Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $189,198,313
Budget: $66,000,000
Profit: + $123,198,313
Movie Details
Tag Line: Fight the future.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 19, 1998
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Canada
Production Companies: Ten Thirteen Productions , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The X Files
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Mulder and Scully, now taken off the FBI's X Files cases, must find a way to fight the shadowy elements of the government to find out the truth about a conspiracy that might mean the alien colonization of Earth.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marlene Stewart
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lance Anderson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Gino Crognale
|
|
Key Costumer |
Helen Monaghan
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
John Casey
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kerry Mendenhall
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Michael Mills
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Ronnie Lombard
|
|
Set Costumer |
Nancy Collini
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Janet Tebrooke
|
|
Crew | Digital Supervisor |
Greg Strause
|
Stunt Double |
Heather Burton
Jon H. Epstein
|
|
Stunts |
Troy Brown
Bob Brown
John Meier
Billy D. Lucas
Troy Robinson
Steve M. Davison
Gregory J. Barnett
Lisa Dempsey
Brian Bennett
Nancy Thurston
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Alec Gillis
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Paul J. Lombardi
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Maxwell R. Johnson II
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Tim A. Davison
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Pamela Choules
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Steve Duncan
|
|
Driver |
Don Poole
|
|
Stand In |
Fred Fein
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Peter Koczera
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
David Paris
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Howard Bachrach
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Mark Suveg
|
|
Craft Service |
Derek Hurd
|
|
Carpenter |
Damian 'Rocky' Polito
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Robert Mendoza
|
|
Propmaker |
Samuel H. Adams
|
|
Set Medic |
Todd J. Adelman
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Rachel Flackett
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jan Beran
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Scott D. Mattson
|
|
Technical Advisor |
William O. Heaton
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Josh McLaglen
|
Director |
Rob Bowman
|
|
Second Unit Director |
William H. Burton Sr.
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Rich Sickler
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Tricia Ronten
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Renato De Cotiis
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Phil Booth
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jackie Carr
|
Production Design |
Christopher Nowak
|
|
Art Direction |
Gregory Bolton
Hugo Santiago
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Marc Fisichella
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Susan A. Burig
|
|
Concept Artist |
Tim Flattery
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Dins W. W. Danielsen
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bill Iiams
|
|
Set Designer |
Fanée Aaron
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Patti McNulty
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Jim Martin
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Howard Fannon
|
|
Swing |
Max E. Brehme
|
|
Property Master |
Mike Carrillo
|
|
Leadman |
Tim Donelan
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robb Bihun
|
|
Location Scout |
Carrie L.A.
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jennifer Jaafar
|
|
Painter |
Michael Gates
|
|
Standby Painter |
James N. Delaplane
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Jill Hall
|
|
Title Designer |
Ramsey McDaniel
|
|
Camera | Assistant Camera |
Tom Gleason
|
Director of Photography |
Ward Russell
|
|
Additional Photography |
Lloyd Ahern II
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mark La Bonge
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Brad Edmiston
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michael Cassidy
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Chad C. Barrow
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Phil Bowen
|
|
Focus Puller |
Merritt Gold
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Rick Kangrga
|
|
Key Grip |
James Sweet
|
|
Grip |
Jason Bell
|
|
Camera Loader |
Matthew A. Del Ruth
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Jamie Sewell
|
|
Production | Casting |
Meg Liberman
|
Producer |
Chris Carter
Daniel Sackheim
|
|
Co-Producer |
Frank Spotnitz
|
|
Associate Producer |
Mary Astadourian
|
|
Executive Producer |
Lata Ryan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David Womark
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Angela Terry
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael J. Burmeister
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jennifer S. Deayton
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Doris Donnenberg
|
|
Additional Casting |
Patrick Rush
|
|
Production Accountant |
Stevie Lazo
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Dina Farnell
|
|
Production Manager |
Perry Petrzilka
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Ricky Cuevas
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Anna Bradley
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Shaun M. McGovern
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Timothy Falconer
|
|
Location Assistant |
David M. Wermus
|
|
Accountant |
Linda Gregory
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Kelly Richards Ralston
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Julie Ann Moyeda
|
|
Production Assistant |
Dave Casella
|
|
Production Secretary |
John Nein
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Chris Carter
|
Story |
Chris Carter
Frank Spotnitz
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Mark Snow
|
Conductor |
Mark Snow
|
|
Sound |
Rodger Pardee
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Music Editor |
Jeff Charbonneau
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dawes
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Blake R. Cornett
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
John A. Larsen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Apted
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Craig Heath
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James Bolt
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Hamon
|
|
Sound Designer |
Paul Urmson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Geoffrey Patterson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jonathan Sacks
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark Steinbeck
|
|
Music Supervisor |
David Was
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Diane Linn
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carrie Cashman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stephen Mark
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Margaret Adachi
|
|
Project Manager |
Stephen Sobisky
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeff Cahn
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mat Beck
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Erik Henry
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Matthew Ferro
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Stan Blackwell
|
|
Senior Animator |
Erik Liles
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Travis Baumann
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Kenneth Au
|
|
Visual Effects |
Fred Simon
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Daphne Dentz
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Edwin Rivera
|
|
2D Artist |
Miyuki Takahashi
|
|
VFX Artist |
Christopher Leone
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Jim Cashman
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Carl Boles
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mike Amorelli
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Mark Ballentine
|
|
Electrician |
Harold Groshon
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Pasquale Attanasio
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Jerry Solomon
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment