Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $26,155,781
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: - $-13,844,219
Movie Details
Tag Line: They missed each other. This time, their aim is better.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 7, 2004
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Nine Yards Two Productions , Cheyenne Enterprises , Franchise Pictures , MHF Zweite Academy Film , Eclipse Catering
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Gerald Quist
|
Costume Design |
Rudy Dillon
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Linda Rizzuto
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Garet Reilly
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alix Hester
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Jay Wejebe
|
|
Hairstylist |
Katherine Rees
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Wesley Wofford
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Carisa Rosenthal
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Julie L. Pearce
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Debney
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Edward Tise
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Trevor Jolly
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
|
|
Sound |
John Sievert
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Kevin Banks
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Allen
|
|
Music Editor |
Brent Brooks
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Andrew Silver
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Orchestrator |
Frank Bennett
Mike Watts
|
|
Boom Operator |
Keenan Wyatt
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Spring Aspers
|
|
Music Programmer |
Aaron Martin
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Peter Persaud
|
|
Production | Casting |
Nancy Nayor
|
Associate Producer |
Stephen J. Eads
Ernst-August Schnieder
Wolfgang Schamburg
|
|
Producer |
Arnold Rifkin
Elie Samaha
Allan Kaufman
David Willis
|
|
Executive Producer |
Andrew Stevens
David Bergstein
Tracee Stanley
Oliver Hengst
Joseph Nasser
|
|
Co-Producer |
Joseph Merhi
James A. Holt
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Andrew Sugerman
|
|
Line Producer |
Andrew Sugerman
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Jack Nasser
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Sandy Holt
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael J. Burmeister
|
|
Casting Associate |
Neely Gurman
|
|
Production Executive |
Martha Haight
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tom Carson
|
|
Director of Operations |
Harvey Lowry
|
|
Production Secretary |
Tyler Thornberg
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Haley Sweet
|
|
Production Accountant |
Barbara-Ann Stein
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Denyse Rossi
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Andrew Sears
|
|
Production Assistant |
Bethany Bilsky
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Nicholas Irwin
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Lou Carlucci
|
Legal Services |
Adam W. Rosen
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rick Avery
|
|
Stunts |
Damion Poitier
Eurlyne Epper
|
|
Stunt Double |
Max Daniels
Alisa Hensley
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Glenn Cannon
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Joel T. Pashby
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Alan Kaminsky
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Maxine Arbarbara
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
A. Welch Lambeth
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Paulette Dauber
|
|
Craft Service |
Jeff Winn
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Rick Thompson
|
|
Armorer |
David Aaron
|
|
Carpenter |
Eric Lafrance
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Stephen A. Latina
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Amanda Crockett
Billy Taylor
|
|
Chef |
Jose Cruz Tejeda
|
|
Driver |
Laura C. Auldridge
|
|
Loader |
Noreen Graveline
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Mike Middleton
|
|
Set Medic |
Joe Rystrom
|
|
Stand In |
Debbie Atkinson
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
William S. Turchyn II
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
R. Bruce Steinheimer
|
Digital Compositors |
Derek Bird
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Mitchell Kapner
|
Screenplay |
George Gallo
|
|
Directing | Director |
Howard Deutch
|
Assistant Director |
K.C. Colwell
Paula Case
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Toby Forlenza
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Lisa M. Rowe
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Basti Van Der Woude
Susie Balaban
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Neil Roach
|
Camera Operator |
Dennis Weaver
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Reid Russell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Gemma La Mana
|
|
Grip |
Stuart Abramson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
John Boccaccio
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Brian W. Nordheim
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Seth Greenwald
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matthew A. Del Ruth
|
|
Camera Loader |
David A. Seekins
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Billy Beaird
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Seth Flaum
|
Color Timer |
Michael Hatzer
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Justin C. Green
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Virginia Randolph-Weaver
|
Art Direction |
Sally Thornton
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peg Cummings
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John R. Elliott
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Laura M. O'Brien
|
|
Painter |
Lee J. Jashinsky
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Mark Molina
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Amanda Crockett
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Courtney Jackson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Robert Bernard
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael Laws
|
Best Boy Electric |
Greg Langham
|
|
Electrician |
Mark Freeman
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jimmy Harritos
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Arnaud Peiny
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment