Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $140,700,000
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: - $-9,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: When the moon is full the legend comes to life
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 10, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Stuber Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Wolfman
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Lawrence Talbot, an American man on a visit to Victorian London to make amends with his estranged father, gets bitten by a werewolf and, after a moonlight transformation, leaves him with a savage hunger for flesh.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Walter Murch
Mark Goldblatt
Dennis Virkler
|
Digital Intermediate |
Everette Webber
Bob Peishel
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Greg Thompson
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Rick Heinrichs
|
Art Direction |
John Dexter
Phil Harvey
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Andy Nicholson
|
|
Set Decoration |
John Bush
|
|
Property Master |
Ty Teiger
Thomas R. Cahill
Darryl Paterson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Richard Selway
Peter Dorme
Helen Xenopoulos
Tim Browning
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Shari Ratliff
Gabi Brown
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Bohan
Julia Newell
Tracy Low
|
|
Greensman |
John Simpson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
Scott Stambler
Shie Rozow
Chris Newlin
Barbara McDermott
Alex Gibson
Derek Somaru
Jay Duerr
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gary Dodkin
Stuart McCutcheon
Denise Yarde
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher Assells
Jon Title
Peter Staubli
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Frederick H. Stahly
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
|
|
Sound Designer |
Peter Staubli
|
|
ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Joe Dorn
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Kathy Nelson
|
|
Production | Producer |
Benicio del Toro
Sean Daniel
Scott Stuber
Rick Yorn
|
Casting |
Priscilla John
|
|
Production Manager |
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Siobhan Lyons
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bill Carraro
Ryan Kavanaugh
Jon Mone
|
|
Co-Producer |
Stratton Leopold
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Lori Berlanga
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Louis Elman
Abigail Barbier
|
|
Directing | Director |
Joe Johnston
|
Script Supervisor |
Lisa Vick
Katie Harlow
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Charlotte Keating
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Shelly Johnson
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Harvey Harrison
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Camera Operator |
David Worley
Jamie Harcourt
Des Whelan
Robert Binnall
Roderick Barron
Jonathan Earp
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti
Alf Tramontin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Connor
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
Darren Quinn
Gary Hymns
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Paul Worley
|
|
Writing | Original Film Writer |
Curt Siodmak
|
Screenplay |
Andrew Kevin Walker
David Self
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Milena Canonero
|
Hairstylist |
Paul Gooch
Nana Fischer
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Maralyn Sherman
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Rick Baker
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Rick Baker
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Barrie Gower
Göran Lundström
Josh Weston
Pamela Goldammer
Arturo Balseiro
|
|
Hair Designer |
Lisa Westcott
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Bojana Nikitović
Colleen Kelsall
Robert Worley
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Allison Wyldeck
|
|
Other |
Nadia Stacey
|
|
Wigmaker |
Stephanie Hovette
Kati Hood
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Uxue Laguardia
Sarah Grispo
Helen Barrett
Lesley Hamon
Robert Karn
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Caroline Fallon
Emma Hutton
|
|
Seamstress |
Natasha Bailey
Emma Brown
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Paul Corbould
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Scott M. Davids
Adam Valdez
Gary Brozenich
Mark Michaels
Asregadoo Arundi
Steven Begg
Huseyin Caner
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Martin Hobbs
Karen M. Murphy
Fay McConkey
Péter Závorszky
Bill Tlusty
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gracie Edscer
Jennifer Avery
Ross Johnson
Toby Langley
Joe Carhart
Samantha Townend
|
|
Creature Effects Technical Director |
Dave Elsey
|
|
Visual Effects |
Sachin Bangera
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Greg Fisher
Brian R. Wells
Matt Logue
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Jigesh Gajjar
Simon Pynn
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Bronwyn Edwards
|
|
Lead Animator |
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Pascal Loef
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Nellie Burroughes
Jo McLaren
Sian Milne
Marc Mailley
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Matthew Schmidt
Simon Allmark
Zeke Morales
Chris Coupland
Crystal Hadcroft
Andrea Pirisi
Martin Lake
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Pauline Duvall
Pascal Chappuis
Tim Miller
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Patric Roos
Andrew Whitehurst
Anders Langlands
|
|
Armorer |
James Weston
Dan Osborne
Damian Mitchell
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
John Paul Docherty
Jason Bayever
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Ian Townsend
Callum Andrew
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Matthew Denton
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Gill Raddings
|
|
Special Effects |
Ken Petrie
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Higgins
Nikos Kalimerakis
Steve Foster
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Wayne Leach
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Marc Woodcock
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment