Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 43%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 35%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: - $-150,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: When the moon is full the legend comes to life

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Feb 11, 2010

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Stuber Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Lawrence Talbot, an American man on a visit to Victorian London to make amends with his estranged father, gets bitten by a werewolf and, after a moonlight transformation, leaves him with a savage hunger for flesh.


Main Cast

Benicio del Toro

Benicio del Toro

Lawrence Talbot

Age : 54 | Popularity : 25%

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins

Sir John Talbot

Age : 83 | Popularity : 61%

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Gwen Conliffe

Age : 38 | Popularity : 77%

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Inspector Francis Abberline

Age : 61 | Popularity : 39%

Cristina Contes

Cristina Contes

Solana Talbot

Age : N/A | Popularity : 10%

David Sterne

David Sterne

Kirk

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Elizabeth Croft

Elizabeth Croft

Ophelia

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Simon Merrells

Simon Merrells

Ben Talbot

Age : 55 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Walter Murch
Walter Murch
Mark Goldblatt
Mark Goldblatt
Dennis Virkler
Dennis Virkler
Digital Intermediate
Everette Webber
Everette Webber
Bob Peishel
Bob Peishel
First Assistant Editor
Greg Thompson
Greg Thompson
Art Production Design
Rick Heinrichs
Rick Heinrichs
Art Direction
John Dexter
John Dexter
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Supervising Art Director
Andy Nicholson
Andy Nicholson
Set Decoration
John Bush
John Bush
Property Master
Ty Teiger
Ty Teiger
Thomas R. Cahill
Thomas R. Cahill
Darryl Paterson
Darryl Paterson
Assistant Art Director
Richard Selway
Richard Selway
Peter Dorme
Peter Dorme
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Tim Browning
Tim Browning
Art Department Coordinator
Shari Ratliff
Shari Ratliff
Gabi Brown
Gabi Brown
Construction Coordinator
John Bohan
John Bohan
Julia Newell
Julia Newell
Tracy Low
Tracy Low
Greensman
John Simpson
John Simpson
Sound Original Music Composer
Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman
Music Editor
Bill Abbott
Bill Abbott
Scott Stambler
Scott Stambler
Shie Rozow
Shie Rozow
Chris Newlin
Chris Newlin
Barbara McDermott
Barbara McDermott
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Derek Somaru
Derek Somaru
Jay Duerr
Jay Duerr
Boom Operator
Gary Dodkin
Gary Dodkin
Stuart McCutcheon
Stuart McCutcheon
Denise Yarde
Denise Yarde
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Jon Title
Jon Title
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Designer
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
ADR Supervisor
Joe Dorn
Joe Dorn
Music Supervisor
Kathy Nelson
Kathy Nelson
Production Producer
Benicio del Toro
Benicio del Toro
Sean Daniel
Sean Daniel
Scott Stuber
Scott Stuber
Rick Yorn
Rick Yorn
Casting
Priscilla John
Priscilla John
Production Manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Siobhan Lyons
Siobhan Lyons
Executive Producer
Bill Carraro
Bill Carraro
Ryan Kavanaugh
Ryan Kavanaugh
Jon Mone
Jon Mone
Co-Producer
Stratton Leopold
Stratton Leopold
Production Supervisor
Lori Berlanga
Lori Berlanga
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
Louis Elman
Abigail Barbier
Abigail Barbier
Directing Director
Joe Johnston
Joe Johnston
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Katie Harlow
Katie Harlow
Script Coordinator
Charlotte Keating
Charlotte Keating
Camera Director of Photography
Shelly Johnson
Shelly Johnson
Second Unit Director of Photography
Harvey Harrison
Harvey Harrison
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Camera Operator
David Worley
David Worley
Jamie Harcourt
Jamie Harcourt
Des Whelan
Des Whelan
Robert Binnall
Robert Binnall
Roderick Barron
Roderick Barron
Jonathan Earp
Jonathan Earp
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin
Still Photographer
Frank Connor
Frank Connor
Key Grip
John Flemming
John Flemming
Darren Quinn
Darren Quinn
Gary Hymns
Gary Hymns
Dolly Grip
Paul Worley
Paul Worley
Writing Screenplay
Curt Siodmak
Curt Siodmak
Andrew Kevin Walker
Andrew Kevin Walker
David Self
David Self
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Milena Canonero
Milena Canonero
Hairstylist
Paul Gooch
Paul Gooch
Nana Fischer
Nana Fischer
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Maralyn Sherman
Maralyn Sherman
Makeup Effects Designer
Rick Baker
Rick Baker
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Rick Baker
Rick Baker
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower
Barrie Gower
Göran Lundström
Göran Lundström
Josh Weston
Josh Weston
Pamela Goldammer
Pamela Goldammer
Arturo Balseiro
Arturo Balseiro
Hair Designer
Lisa Westcott
Lisa Westcott
Assistant Costume Designer
Bojana Nikitović
Bojana Nikitović
Colleen Kelsall
Colleen Kelsall
Robert Worley
Robert Worley
Costume Supervisor
Allison Wyldeck
Allison Wyldeck
Wigmaker
Stephanie Hovette
Stephanie Hovette
Kati Hood
Kati Hood
Makeup Artist
Uxue Laguardia
Uxue Laguardia
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Grispo
Helen Barrett
Helen Barrett
Lesley Hamon
Lesley Hamon
Robert Karn
Robert Karn
Costume Coordinator
Caroline Fallon
Caroline Fallon
Emma Hutton
Emma Hutton
Seamstress
Natasha Bailey
Natasha Bailey
Emma Brown
Emma Brown
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Paul Corbould
Paul Corbould
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott M. Davids
Scott M. Davids
Adam Valdez
Adam Valdez
Gary Brozenich
Gary Brozenich
Mark Michaels
Mark Michaels
Asregadoo Arundi
Asregadoo Arundi
Steven Begg
Steven Begg
Huseyin Caner
Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects Producer
Martin Hobbs
Martin Hobbs
Karen M. Murphy
Karen M. Murphy
Fay McConkey
Fay McConkey
Péter Závorszky
Péter Závorszky
Bill Tlusty
Bill Tlusty
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gracie Edscer
Gracie Edscer
Jennifer Avery
Jennifer Avery
Ross Johnson
Ross Johnson
Toby Langley
Toby Langley
Joe Carhart
Joe Carhart
Samantha Townend
Samantha Townend
Creature Effects Technical Director
Dave Elsey
Dave Elsey
Visual Effects
Sachin Bangera
Sachin Bangera
Animation Supervisor
Greg Fisher
Greg Fisher
Brian R. Wells
Brian R. Wells
Matt Logue
Matt Logue
Matchmove Supervisor
Jigesh Gajjar
Jigesh Gajjar
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
2D Supervisor
Bronwyn Edwards
Bronwyn Edwards
Lead Animator
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani
Visual Effects Technical Director
Pascal Loef
Pascal Loef
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Schmidt
Matthew Schmidt
Simon Allmark
Simon Allmark
Zeke Morales
Zeke Morales
Chris Coupland
Chris Coupland
Crystal Hadcroft
Crystal Hadcroft
Andrea Pirisi
Andrea Pirisi
Martin Lake
Martin Lake
Sequence Supervisor
Pauline Duvall
Pauline Duvall
Pascal Chappuis
Pascal Chappuis
Tim Miller
Tim Miller
CG Supervisor
Patric Roos
Patric Roos
Andrew Whitehurst
Andrew Whitehurst
Anders Langlands
Anders Langlands
Armorer
James Weston
James Weston
Dan Osborne
Dan Osborne
Damian Mitchell
Damian Mitchell
Digital Effects Supervisor
John Paul Docherty
John Paul Docherty
Jason Bayever
Jason Bayever
Techno Crane Operator
Ian Townsend
Ian Townsend
Callum Andrew
Callum Andrew
Animatronics Designer
Matthew Denton
Matthew Denton
Animal Coordinator
Gill Raddings
Gill Raddings
Lighting Gaffer
John Higgins
John Higgins
Nikos Kalimerakis
Nikos Kalimerakis
Steve Foster
Steve Foster
Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Leach
Wayne Leach
Lighting Technician
Marc Woodcock
Marc Woodcock
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment