Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $102,338,515
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $22,338,515
Movie Details
Tag Line: Start spreading the newspaper.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 6, 2006
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , C.O.R.E. Feature Animation , Contrafilm , Hoytyboy Pictures , Nigel Productions , Sir Zip Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Conductor |
Alan Silvestri
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
Julie Andrews
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
ADR Editor |
Morten Folmer Nielsen
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Karman
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Josh Gold
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Todd Beckett
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mac Smith
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Bruce Lacey
|
|
Orchestrator |
David Slonaker
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank Rinella
|
|
Playback Singer |
Harrison White
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jeremy Molod
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Gridley
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Courtney Bishop
|
|
Sound Designer |
Andy Newell
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Jon Caxton
|
|
Foley Recordist |
James Willetts
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ed Decter
John J. Strauss
Mark Gibson
Philip Halprin
|
Author |
David Collard
Matt Lopez
Lloyd Taylor
Bill Wolkoff
|
|
Story |
Mark Gibson
Philip Halprin
|
|
Storyboard |
John Williamson
|
|
Production | Co-Producer |
Ed Decter
John J. Strauss
Jane Park
|
Executive Producer |
Stefan Simchowitz
Kevin Lima
Will Vinton
|
|
Producer |
Beau Flynn
Clint Goldman
|
|
Casting |
Jen Rudin
Corbin Bronson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Doug Short
Jim Burton
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Bob Munroe
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Kyle Clark
|
|
Research Assistant |
Darin A. Drennan
|
|
Production Manager |
Laurie Handforth
|
|
Production Accountant |
Brenda T. Huey
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Melissa McKinnon
|
|
Line Producer |
Lisa Bechard
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Patricia L. Adams
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Betsy Bagg
|
|
Human Resources |
Kevin Waldvogel
|
|
Production Assistant |
Cassandra Fauss
|
|
Production Secretary |
Scott Dagostino
|
|
Art | Sculptor |
Norm DeCarlo
|
Production Design |
Chris Farmer
|
|
Art Direction |
Chris Farmer
Michael E. Goldman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Fox
|
|
Set Designer |
Aric Cheng
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Adrienne Anderson
|
|
Painter |
Benjamin Min Huang
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Sophie Gallo
|
|
Title Designer |
Mary Meacham
|
|
Crew | Supervising Animator |
Stephen Barnes
|
Post-Production Manager |
Dale Gagne
|
|
CG Supervisor |
John Mariella
|
|
Production Controller |
Nephi Sanchez
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Ken Duncan
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Cory Hansen
|
|
Compositor |
Daniel Abramovich
|
|
Software Engineer |
Leo Chan
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Matthew Daw
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Simon Chang
|
|
Additional Dialogue |
John Carey
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steve 'Spaz' Williams
|
Layout |
Rick Allen
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steven L. Wagner
V. Scott Balcerek
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
April McMorris
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matt Lyon
|
|
Visual Effects | Matte Painter |
Andrew Woodhouse
|
Visual Development |
George Hull
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Ken Duncan
|
|
Animation |
Adam Beck
|
|
Lead Animator |
Rob Bekuhrs
|
|
Visual Effects |
Bob Bennett
|
|
Senior Animator |
Ken Satchel King
|
|
3D Modeller |
Mona Abdelnaby
|
|
Modeling |
Bo Mosley
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Greg Lyons
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brian A. Smeets
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jeremy Eliosoff
|
|
Character Designer |
Marshall Almeida
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Curtis Edwards
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Paul Arion
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Daniele Tosti
|
Lighting Artist |
Gerhard Borchers
|
|
Camera | Data Wrangler |
Irfa Nisar
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment