Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Everyone has a secret to die for.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Sep 24, 2021
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 21 Laps Entertainment , Atomic Monster
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch There's Someone Inside Your House
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
As the countdown to graduation begins, students at Osborne High are being stalked by a maniac intent on exposing their darkest secrets to the entire town, terrorizing victims while wearing a life-like mask of their own face. With a mysterious past of her own, Makani and her friends must discover the killer's identity before they become victims themselves.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
James Wan
Shawn Levy
Dan Cohen
Michael Clear
|
Associate Producer |
James Bitonti
|
|
Casting |
Rich Delia
|
|
Casting Director |
Rich Delia
|
|
Executive Producer |
Brendan Ferguson
Judson Scott
Emily Morris
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Brendan Ferguson
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Adam Folk
|
|
Co-Producer |
Henry Gayden
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Alicia Scott
|
|
Production Manager |
Nicole Oguchi
Nicole Shizuka Oguchi
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Susan Boyajian
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Farias
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Terri Garbutt
|
|
Casting Associate |
Mark Droter
|
|
Production Assistant |
Alex Kokke
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Katherine McCown
Stephanie Townsend
|
|
First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sonja Olafsdottir
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Julia Stiles
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Shea
Lauralee Connery
|
|
Stunt Double |
Janene Carleton
Rochelle Okoye
Kirstyn König
Marie Marolle
Donavin Kuhl
Maya Macatumpag
Adiam Haddish Asrat
|
|
Stunts |
Cassandra Ebner
Ali Dunn
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jody Fedele
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Paul Benjamin
|
|
Special Effects |
Colton Friesen
|
|
Compositor |
Vishal Chauhan
Utkarsh Gupta
|
|
Additional Music |
Nick Sena
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Daphne Lambrinou
|
|
Driver |
Djordjije Nikolic
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tobias A. Schliessler
Brian Pearson
|
Director of Photography |
Jeff Cutter
|
|
Still Photographer |
David Bukach
|
|
Key Grip |
Troy James Sobotka
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Leon Serginson
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Sergii Bogomolov
|
|
Art | Production Design |
William Arnold
|
Main Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
|
|
Head Greensman |
Rohan Lyal
|
|
Props |
Kate Farnan
|
|
Location Scout |
Prince Justin Atkinson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kevin Cockell
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Mike Lilley
|
|
Set Decoration |
Rachel Robinson
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ronnie Werneburg
|
|
Set Buyer |
Stephanie Seidle
|
|
Art Direction |
Eli Best
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jonathan Peter Fill
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Kacey McDougall
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Jen Swanston
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jori Woodman
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rosalina Da Silva
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jeannie Chow
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sara Byblow
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Paula Negritto
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Matthew Gorman
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Madison Mah
Meghan Harkness
Megan Lyons
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Toby Lindola
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Andy Hay
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Hay
Gabriel J. Serrano
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mark Noda
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Paul Timothy Carden
Michael Baird
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jeffrey A. Pitts
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
Michael Miller
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Maggie Phillips
|
|
Musician |
Sharon Van Etten
Jamie Stewart
Carla Azar
Greg Edwards
Jay Bellerose
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Caleb Hollenback
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jody Friedman
|
|
Music |
Zachary Dawes
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Karina Rezhevska
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
James Bitonti
|
Director |
Patrick Brice
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Ronald Hersey
Jonathan MacPherson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ana Oparnica Sebal
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
David Scott Thomson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Benjamin Cairns
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Henry Gayden
|
Novel |
Stephanie Perkins
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jay Randall
Justin Cornish
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Jonathan MacPherson
David Crawford
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jimmy Uddo
Maria Mira
Aude Vitrant
Marie-Josee Paradis
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke
Kapil Prajapati
Yuting Chen
Jose Andres Romero
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Sarika Salian
|
|
VFX Artist |
Pratik Redkar
|
|
Visual Effects |
Jason Colthrust
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Katherina Walpulski
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michel Aller
|
Additional Editor |
Nicholas Monsour
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Clyde Harrelson
|
Gaffer |
James M. Jackson
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Stephen Arnott
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Daniel Pierce
|
|
Department | Role | Name |