Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $698,491,347
Budget: $68,000,000
Profit: + $630,491,347
Movie Details
Tag Line: It all begins... with a choice.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 23, 2010
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Temple Hill Entertainment , Imprint Entertainment , Maverick Films , Sunswept Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Howard Shore
|
Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Music Editor |
Ellen Segal
Adam Milo Smalley
Michael T. Ryan
|
|
Sound Designer |
Leslie Shatz
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Leslie Shatz
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Leslie Shatz
Marshall Garlington
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Stuart Provine
Mandell Winter
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Paul Timothy Carden
|
|
Foley Mixer |
A. Josh Reinhardt
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bryan Arenas
James Wright
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ryan Young
Chris Navarro
Travis MacKay
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sarah Payan
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Alexandra Patsavas
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Wade Barnett
|
|
Foley Editor |
Brian Dunlop
|
|
Sound Mixer |
James Kusan
Naan Spiess
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tony Wyman
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Callie Thurman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Javier Aguirresarobe
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Roger Vernon
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kimberly French
|
|
Camera Operator |
Marty McInally
Douglas Craik
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marty McInally
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Doug Lavender
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Mark Cohen
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Robert L. O'Hara
Ed Mac Mahon
|
|
Key Grip |
John Westerlaken
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Krista Stumph
|
|
Camera Loader |
Adriene Wyse
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Carrie Wilson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Carl Jensen
|
|
Grip |
Tony Derkach
Matt Margolis
Alex Godfrey
Bill Stephanidis
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Mark Goldblatt
|
Editor |
Art Jones
Nancy Richardson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bruce Lomet
|
|
Color Timer |
Harry Muller
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Gary Lam
Warren Mazutinec
Daniel Boccoli
Erik Jessen
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Everette Webber
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Steve Bobertz
|
|
Production | Producer |
Karen Rosenfelt
Wyck Godfrey
|
Executive Producer |
Marty Bowen
Guy Oseary
Mark Morgan
Greg Mooradian
|
|
Production Manager |
Barbara Kelly
|
|
Casting |
Sean Cossey
Stuart Aikins
Rene Haynes
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bill Bannerman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Bill Bannerman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael J. LeGresley
Dan Kuzmenko
Brad Erickson
|
|
Location Manager |
Abraham Fraser
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
John Fox
Shannon Corrie
Chris Smith
|
|
Associate Producer |
Isaac Klausner
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Lauren Geaghan
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Julie Hansen
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Randall James Bol
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kathleen Whelan
|
|
Visual Effects | 3D Supervisor |
Colin Strause
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Phil Tippett
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Ken Kokka
Lauren Ritchie
Valerie Delahaye
Brice Liesveld
Michelle Eisenreich
Michele C. Vallillo
Thomas Nittmann
Crystal Dowd
Tara Conley
Vera Zivny
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Tom Gibbons
Ken Steel
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dottie Starling
Nicholas Brooks
Edson Williams
Gregory D. Liegey
Dan Levitan
Chad Wiebe
Jon Cowley
Kevin Tod Haug
Eric Leven
Mathieu Raynault
Matt Jacobs
|
|
Lead Animator |
Randy Link
|
|
Animation |
Andy Hass
Mark Powers
Miguel A. Fuertes
Chris Derochie
Michael Brunet
Hans Brekke
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jeremy Stewart
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Elbert Irving IV
Kelly Rae Kenan Green
Tia Keri
|
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Deak Ferrand
|
|
Matte Painter |
Deak Ferrand
Moika Sabourin
|
|
Senior Animator |
Scott Dace
|
|
3D Generalist |
Zack Judson
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Hamish Schumacher
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
David Schnee
Brian Howald
|
|
Art | Construction Coordinator |
Doug Hardwick
|
Set Decoration |
Rose Marie McSherry
|
|
Art Direction |
Jeremy Stanbridge
|
|
Production Design |
Paul D. Austerberry
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
John Alvarez
|
|
Set Designer |
Sheila Millar
Rodrigo Segovia
|
|
Property Master |
Grant Swain
Nevin Swain
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mike McLeod
Mark Stainthorpe
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Shannon Gottlieb
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jaclyn Kenney
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Salmon Harris
Adrien van Viersen
|
|
Property Buyer |
Laurie Dobbie
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Paul Jenkinson
Anthony Beck
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Jan Holmsten
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Damon Bebee
|
|
Set Dresser |
Chris Atherton
Keonna Brisdon
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
David Turgeon
Janet Clark
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Neil Westlake
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Dennis
|
Stunt Coordinator |
John Stoneham Jr.
Layton Morrison
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Jonathan Eusebio
Jon Valera
Jackson Spidell
|
|
Stunts |
Kimberly Chiang
Corbin Fox
Todd Scott
Krista Bell
Lloyd Adams
Ashlea Earl
Clint Carleton
Lauro Chartrand
Brad Kelly
Rikki Gagne
Fraser Corbett
Trevor Addie
Larissa Stadnichuk
Lani Gelera
Mathieu Ledoux
Janene Carleton
Trevor Jones
Kory Grim
Reg Milne
Brayden Jones
Atlin Mitchell
Brett Chan
Andrew Chin
Riley Jones
Colby Chartrand
Jon Kralt
Leif Havdale
Patrick Mark
Monte Thompson
Yan Lecomte
Carolyn Field
Philip Chang
Andre Jette
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jake Callihoo
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Sébastien Moreau
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Andrew Millard
Warren Paeff
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Alex Burdett
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Howard R. Campbell
|
|
Special Effects |
Dan Youngs
|
|
Craft Service |
Zarah Chun
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Cameron Grierson
|
|
Stunt Double |
Alicia Turner
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Rodney Beech
|
|
Generator Operator |
Kevin O'Leary
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Aharon Bourland
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Lance White
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Robin Mathews
|
Makeup Designer |
Robin Mathews
Charles Porlier
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jared Brown
|
|
Costume Design |
Tish Monaghan
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gina Sherritt
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Debbie Geaghan
|
|
Wigmaker |
Stacey Butterworth
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Bonnie Clevering
Brenda Turner
Marisa Cappellaro
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Patricia Murray
Michelle Hrescak
Lise Kuhr
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Isabel Bloor
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Karin Nosella
|
|
Costumer |
Tess Brummitt
Jenny Bernice
Jen Dawson
|
|
Contact Lens Designer |
Cristina Patterson
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Marcine Peter
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Slade
|
Second Unit Director |
E. J. Foerster
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Claudia Morgado Escanilla
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Jack Hardy
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Justin Muller
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Josy Capkun
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Melissa Rosenberg
|
Novel |
Stephenie Meyer
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Gaetan Jalbert
|
Lighting Technician |
Saubrie Mohamed
Bill Tennant
Jacob Egglestone
Lenny Taylor
|
|
Gaffer |
Owen Taylor
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tony Hyland
Roger Wells
Brent Gies
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Gene Keigher
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Neil Macdonald
|
|
Department | Role | Name |