Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $644,783,140
Budget: $170,000,000
Profit: + $474,783,140
Movie Details
Tag Line: Delve into the darkness
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 30, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 52m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Marvel Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunts |
Kim McGarrity
Mic Rodgers
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Nick Hobbs
Chris Palermo
Clay Cullen
Jess Liaudin
Austin Priester
Damion Poitier
Freddy Bouciegues
Zack Duhame
Chad Guerrero
Gordon Alexander
Monty L. Simons
Shane Steyn
Marcus Shakesheff
Chris Jai Alex
David Garrick
Brian Brown
Rashid Phoenix
Ryan Fitzgerald
Wayne Dalglish
Peter Miles
Andy Wareham
Michael Li
John Kearney
Rob Pavey
Pablo Verdejo
Graeme Crowther
Douglas Robson
Ben Dimmock
Helen Steinway Bailey
Ryan Stuart
Dana Reed
Christopher Whitlow
Brandon Beckman
Maurice Lee
Brian Nickels
Jason Curle
Levan Doran
Lee Millham
Tom Cox
Curtis Rivers
Akihiro Haga
Vincent Wang
Steen Young
Danny Euston
Paul Eliopoulos
Matthew Rugetti
James Grogan
Chad Dashnaw
Tom Rodgers
Sian Milne
Andy Pilgrim
Ian Pead
Josh Kemble
Leo Woodruff
Rick English
Jimmy Pethrus
Erol Ismail
Jan Petřina
Reg Wayment
Kyle Weishaar
Jordan Warrack
Chloé Bruce
Florian Robin
Maxine Whittaker
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Bradley Farmer
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Jake Swallow
Tony van Silva
Scott Armstrong
Tony Smart
Pete Ford
Mark Archer
Annabel Canaven
Rob Cooper
David R. Grant
Dominic Preece
James Pavey
Michael Byrch
Matt Sherren
Richard Wheeldon
Mark Stanton-Kelly
Louis Samms
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Phillip Ray Tommy
Elliot Hawkes
Will Dent
Rudolf Vrba
Martin Wilde
Andrej Riabokon
Bogdan Kumshatsky
David Newton
Daniel Vernan
Olly Rowland
Jimmy Green
Joe Cash
Mustafa Beyter
Sid Sentry
Sam Dent
Jade Williams
Haydn Webb
Gilbert Watchorn
George Watchorn
Richard Reeve-Young
Nigel Oliver
Adomas Miklys
Jodie Linton
Jason Lindley
Jerome Liauden
George T. Fleming
Teresa Ellwood
Ryan Dent
Jake Cox
Christopher Cox
David Collom
Joe Cash
Andres Bjornsson
|
Thanks |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
Jeremy Latcham
Nate Moore
Stephen Broussard
Walt Simonson
Sal Buscema
Brad Winderbaum
Olivier Coipel
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Ben Cooke
Philip J. Silvera
|
|
In Memory Of |
Don Payne
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Carrick O'Quinn
Oliver Gough
Brandon Cornell
|
|
Stunt Double |
Vladimir "Furdo" Furdik
Rashid Phoenix
Bobby Holland Hanton
Douglas Robson
Dani Biernat
Paul Lacovara
Philip J. Silvera
Joel Michael Kramer
Michael Sims
Leo Woodruff
Chloé Bruce
Ben Wright
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Wayne Dalglish
Steve Dent
Steve M. Davison
Philip J. Silvera
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Chris O'Connell
|
|
Compositors |
Erik Classen
Brian N. Bentley
|
|
Floor Runner |
Sparky Tehnsuko
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Brett Folk
|
|
Production | Casting |
Priscilla John
Sarah Halley Finn
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Nigel Gostelow
Louis D'Esposito
Alan Fine
Victoria Alonso
Craig Kyle
|
|
Producer |
Kevin Feige
Kenneth Branagh
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jamie Christopher
David J. Grant
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Adam Cole
|
|
Line Producer |
Ivan Lam
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Wendy Partridge
|
Makeup Designer |
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson
Debbie Zoller
Michael F. Blake
Allan A. Apone
Monica MacDonald
Jessica Brooks
Eva Marieges Moore
Robb Crafer
Nicky Knowles
Charlie Hounslow
Malwina Suwinska
Sophia Knight
Sally Collins
Eileen Kastner-Delago
Hiromi Ando
Kela Wong
Gemma Curran
Nikki Magee
Pascale Recher
|
|
Hairstylist |
Marcelle Genovese
Lizzie Lawson
Angelo Vannella
Ferdinando Merolla
Alexis Continente
Nicola Mount
Fiona Lobo-Cranston
Hanna Canfor
Dean Banowetz
Madlen Mierzwiak
Giuliano Mariano
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael Mooney
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Brigitta Barkó
Penny McDonald
Sonia Booth
Tommy Blunkell
Emma Bevan
Michael Bevis
Sarah Brest
Martin Clarke
Lynsey Harris
Sophie Hutton
Ashwin Makan
Charlotte Sadler
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Douglas Noe
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Ken Crouch
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Christian Cordella
Jerad Marantz
Darrell Warner
Warren Holder
|
|
Costumer |
Joshua Coleman
Cécile van Dijk
John Voght
Gaia Cozzi
Alice Speak
Jessica Lawless
Emma Brassfield
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ned Neidhardt
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
Barney Nikolic
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Gia Jimenez
Jacqueline Shulman
Nigel Hyams
Kim Shek
Kurt J. Blackwell
Jason Airey
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Merribelle Anderson
Charlotte Parker
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Annette Field
Barbara Taylor
|
|
Hair Designer |
Luca Vannella
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Andrea Finch
|
|
Key Costumer |
Timothy A. Wonsik
Anthony Brookman
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Birgitta Fredlund
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Beth Hyland
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Eloise Waymouth
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Dougie Hawkes
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely
Christopher L. Yost
|
Comic Book |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
|
|
Story |
Robert Rodat
Don Payne
|
|
Characters |
Walt Simonson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
|
Art | Art Direction |
Julian Ashby
Mike Stallion
Thomas Brown
Jordan Crockett
Mark Swain
Matthew Robinson
Hayley Easton Street
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Set Decoration |
John Bush
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Ray Chan
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Bowes
Danielle Levesque
Amy Hill
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Andy Park
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Kevin Timon Hill
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Rick Newsome
|
|
Textile Artist |
Mauricio Carneiro
Sadie Tilbury
Berel-Anne Evans
|
|
Concept Artist |
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jane Wu
|
|
Camera | Additional Camera |
David Worley
|
Director of Photography |
Kramer Morgenthau
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jay Maidment
|
|
Camera Operator |
John Gamble
Des Whelan
Peter Batten
Derek Walker
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Jeremy Braben
John Marzano
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti
Brian W. Nordheim
|
|
Key Grip |
Bob Leitelt
Gary Hymns
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Willis Chung
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Jeremy Emerman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Dan Lebental
Wyatt Smith
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
James Gunn
|
Director |
Alan Taylor
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Cathy Doubleday
Jane Burrows
Stanley Chan Wan Sze
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jamie Christopher
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Bethan Lloyd
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Higgins
David Sinfield
Steve Costello
Lee Spencer
Annabelle Nutt
Brendon Phillips
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Wayne Leach
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jose F. Barrios
Denise Brady
Brian Deutsch
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Paul Kelly
George Bird
Conor Finlay
Eric Arnold Cortez
Dave Moss
Thomas Royal
Ian Sinfield
Bernard Cistrunk
Andrew Clarke
|
|
Electrician |
Mike Farr
Dan Smith
Billy Dunn
Terry Robb
Billy Gamble
Mike Parsons
Matthew Martin
Dominic Aronin
Aldo Camilleri
Charlie Euston
Gary Moore
Stuart Sheppard
Paul Surgison
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Stephen Mathie
Simon Baker
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
James Baker
Hiroshi Mori
|
VFX Artist |
Mike Stillwell
Adrien Flanquart
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Anup Kulkarni
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment