Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 47%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 38%

Financials

Revenue: $101,229,792

Budget: $39,000,000

Profit: + $62,229,792


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 14, 2009

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Plan B Entertainment , Nick Wechsler Productions , Internationale Scarena Filmproduktionsgesellschaft 2


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Due to a genetic disorder, handsome librarian Henry DeTamble involuntarily zips through time, appearing at various moments in the life of his true love, the beautiful artist Clare Abshire.


Main Cast

Eric Bana

Eric Bana

Henry DeTamble

Age : 51 | Popularity : 37%

Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams

Clare Abshire

Age : 41 | Popularity : 39%

Michelle Nolden

Michelle Nolden

Annette DeTamble

Age : 47 | Popularity : 7%

Arliss Howard

Arliss Howard

Richard DeTamble

Age : 65 | Popularity : 9%

Ron Livingston

Ron Livingston

Gomez

Age : 52 | Popularity : 12%

Stephen Tobolowsky

Stephen Tobolowsky

Dr. Kendrick

Age : 68 | Popularity : 14%

Brian Bisson

Brian Bisson

Mark Abshire

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Maggie Castle

Maggie Castle

Alicia Abshire

Age : 37 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Julie Weiss
Julie Weiss
Hairstylist
Francesca Paris
Francesca Paris
Agnes M. Gibicar
Agnes M. Gibicar
Pamela Milone-McLaughlin
Pamela Milone-McLaughlin
Vivian Guzman
Vivian Guzman
Makeup Department Head
Ann Brodie
Ann Brodie
Costume Supervisor
Kathleen Meade
Kathleen Meade
Truck Supervisor
Robyn Rosenberg
Robyn Rosenberg
Makeup Artist
Michal Bigger
Michal Bigger
Tim Mogg
Tim Mogg
Helen Marchfield
Helen Marchfield
Laura MacCon
Laura MacCon
Key Hair Stylist
Susan Exton-Stranks
Susan Exton-Stranks
Hair Department Head
Vincent Sullivan
Vincent Sullivan
Set Costumer
Laura Kaminski
Laura Kaminski
Key Makeup Artist
Dorota Zajac
Dorota Zajac
Key Costumer
Stella Cottini
Stella Cottini
Wardrobe Assistant
Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge
Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge
Wardrobe Supervisor
Constance Buck
Constance Buck
Production Executive Producer
Brad Pitt
Brad Pitt
Richard Brener
Richard Brener
Justis Greene
Justis Greene
Michele Weiss
Michele Weiss
Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Robin D. Cook
Robin D. Cook
Jennifer L. Smith
Jennifer L. Smith
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Producer
Nick Wechsler
Nick Wechsler
Dede Gardner
Dede Gardner
Kristin Hahn
Kristin Hahn
Sara Moe
Sara Moe
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Casting Associate
Samantha Finkler
Samantha Finkler
Erin Toner
Erin Toner
Casting Assistant
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Extras Casting
Rachel Komar
Rachel Komar
Darlene R. Hunt
Darlene R. Hunt
Art Production Design
Jon Hutman
Jon Hutman
Art Direction
Peter Grundy
Peter Grundy
Set Designer
John MacNeil
John MacNeil
Set Decoration
Patricia Cuccia
Patricia Cuccia
First Assistant Art Direction
Elis Y. Lam
Elis Y. Lam
Jason Graham
Jason Graham
Set Dresser
Kenny Meinzinger
Kenny Meinzinger
Construction Coordinator
Kirk Cheney
Kirk Cheney
Storyboard Artist
Jeremy Simser
Jeremy Simser
Set Decoration Buyer
Danielle Fleury
Danielle Fleury
Kari Measham
Kari Measham
Art Department Coordinator
Jamie Frith
Jamie Frith
Second Assistant Art Director
Matt Middleton
Matt Middleton
Concept Artist
Jaclyn Shoub
Jaclyn Shoub
Writing Screenplay
Bruce Joel Rubin
Bruce Joel Rubin
Novel
Audrey Niffenegger
Audrey Niffenegger
Camera Director of Photography
Florian Ballhaus
Florian Ballhaus
Camera Operator
Thomas Lappin
Thomas Lappin
Michael Hall
Michael Hall
First Assistant "B" Camera
Ian Anderson
Ian Anderson
Still Photographer
Alan Markfield
Alan Markfield
Steadicam Operator
Candide Franklyn
Candide Franklyn
Key Grip
Richard Emerson
Richard Emerson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Russel Bowie
Russel Bowie
First Assistant Camera
Keith Pokorski
Keith Pokorski
Dean Stinchcombe
Dean Stinchcombe
Epk Producer
Julie Ng
Julie Ng
Sound Original Music Composer
Mychael Danna
Mychael Danna
ADR Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Foley
James Moriana
James Moriana
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Steve Robinson
Steve Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler
Michael Minkler
Craig Mann
Craig Mann
Music Editor
Richard Ford
Richard Ford
Sound Designer
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
Supervising Sound Editor
Dave McMoyler
Dave McMoyler
Boom Operator
Gordon Chacra
Gordon Chacra
Steve La Fayette
Steve La Fayette
Music Supervisor
Bob Bowen
Bob Bowen
Editing Editor
Thom Noble
Thom Noble
First Assistant Editor
Aaron Marshall
Aaron Marshall
Digital Intermediate
Beth Dewey
Beth Dewey
Robert E. Phillips
Robert E. Phillips
Directing Director
Robert Schwentke
Robert Schwentke
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth Tremblay
Elizabeth Tremblay
Crew Special Effects Technician
Jason Hamer
Jason Hamer
Brodie Spaull
Brodie Spaull
Paul Krysinski
Paul Krysinski
Special Effects Coordinator
Diane Woodhouse
Diane Woodhouse
Studio Teachers
Laurel Bresnahan
Laurel Bresnahan
CG Supervisor
Andy Wilkoff
Andy Wilkoff
Pyrotechnician
Terence J. Cox
Terence J. Cox
Choreographer
Amy Wright
Amy Wright
Visual Effects Editor
Bronwyn Waddington
Bronwyn Waddington
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
David Jones
David Jones
Visual Effects Producer
Erika A. McKee
Erika A. McKee
Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
Lighting Gaffer
Andy Day
Andy Day
Rigging Gaffer
Charlie Grubbs
Charlie Grubbs
Philip Esteves
Philip Esteves
Rigging Grip
Mongo Andrews
Mongo Andrews
John Vrakking
John Vrakking
Key Rigging Grip
Mongo Andrews
Mongo Andrews
Lighting Technician
David Allan
David Allan
Best Boy Electrician
Jerry Borris
Jerry Borris
Electrician
Sean Marjoram
Sean Marjoram
Matthew LeCrone
Matthew LeCrone
Donna McLain
Donna McLain
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment