Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 41%
TMDB Rating 5.1
IMDB Rating 4
RottenTomatoes Rating 22%

Financials

Revenue: $46,546,197

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $6,546,197


Movie Details

Tag Line: Circuit of Fire

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jan 16, 2004

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 24m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Australia , United States of America

Production Companies: Original Film , Village Roadshow Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Biker Cary Ford is framed by an old rival and biker gang leader for the murder of another gang member who happens to be the brother of Trey, leader of the most feared biker gang in the country. Ford is now on the run trying to clear his name from the murder with Trey and his gang looking for his blood.


Main Cast

Martin Henderson

Martin Henderson

Ford

Age : 46 | Popularity : 15%

Ice Cube

Ice Cube

Trey

Age : 51 | Popularity : 27%

Monet Mazur

Monet Mazur

Shane

Age : 45 | Popularity : 15%

Jaime Pressly

Jaime Pressly

China

Age : 43 | Popularity : 42%

Matt Schulze

Matt Schulze

Henry James

Age : 48 | Popularity : 10%

Jay Hernandez

Jay Hernandez

Dalton

Age : 43 | Popularity : 12%

Christina Milian

Christina Milian

Nina

Age : 39 | Popularity : 13%

Faizon Love

Faizon Love

Sonny

Age : 52 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Peter Levy
Peter Levy
Steadicam Operator
Rick Davidson
Rick Davidson
Assistant Camera
Mark Colicci
Mark Colicci
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
Additional Camera
Michael J. Walker
Michael J. Walker
First Assistant Camera
Michael Cassidy
Michael Cassidy
Camera Operator
Michael Eaton
Michael Eaton
Grip
Michael Dronge
Michael Dronge
Camera Loader
Kelly Cummins
Kelly Cummins
Second Assistant Camera
David Berryman
David Berryman
Dolly Grip
John Spezzano
John Spezzano
Sound Original Music Composer
Trevor Rabin
Trevor Rabin
Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell
Gregg Barbanell
Sound Designer
Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli
Sound Editor
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
Music Editor
Carlton Kaller
Carlton Kaller
Foley Recordist
Linda Lew
Linda Lew
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Sound Effects Editor
Brian Best
Brian Best
Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Gedemer
Tim Gedemer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino
Paul Aulicino
Sound Recordist
Angela Hackner
Angela Hackner
Production Sound Mixer
David M. Ronne
David M. Ronne
Sound Engineer
Carl D. Ware
Carl D. Ware
Boom Operator
Jeff Porrello
Jeff Porrello
Foley Mixer
David Jobe
David Jobe
ADR Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Production Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
Michael I. Rachmil
Michael I. Rachmil
Graham Burke
Graham Burke
Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
Randi Hiller
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Brad Luff
Brad Luff
Unit Production Manager
Richard J. Gelfand
Richard J. Gelfand
Production Accountant
Ravi D. Mehta
Ravi D. Mehta
Location Manager
Patrick Mignano
Patrick Mignano
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Daniel R. Chavez
Associate Producer
Narween Otto
Narween Otto
Jeremiah Vaughn
Jeremiah Vaughn
Co-Producer
Greg Tharp
Greg Tharp
Production Coordinator
Billy Bonifield
Billy Bonifield
First Assistant Accountant
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Key Set Production Assistant
Janell Sammelman
Janell Sammelman
Assistant Location Manager
Darrin Lipscomb
Darrin Lipscomb
Assistant Production Coordinator
Linda DaSilva
Linda DaSilva
Casting Assistant
Scott D. Moore
Scott D. Moore
Assistant Accountant
Tomoko Yamamoto
Tomoko Yamamoto
Additional Production Assistant
Angela Athayde
Angela Athayde
Payroll Accountant
Jim Swidarski
Jim Swidarski
Production Assistant
Kim Brener
Kim Brener
Production Executive
Mark Sonoda
Mark Sonoda
Production Secretary
Krystine Karns
Krystine Karns
Second Assistant Accountant
Sandy Lizaola-Hernandez
Sandy Lizaola-Hernandez
Crew Makeup Effects
Barney Burman
Barney Burman
Stunt Driver
John Ashker
John Ashker
Transportation Coordinator
Michael Antunez
Michael Antunez
Stunt Coordinator
Lance Gilbert
Lance Gilbert
Stunts
Stanton Barrett
Stanton Barrett
Video Assist Operator
Jimi Johnson
Jimi Johnson
CG Supervisor
Mike Hardison
Mike Hardison
Studio Teachers
Maxine Brooks
Maxine Brooks
Additional Music
Paul Linford
Paul Linford
Stand In
Julie McKinnon
Julie McKinnon
Dialect Coach
Julie Adams
Julie Adams
Utility Stunts
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Unit Publicist
Paulette Dauber
Paulette Dauber
Picture Car Coordinator
Steve Humphrey
Steve Humphrey
Post Production Supervisor
Sean Wimmer
Sean Wimmer
Digital Effects Supervisor
Tyler Foell
Tyler Foell
Visual Effects Editor
Jeff Beattie
Jeff Beattie
Systems Administrators & Support
Mitch Goldstrom
Mitch Goldstrom
Scenic Artist
Maureen Kropf
Maureen Kropf
Stunt Double
Minerva Adams
Minerva Adams
Driver
Joseph Auger
Joseph Auger
Property Master
Jeffrey Bellamy
Jeffrey Bellamy
Set Medic
Lance Mancuso
Lance Mancuso
Set Production Assistant
Mike Currie
Mike Currie
Transportation Co-Captain
Steve Garcia
Steve Garcia
Special Effects Technician
James Bomalick
James Bomalick
Editing Editor
Howard E. Smith
Howard E. Smith
David Blackburn
David Blackburn
Digital Intermediate Producer
Erik Rogers
Erik Rogers
Editorial Services
Valance Eisleben
Valance Eisleben
Assistant Editor
Andi Kasen Bergman
Andi Kasen Bergman
Additional Colorist
Mark T. Osborne
Mark T. Osborne
Digital Intermediate
Paul Bronkar
Paul Bronkar
Colorist
Paul Bronkar
Paul Bronkar
Digital Conform Editor
Christopher Reichel
Christopher Reichel
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Elisabetta Beraldo
Elisabetta Beraldo
Hairstylist
Debra Denson
Debra Denson
Costume Illustrator
Carlos Rosario
Carlos Rosario
Makeup Department Head
Kathleen Crawford
Kathleen Crawford
Assistant Costume Designer
Tangi Crawford
Tangi Crawford
Key Set Costumer
Faye Sevilla
Faye Sevilla
Makeup Artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
Roxy D'Alonzo
Key Hair Stylist
Dugg Kirkpatrick
Dugg Kirkpatrick
Costume Supervisor
Maritza Garcia-Roddy
Maritza Garcia-Roddy
Set Costumer
Alison Gail Bixby
Alison Gail Bixby
Set Dressing Artist
Thomas D. Krausz
Thomas D. Krausz
Costumer
Nancy Collini
Nancy Collini
Wardrobe Assistant
Kara Owens
Kara Owens
Directing Assistant Director
Steve Danton
Steve Danton
Director
Joseph Kahn
Joseph Kahn
Second Unit Director
Gary Davis
Gary Davis
Script Supervisor
Haley McLane
Haley McLane
Second Second Assistant Director
Timothy Grant Engle
Timothy Grant Engle
Second Assistant Director
Ken Wada
Ken Wada
Writing Screenplay
Matt Johnson
Matt Johnson
Art Art Direction
James Shanahan
James Shanahan
Location Scout
James Lin
James Lin
Construction Coordinator
Bill Holmquist
Bill Holmquist
Production Design
Peter J. Hampton
Peter J. Hampton
Set Decoration
Rand Sagers
Rand Sagers
Construction Foreman
Lloyd A. Buswell
Lloyd A. Buswell
Painter
Leslie Lawson
Leslie Lawson
Standby Painter
Paul J. Campanella
Paul J. Campanella
Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Woods
Jonathan Woods
Assistant Property Master
Stan Cockerell
Stan Cockerell
Textile Artist
Douglas J. Stewart
Douglas J. Stewart
Visual Effects 3D Supervisor
Jason Meier
Jason Meier
Visual Effects Producer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Wallace Allen
David Wallace Allen
Modelling Supervisor
Yoshiya Yamada
Yoshiya Yamada
Visual Effects
Clay Dale
Clay Dale
Digital Compositors
Jamie Baxter
Jamie Baxter
I/O Supervisor
Levi Asay
Levi Asay
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Lisagor
Adam Lisagor
CG Artist
Kevin Struckman
Kevin Struckman
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Giovani Lampassi
Giovani Lampassi
Best Boy Electric
Rick Harris
Rick Harris
Rigging Grip
Joe Hill
Joe Hill
Electrician
Henry Cantor
Henry Cantor
Lighting Technician
Eric M. Davis
Eric M. Davis
Rigging Gaffer
George M. Chappell
George M. Chappell
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment