Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $107,400,000
Budget: $9,500,000
Profit: + $97,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: What you know about fear...doesn't even come close.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 21, 2003
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Next Entertainment , Platinum Dunes , Radar Pictures , New Line Cinema
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Associate Producer |
Pat Sandston
Matthew Cohan
|
Producer |
Michael Bay
Mike Fleiss
|
|
Co-Producer |
Tobe Hooper
Kim Henkel
Joe Dishner
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ted Field
Andrew Form
Bradley Fuller
Jeffrey Allard
|
|
Local Casting |
Lisa Fields
|
|
Casting Associate |
Julia Kim
|
|
Location Assistant |
Rana Morrison
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Meagan Lewis
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Joe Dishner
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Crisoforo Aguilar
|
|
Location Manager |
Kelly Kernan
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shanti Delsarte
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jeff Valeri
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Joey Hudgins
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Jeremy Roberts
|
|
Production Assistant |
Monique Champagne
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Glen Scantlebury
|
Associate Editor |
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
John McCunn
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
John Scheer
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Scott Martin Gershin
|
Sound Editor |
Frederick Howard
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Steve Jablonsky
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Trevor Jolly
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Branden Spencer
|
|
Music Editor |
Jennifer Nash
|
|
Utility Sound |
Christopher Sposa
|
|
Foley Artist |
Edward M. Steidele
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Allen
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Brad Sherman
|
|
Sound Engineer |
John Bires
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Chris Trent
|
|
Boom Operator |
Chris Frazee
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Stacy Brownrigg
|
|
Assistant Sound Engineer |
Gregg Silk
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Daniel Pearl
|
Camera Operator |
Jeffery J. Tufano
|
|
Additional Photography |
Peter Simonite
|
|
Still Photographer |
Van Redin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Theda Cunningham
|
|
Camera Technician |
James Marks
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Greg Lomas
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Donis Rhoden
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Donald R. Howe Jr.
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Jason Casillas
|
|
Writing | Original Film Writer |
Tobe Hooper
Kim Henkel
|
Screenplay |
Scott Kosar
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Kenny Bates
|
Director |
Marcus Nispel
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Pam Fuller
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Phil Hardage
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Randy Fletcher
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kathie Tull
|
|
Art | Set Dresser |
Christopher Stull
David Hack
Jeremy Reeves
Robert R. Wonson
|
Assistant Property Master |
Amy Bell
|
|
Production Design |
Greg Blair
|
|
Set Decoration |
Randy Huke
|
|
Art Direction |
Scott Gallagher
|
|
Property Master |
King Orba
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Mark Millicent
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe McCusker
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Debbie Cortez Haber
|
|
Leadman |
Shane Patrick
|
|
Location Scout |
Logan Cooper
|
|
Standby Painter |
Kara Sutherlin
|
|
Title Designer |
Simon Cassels
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Annilee Ballentine
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Jeff Werner
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Brandon K. McLaughlin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Kathy Kiatta
|
Costume Design |
Bobbie Mannix
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Grady Holder
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kelly Nelson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Troy Breeding
|
|
Key Costumer |
Anna Abbey
|
|
Costumer |
Matthew Jerome
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Diana R. Lupo
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kosta Saric
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Sara Mineo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jill Brown
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Russell E. Scott
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Anthony Cecere
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tami Goldman
|
|
Carpenter |
Steve Allen
|
|
Set Medic |
John Arszyla
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Greg Faucett
|
|
Additional Music |
Jay Flood
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Scott Stoddard
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Corissa Smith
|
|
Unit Publicist |
John M. Pisani
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Christopher A. Suarez
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Gary D. Bierend
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Andy Ryan
|
Electrician |
Paul Postal
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Edison Jackson
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Buzzy Burwell
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment