Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 58%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 5
RottenTomatoes Rating 48%

Financials

Revenue: $698,491,347

Budget: $68,000,000

Profit: + $630,491,347


Movie Details

Tag Line: It all begins... with a choice.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 23, 2010

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Maverick Films , Imprint Entertainment , Sunswept Entertainment , Temple Hill Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.


Main Cast

Robert Pattinson

Robert Pattinson

Edward Cullen

Age : 36 | Popularity : 63%

Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart

Bella Swan

Age : 32 | Popularity : 63%

Taylor Lautner

Taylor Lautner

Jacob Black

Age : 30 | Popularity : 50%

Ashley Greene

Ashley Greene

Alice Cullen

Age : 35 | Popularity : 39%

Peter Facinelli

Peter Facinelli

Carlisle Cullen

Age : 48 | Popularity : 20%

Billy Burke

Billy Burke

Charlie Swan

Age : 55 | Popularity : 17%

Elizabeth Reaser

Elizabeth Reaser

Esme Cullen

Age : 47 | Popularity : 23%

Nikki Reed

Nikki Reed

Rosalie Hale

Age : 34 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Howard Shore
Howard Shore
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Music Editor
Ellen Segal
Ellen Segal
Adam Milo Smalley
Adam Milo Smalley
Michael T. Ryan
Michael T. Ryan
Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Supervising Sound Editor
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Marshall Garlington
Marshall Garlington
Sound Effects Editor
Stuart Provine
Stuart Provine
Mandell Winter
Mandell Winter
ADR Supervisor
Paul Timothy Carden
Paul Timothy Carden
Foley Mixer
A. Josh Reinhardt
A. Josh Reinhardt
Dolby Consultant
Bryan Arenas
Bryan Arenas
James Wright
James Wright
ADR Mixer
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Travis MacKay
Travis MacKay
Dialogue Editor
Sarah Payan
Sarah Payan
Music Supervisor
Alexandra Patsavas
Alexandra Patsavas
ADR Recordist
Wade Barnett
Wade Barnett
Foley Editor
Brian Dunlop
Brian Dunlop
Sound Mixer
James Kusan
James Kusan
Naan Spiess
Naan Spiess
Boom Operator
Tony Wyman
Tony Wyman
Assistant Sound Editor
Callie Thurman
Callie Thurman
Camera Director of Photography
Javier Aguirresarobe
Javier Aguirresarobe
Second Unit Director of Photography
Roger Vernon
Roger Vernon
Still Photographer
Kimberly French
Kimberly French
Camera Operator
Marty McInally
Marty McInally
Douglas Craik
Douglas Craik
Steadicam Operator
Marty McInally
Marty McInally
First Assistant "A" Camera
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
First Assistant "B" Camera
Mark Cohen
Mark Cohen
Dolly Grip
Robert L. O'Hara
Robert L. O'Hara
Ed Mac Mahon
Ed Mac Mahon
Key Grip
John Westerlaken
John Westerlaken
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Krista Stumph
Krista Stumph
Camera Loader
Adriene Wyse
Adriene Wyse
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Carrie Wilson
Carrie Wilson
Best Boy Grip
Carl Jensen
Carl Jensen
Grip
Tony Derkach
Tony Derkach
Matt Margolin
Matt Margolin
Alex Godfrey
Alex Godfrey
Bill Stephanidis
Bill Stephanidis
Editing Additional Editor
Mark Goldblatt
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Art Jones
Art Jones
Nancy Richardson
Nancy Richardson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Bruce Lomet
Bruce Lomet
Color Timer
Harry Muller
Harry Muller
Assistant Editor
Gary Lam
Gary Lam
Warren Mazutinec
Warren Mazutinec
Daniel Boccoli
Daniel Boccoli
Erik Jessen
Erik Jessen
Digital Intermediate Editor
Everette Webber
Everette Webber
First Assistant Editor
Steve Bobertz
Steve Bobertz
Production Producer
Karen Rosenfelt
Karen Rosenfelt
Wyck Godfrey
Wyck Godfrey
Executive Producer
Marty Bowen
Marty Bowen
Guy Oseary
Guy Oseary
Mark Morgan
Mark Morgan
Greg Mooradian
Greg Mooradian
Production Manager
Barbara Kelly
Barbara Kelly
Casting
Sean Cossey
Sean Cossey
Stuart Aikins
Stuart Aikins
Rene Haynes
Rene Haynes
Unit Production Manager
Bill Bannerman
Bill Bannerman
Co-Producer
Bill Bannerman
Bill Bannerman
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Assistant Location Manager
Michael J. LeGresley
Michael J. LeGresley
Dan Kuzmenko
Dan Kuzmenko
Brad Erickson
Brad Erickson
Location Manager
Abraham Fraser
Abraham Fraser
Location Production Assistant
John Fox
John Fox
Shannon Corrie
Shannon Corrie
Chris Smith
Chris Smith
Associate Producer
Isaac Klausner
Isaac Klausner
Art Department Production Assistant
Lauren Geaghan
Lauren Geaghan
Post Production Accountant
Julie Hansen
Julie Hansen
Post Production Coordinator
Randall James Bol
Randall James Bol
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Production Coordinator
Kathleen Whelan
Kathleen Whelan
Visual Effects 3D Supervisor
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Phil Tippett
Phil Tippett
Visual Effects Producer
Ken Kokka
Ken Kokka
Lauren Ritchie
Lauren Ritchie
Valerie Delahaye
Valerie Delahaye
Brice Liesveld
Brice Liesveld
Michelle Eisenreich
Michelle Eisenreich
Michele C. Vallillo
Michele C. Vallillo
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Crystal Dowd
Crystal Dowd
Tara Conley
Tara Conley
Vera Zivny
Vera Zivny
Animation Supervisor
Tom Gibbons
Tom Gibbons
Ken Steel
Ken Steel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dottie Starling
Dottie Starling
Nicholas Brooks
Nicholas Brooks
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Gregory D. Liegey
Gregory D. Liegey
Dan Levitan
Dan Levitan
Chad Wiebe
Chad Wiebe
Jon Cowley
Jon Cowley
Kevin Tod Haug
Kevin Tod Haug
Eric Leven
Eric Leven
Mathieu Raynault
Mathieu Raynault
Matt Jacobs
Matt Jacobs
Lead Animator
Randy Link
Randy Link
Animation
Andy Hass
Andy Hass
Mark Powers
Mark Powers
Miguel A. Fuertes
Miguel A. Fuertes
Chris Derochie
Chris Derochie
Michael Brunet
Michael Brunet
Hans Brekke
Hans Brekke
VFX Artist
Jeremy Stewart
Jeremy Stewart
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elbert Irving IV
Elbert Irving IV
Kelly Rae Kenan Green
Kelly Rae Kenan Green
Tia Keri
Tia Keri
Visual Effects Designer
Deak Ferrand
Deak Ferrand
Matte Painter
Deak Ferrand
Deak Ferrand
Moika Sabourin
Moika Sabourin
Senior Animator
Scott Dace
Scott Dace
3D Generalist
Zack Judson
Zack Judson
Compositing Lead
Hamish Schumacher
Hamish Schumacher
Compositing Supervisor
David Schnee
David Schnee
Brian Howald
Brian Howald
Art Construction Coordinator
Doug Hardwick
Doug Hardwick
Set Decoration
Rose Marie McSherry
Rose Marie McSherry
Art Direction
Jeremy Stanbridge
Jeremy Stanbridge
Production Design
Paul D. Austerberry
Paul D. Austerberry
Assistant Art Director
John Alvarez
John Alvarez
Set Designer
Sheila Millar
Sheila Millar
Rodrigo Segovia
Rodrigo Segovia
Property Master
Grant Swain
Grant Swain
Nevin Swain
Nevin Swain
Construction Foreman
Mike McLeod
Mike McLeod
Mark Stainthorpe
Mark Stainthorpe
Assistant Set Decoration
Shannon Gottlieb
Shannon Gottlieb
Art Department Coordinator
Jaclyn Kenney
Jaclyn Kenney
Storyboard Artist
Salmon Harris
Salmon Harris
Adrien van Viersen
Adrien van Viersen
Property Buyer
Laurie Dobbie
Laurie Dobbie
Lead Set Dresser
Paul Jenkinson
Paul Jenkinson
Anthony Beck
Anthony Beck
Construction Buyer
Jan Holmsten
Jan Holmsten
Assistant Property Master
Damon Bebee
Damon Bebee
Set Dresser
Chris Atherton
Chris Atherton
Keonna Brisdon
Keonna Brisdon
Set Decoration Buyer
David Turgeon
David Turgeon
Janet Clark
Janet Clark
Graphic Designer
Neil Westlake
Neil Westlake
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Lisa Dennis
Lisa Dennis
Stunt Coordinator
John Stoneham Jr.
John Stoneham Jr.
Layton Morrison
Layton Morrison
Fight Choreographer
Jonathan Eusebio
Jonathan Eusebio
Jon Valera
Jon Valera
Jackson Spidell
Jackson Spidell
Stunts
Corbin Fox
Corbin Fox
Todd Scott
Todd Scott
Krista Bell
Krista Bell
Lloyd Adams
Lloyd Adams
Ashlea Earl
Ashlea Earl
Clint Carleton
Clint Carleton
Lauro Chartrand
Lauro Chartrand
Brad Kelly
Brad Kelly
Rikki Gagne
Rikki Gagne
Fraser Corbett
Fraser Corbett
Trevor Addie
Trevor Addie
Larissa Stadnichuk
Larissa Stadnichuk
Mathieu Ledoux
Mathieu Ledoux
Janene Carleton
Janene Carleton
Kory Grim
Kory Grim
Reg Milne
Reg Milne
Brayden Jones
Brayden Jones
Atlin Mitchell
Atlin Mitchell
Brett Chan
Brett Chan
Andrew Chin
Andrew Chin
Riley Jones
Riley Jones
Colby Chartrand
Colby Chartrand
Leif Havdale
Leif Havdale
Patrick Mark
Patrick Mark
Monte Thompson
Monte Thompson
Yan Lecomte
Yan Lecomte
Carolyn Field
Carolyn Field
Trevor Jones
Trevor Jones
Lani Galera
Lani Galera
Jonathan Kralt
Jonathan Kralt
Kimberley Chiang
Kimberley Chiang
Philip Chang
Philip Chang
Andre Jette
Andre Jette
Transportation Coordinator
Jake Callihoo
Jake Callihoo
Visual Effects Art Director
Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Millard
Andrew Millard
Warren Paeff
Warren Paeff
Special Effects Coordinator
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
Technical Supervisor
Howard R. Campbell
Howard R. Campbell
Special Effects
Dan Youngs
Dan Youngs
Craft Service
Zarah Chun
Zarah Chun
Clearances Coordinator
Cameron Grierson
Cameron Grierson
Stunt Double
Alicia Turner
Alicia Turner
Transportation Captain
Rodney Beech
Rodney Beech
Generator Operator
Kevin O'Leary
Kevin O'Leary
CG Supervisor
Aharon Bourland
Aharon Bourland
Video Assist Operator
Lance White
Lance White
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Robin Mathews
Robin Mathews
Makeup Designer
Robin Mathews
Robin Mathews
Charles Porlier
Charles Porlier
On Set Dresser
Jared Brown
Jared Brown
Costume Design
Tish Monaghan
Tish Monaghan
Key Hair Stylist
Gina Sherritt
Gina Sherritt
Costume Coordinator
Debbie Geaghan
Debbie Geaghan
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Assistant Hairstylist
Bonnie Clevering
Bonnie Clevering
Brenda Turner
Brenda Turner
Marisa Cappellaro
Marisa Cappellaro
Assistant Makeup Artist
Patricia Murray
Patricia Murray
Michelle Hrescak
Michelle Hrescak
Lise Kuhr
Lise Kuhr
Key Set Costumer
Isabel Bloor
Isabel Bloor
Assistant Costume Designer
Karin Nosella
Karin Nosella
Costumer
Tess Brummitt
Tess Brummitt
Jenny Bernice
Jenny Bernice
Jen Dawson
Jen Dawson
Contact Lens Designer
Cristina Patterson
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Technician
Marcine Peter
Marcine Peter
Directing Director
David Slade
David Slade
Second Unit Director
E. J. Foerster
E. J. Foerster
Script Supervisor
Claudia Morgado
Claudia Morgado
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jack Hardy
Jack Hardy
First Assistant Director
Justin Muller
Justin Muller
Second Assistant Director
Josy Capkun
Josy Capkun
Writing Screenplay
Melissa Rosenberg
Melissa Rosenberg
Novel
Stephenie Meyer
Stephenie Meyer
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Gaetan Jalbert
Gaetan Jalbert
Lighting Technician
Saubrie Mohamed
Saubrie Mohamed
Bill Tennant
Bill Tennant
Jacob Egglestone
Jacob Egglestone
Lenny Taylor
Lenny Taylor
Gaffer
Owen Taylor
Owen Taylor
Rigging Grip
Tony Hyland
Tony Hyland
Roger Wells
Roger Wells
Brent Gies
Brent Gies
Key Rigging Grip
Gene Keigher
Gene Keigher
Best Boy Electric
Neil Macdonald
Neil Macdonald
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment