzmann
Gregory Perler
|
Additional Editing |
Katherine Ringgold
Tiffany Hillkurtz
Andrew Walton
Julian Smirke
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Patrick Clancey
|
|
Editor |
Eric Osmond
|
|
Colorist |
Joël Corcia
Renan Porto
Sébastien Guichard
Thomas Lépine
Patrick Muyikens
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Hadrien Vial
Allie J. Mills
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jason Hanel
Kevin Razo
|
|
Associate Editor |
Romana Reeve
|
|
Other |
Laure Gauthier
Tifenn Philipott
Allie J. Mills
Matthieu Skrovec
Christophe Ducruet
Silène Barraion
Thomas Leroy
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Kristin Graham
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Guillaume Aretos
|
Other |
Clément Griselain
Jean-Marc Imele
|
|
Set Designer |
Paul Mager
Vincent Massy
Gabriel Jolly-Monge
Bertrand Piocelle
Philippe Diop
Long Ngo
Frédéric Bontemps
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ed Skudder
Tom Caulfield
|
|
Title Designer |
Peter Rida Michail
|
|
Art Direction |
Matthieu Gosselin
|
|
Sculptor |
Jérémie Droulers
Frédérick Alves-Cunha
|
|
Writing | Story Artist |
Mark Walton
Eric Favela
David D. Au
Guy Bar'ely
Jerod Chirico
Bryan Cox
AnChi Shen
Jeff Mednikow
Brandon Jeffords
Nima Azarba
Calvin Tsang
Jed Diffenderfer
Marco Allard
|
Other |
Serguei Kouchnerov
Maxime Delalande
Tom Caulfield
James Krenzke
Calvin Tsang
Jed Diffenderfer
|
|
Head of Story |
Ed Skudder
|
|
Writer |
Matthew Fogel
|
|
Directing | Director |
Michael Jelenic
Aaron Horvath
|
Co-Director |
Pierre Leduc
Fabien Polack
|
|
Layout |
Marjolaine Dasnoy
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Erin Katrina Hayes
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Dominique Boutonnat
Yōichi Kotabe
Alex Hirsch
Vincent Florant
Caroline Julliard-Mourgues
Pauline Augrain
Shinichi Ogawa
|
Other |
Takashi Tezuka
Milo Riccarand
Shuntaro Furukawa
Shinya Takahashi
Yoshiaki Koizumi
|
|
In Memory Of |
Laurent de la Chapelle
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mathieu Le Meur
David Pellé
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Pierre Avon
Benoit Guillaumot
Basile Heiderscheid
Ludovic Savonnière
Mathieu Ménard
Nicolas Ménard
Bruno Scheerens
Quentin Piq
Benjamin Faure
Adrien Kedochim
Aymeric Palermo
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Etienne Pêcheux
|
|
Software Engineer |
Mélissa Faucher
|
|
Creative Consultant |
Nick Meledandri
Benjamin Morsberger
Natalie Watson
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Philippe Tilikete
Tohru Patrick Awa
Nicholas Olivieri
Maxime Mary
Sam Nielson
Daniel Fernandez-Casas
|
Animation |
Jonathan del Val
Nicolas Loesner
Jackie Tarascio
Pierre-Baptiste Marty
Eric Carme
Augustin Clermont
Antoine Kinget
Hugo Falaize
Jeff Gabor
Clementine Tronel
Vincent Lemaire
Gaël Sabourin
Rudi Loïal
Scott McWhinnie
Alexandre Melquiond
David Carrière
Olivier Montero
Simon Popot
Giacomo Mora
Timo Berg
Alex Angelis
Clément Le Quéré
Christian Dan Bejarano
Marion Duvert
François Briantais
Elien Kellens
Luis Velasco
Lucie Daniel
Haunui Maeta
David Hill
Jade Gachet
Marc Picco
Mira Wendling
Loïc Baton
Julien Belloteau
Adrien Braz
Jérôme Charton
Bastien Fagoo
Romain Faurie
Rita Figueira
Michaël Friederich
Simon Garriou
Pablo Iglesias
Quentin Max
Romain Peron
Michael Phy
Laura Servin
Jim Sweeting
Luis Trebino
Antoine Trouillet
Timo Vermeulen
Julien Madar
Lucie Bossart
Géraud Martin
Quentin Bouillet
Renaud Buvat
|
|
Matte Painter |
Guillaume Berthoumieu
Thomas Revidon
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
John R.A. Benson
|
|
VFX Artist |
Quentin Sauvinet
Florian Magnin
Andy Dupont
Ludovic Davidian
Hugues Chauvin
Michael Grund
Lucas Langou
Hugues Daumail
John Harkins
Patrick Le Bayon
Manuel Thomasser
Maricruz Vállez
Xavier Zahra
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Chloé Lesueur
Julien Trouchet
|
|
3D Modeller |
Maria Castro Rodriguez
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Vincent Blanqué
Christophe Brejon
Max Tourret
|
|
Animation Director |
Christophe Delisle
Ludovic Roz
|
|
Visual Effects |
Christophe Vazquez
|
|
Character Modelling Supervisor |
David Galante
|
|
Modeling |
Jean-Marc Ariu
Margaux Vaxelaire
Benoit Bernos
Astrid Massad
Kévin Herbrich
Baptiste Lemonnier
Stéphane Dufournier
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Guillaume Arrighi
Lorenzo Veracini
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jocelyn Vincent
Anne Getto
|
|
Imaging Science |
Michael Kannard
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Simon Pate
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Daniel de Benito
Marc Largier
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Corentin Gravend
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Erwin Gresser
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Stephane Hoarau
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Cedric Launay
Damien Viatte
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment