Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $106,371,651
Budget: $41,300,000
Profit: + $65,071,651
Movie Details
Tag Line: In the heart of suburbia, a hit man with heart has just moved in.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 18, 2000
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Franchise Pictures , Morgan Creek Entertainment , Nine Yards Productions , Rational Packaging Company , Lansdown Films , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Whole Nine Yards
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
After a mobster agrees to cooperate with an FBI investigation in order to stay out of prison, he's relocated by the authorities to a life of suburban anonymity as part of a witness protection program. It's not long before a couple of his new neighbours figure out his true identity and come knocking to see if he'd be up for one more hit—suburban style.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
David L. Snyder
|
Location Scout |
Christine Anthony
|
|
Art Direction |
André Chamberland
|
|
Draughtsman |
Caroline Alder
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jean-Pierre Paquet
|
|
Set Decoration |
Mary Lynn Deachman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carrie Foster
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Spiri Katerelos
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Serge Bernard
|
|
Painter |
Tim Stadler
|
|
Set Dresser |
Francis Tremblay
|
|
Property Master |
Marc C. De Léry
|
|
Assistant Set Dresser |
Amélie Leonard
|
|
Swing |
Jocelyn Clouàtre
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
David L. Snyder
|
Director |
Jonathan Lynn
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Michelle Benoit
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Marie Beaulieu
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Myron Hoffert
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Carl Roméo
Carl Roméo Desjardins
|
|
Production | Casting |
Nancy Nayor
|
Co-Producer |
Don Carmody
Tracee Stanley
James A. Holt
|
|
Associate Producer |
Stephen J. Eads
|
|
Executive Producer |
Elie Samaha
Andrew Stevens
George Edde
|
|
Producer |
Allan Kaufman
David Willis
|
|
Local Casting |
Nadia Rona
|
|
Line Producer |
Mike Drake
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Micheline Garant
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Sandy Holt
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sheryl Bettencourt
|
|
Production Accountant |
Frank J. Ellison
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sofie Handfield
|
|
Publicist |
Pamela Godfrey
|
|
Unit Manager |
Stéphane Falardeau
|
|
Location Assistant |
Dominique Leroutier
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Jean-Francois Hall
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Lise Servant
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Nancy Klein
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Michel Leroux
|
|
Extras Casting |
Linda Rona
|
|
Production Assistant |
Gregory Abel
|
|
Production Secretary |
Marie-France Long
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Randy Edelman
Gary Gold
|
Music Consultant |
Gary Gold
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Hilkene
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David Grimaldi
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher T. Welch
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Robert Fitzgerald
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thierry Hoffmann
|
|
ADR Editor |
Julie Feiner
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christian P. Minkler
|
|
Foley Artist |
John T. Cucci
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Linda Lew
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bryan Pennington
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
Music Editor |
E. Gedney Webb
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Spring Aspers
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Don Cohen
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Eric Pinckert
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Bronwen Boyan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Peggy Semtob
|
Makeup Artist |
Gerald Quist
|
|
Hairdresser |
Nathalie Garon
|
|
Costume Design |
Edi Giguere
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Clair Blondel
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Art Reasonover
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Avery Gibbard
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Erick Martinez
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Larysa Chernienko
|
|
Dresser |
Richard Brunet
|
|
Key Dresser |
Madeleine Perras
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mitchell Kapner
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Franco
|
Camera Operator |
John Trapman
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michel Bernier
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Pierre Fournier
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert B. Baylis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Pierre Dury
|
|
Camera Loader |
Christian Caperaa
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Sylvain Labrecque
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Alain Masse
|
|
Grip |
Kelly Baylis
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Serge Hughes
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Olivier Henley
|
|
Focus Puller |
Yvan Brunet
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tom Lewis
|
First Assistant Editor |
Paul M. Wagner
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carina Baccanale
|
|
Color Timer |
Kenny Becker
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Ryal Cosgrove
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Minor Mustain
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Eric Bergman
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Réal Hamel
|
|
Stand In |
Martin Brisebois
|
|
Carpenter |
Eric Lafrance
|
|
Driver |
Aleck Duncan
|
|
Production Controller |
Marc Kunis
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Alain Bouchard
|
|
Security |
Robert Biddle
|
|
Stunts |
Alvin Powell
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Neil Montgomerie
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Michael Martin
|
|
Head Driver |
James Sanchez
|
|
Set Medic |
Jean Marchand
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
John Harris
|
Gaffer |
Edward Mikolic
|
|
Department | Role | Name |