Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $23,384,502
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $3,384,502
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nature finds a way.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 5, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Bron Studios , New Line Cinema , Bosque Ranch Productions , Film Rites
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Those Who Wish Me Dead
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A young boy finds himself pursued by two assassins in the Montana wilderness, with a survival expert determined to protect him, and a forest fire threatening to consume them all.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Charles Leavitt
Taylor Sheridan
Michael Koryta
|
Book |
Michael Koryta
|
|
Production | Casting |
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
|
Producer |
Steven Zaillian
Kevin Turen
Garrett Basch
Aaron L. Gilbert
Taylor Sheridan
|
|
Development Producer |
Mark Roybal
|
|
Local Casting |
Jo Edna Boldin
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Executive Producer |
Kathryn Dean
Andria Spring
Jason Cloth
Steven Thibault
Richard McConnell
Ashley Levinson
Celia Khong
Daria Cercek
Michael Friedman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kathryn Dean
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Chance Romero
|
|
Casting Associate |
Marie A. Kohl
Erica Berger
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Brenda Gilbert
Adam Davids
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Anita Sum
|
|
Production Secretary |
Mischa Marie Therese DeWalt
|
|
Extras Casting |
Elizabeth Gabel
|
|
Co-Producer |
Harrison Kreiss
|
|
Production Accountant |
Lucy Kim Robertson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sofia Embid
Alyson Shaner
|
|
Associate Producer |
Grace Morton
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jay Hart
|
Production Design |
Neil Spisak
|
|
Art Direction |
Greg Papalia
Sandra Doyle Carmola
|
|
Leadman |
Phil Shirey
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Dawn Swiderski
|
|
Property Master |
Ian Roylance
|
|
Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
Alphonse Swinehart
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Theresa Greene
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ronald O. Jaynes
|
|
Set Designer |
Taura C.C. Rivera
Emma Sparer
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Alanna Roylance
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Alan Chao
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Peter Tosti Stephenson
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sarah Iha
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Cameron K. Lewis
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
|
Conductor |
Brian Tyler
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dean A. Zupancic
Tom Ozanich
|
|
Orchestrator |
Dana Niu
Robert Elhai
Brad Warnaar
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Andrea von Foerster
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Andrejs Prokopenko
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
John Joseph Thomas
Michael W. Mitchell
Christian Wenger
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
Sanaa Kelley
Matt Salib
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matthew Iadarola
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Joe Lisanti
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Hertlein
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Arno Stephanian
Tavish Grade
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Alan Robert Murray
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tom Ozanich
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Willard Overstreet
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Kira Roessler
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kevin Murray
|
|
Music Editor |
Kyle Clausen
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jason Oliver
Eric Gotthelf
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Boom Operator |
David Sickles
Rob Hidalgo
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Wade Allen
Ed Duran
|
Stunts |
Antal Kalik
Jon Devore
Ed Duran
Matt Berberi
Pedro Barquin
Mark Rayner
Hannah Betts
Robert Nagle
Jimmy Hart
Eric Linden
Richard Burden
Mark Chadwick
David Pinter
Jessie Springer
Leah Hopkins
Ryan Staats
Jason Tubbs
Michael McGuire
Brandon Cornell
Chris Barrett
Megan Wilson
Brandon Muirbrook
Clint Roberts
Todd Shoebotham
Mike Swanson
TIm Taylor
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gregg Brilliant
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kara Petersen
Renae Moneymaker
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Daniel Holt
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John Proctor
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Gavin Lebow
Jeff Mann
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Wade Allen
|
Director |
Taylor Sheridan
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Peter McGrew
Ava Amundsen
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jason Altieri
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Kari Perkins
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Arjen Tuiten
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Toni G
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Natalie Pascual
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Felicity Bowring
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kate Czark
Melanie Hocking
|
|
Hairstylist |
Audrey Futterman-Stern
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Maria Bentfield
|
|
Costumer |
Jennifer Gingery
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Jon Shroyer
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Bonnie Masoner
|
|
Key Costumer |
Fran Vega-Buck
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Tim Muir
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Nichole Miller
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Emerald Ortega
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Stetson
Jason Chen
Brendan Taylor
Thomas Montminy Brodeur
|
Visual Effects |
Azra Alkan
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Beverly Abbott
Nairye Apelian
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Melanie McDaniel
James S. Osborne
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Chad Galster
|
First Assistant Editor |
Martin Zaharinov
Brooke Rupe
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ben Richardson
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Steven Finestone
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Colin Hudson
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Alex Kornreich
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Craig O'Brien
Ryan Hosking
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ian Hanna
Dustin Guillen
|
|
Key Grip |
Dwight Dollins
|
|
Still Photographer |
Emerson Miller
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Corrin Hodgson
|
Best Boy Electric |
Anderson Lau
Neil Solberg
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment