Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 92%
TMDB Rating 7.8
IMDB Rating 8.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 99%

Financials

Revenue: $1,066,969,703

Budget: $200,000,000

Profit: + $866,969,703


Movie Details

Tag Line: No toy gets left behind.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jun 16, 2010

Rating: G

Run Time: 1h 43m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Pixar


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Woody, Buzz, and the rest of Andy's toys haven't been played with in years. With Andy about to go to college, the gang find themselves accidentally left at a nefarious day care center. The toys must band together to escape and return home to Andy.


Main Cast

Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

Woody (voice)

Age : 63 | Popularity : 100%

Tim Allen

Tim Allen

Buzz Lightyear (voice)

Age : 66 | Popularity : 26%

Joan Cusack

Joan Cusack

Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)

Age : 57 | Popularity : 24%

Ned Beatty

Ned Beatty

Lotso (voice)

Age : 82 | Popularity : 4%

Don Rickles

Don Rickles

Mr. Potato Head (voice)

Age : 90 | Popularity : 16%

Michael Keaton

Michael Keaton

Ken (voice)

Age : 68 | Popularity : 30%

Wallace Shawn

Wallace Shawn

Rex (voice)

Age : 76 | Popularity : 20%

John Ratzenberger

John Ratzenberger

Hamm (voice)

Age : 73 | Popularity : 20%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Story
Andrew Stanton
Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich
Lee Unkrich
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Screenplay
Michael Arndt
Michael Arndt
Storyboard
Nick Sung
Nick Sung
Directing Director
Lee Unkrich
Lee Unkrich
Layout
Mark Sanford
Mark Sanford
Andrew Cadelago
Andrew Cadelago
Production Producer
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Darla K. Anderson
Darla K. Anderson
Casting
Kevin Reher
Kevin Reher
Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff
Mickie McGowan
Mickie McGowan
Natalie Lyon
Natalie Lyon
Publicist
Chris Wiggum
Chris Wiggum
Briana Gardner
Briana Gardner
Associate Producer
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Production Coordinator
Stephen Krug
Stephen Krug
Amy Hale
Amy Hale
Production Accountant
Beatrice De Luca
Beatrice De Luca
Marc S. Greenberg
Marc S. Greenberg
Crew Thanks
Hayao Miyazaki
Hayao Miyazaki
Isao Takahata
Isao Takahata
Toshio Suzuki
Toshio Suzuki
Steve Jobs
Steve Jobs
Cathleen Brown
Cathleen Brown
Sets & Props Supervisor
David Eisenmann
David Eisenmann
Supervising Animator
Bobby Podesta
Bobby Podesta
Michael Venturini
Michael Venturini
Second Film Editor
Greg Snyder
Greg Snyder
Anna Wolitzky
Anna Wolitzky
Lighting Camera
Kim White
Kim White
Information Systems Manager
Erik Forman
Erik Forman
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Cichocki
Paul Cichocki
Cynthia Slavens
Cynthia Slavens
Additional Music
Bruno Coon
Bruno Coon
Alfred Montejano
Alfred Montejano
Supervising Technical Director
Guido Quaroni
Guido Quaroni
Production Artist
Peter Sohn
Peter Sohn
Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan
Chris Montan
Choreographer
Cheryl Burke
Cheryl Burke
Driton 'Tony' Dovolani
Driton 'Tony' Dovolani
Production Office Assistant
Claire Faggioli
Claire Faggioli
Craft Service
Luigi Passalacqua
Luigi Passalacqua
Sequence Leads
Eric Froemling
Eric Froemling
Set Production Assistant
Allison W. Nelson
Allison W. Nelson
Software Engineer
Michael A. Bordas
Michael A. Bordas
Hayley Iben
Hayley Iben
Michael Chann
Michael Chann
Jason Kim
Jason Kim
Stas Bondarenko
Stas Bondarenko
Alden Chew
Alden Chew
Mark Hessler
Mark Hessler
Shiqi Yang
Shiqi Yang
Systems Administrators & Support
Tyler Fazakerley
Tyler Fazakerley
Terry Lee Moseley
Terry Lee Moseley
Peter Plackowski
Peter Plackowski
Ian Westcott
Ian Westcott
Andy Thomas
Andy Thomas
Mike Sundy
Mike Sundy
Dan Hoffman
Dan Hoffman
Shawn Hovis
Shawn Hovis
Ross Dickinson
Ross Dickinson
Marty Lew
Marty Lew
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Catherine Obuhoff
Catherine Obuhoff
Animal Wrangler
Bryan Bird
Bryan Bird
Score Engineer
Greg Loskorn
Greg Loskorn
Post Production Assistant
Evelyn Gee
Evelyn Gee
Sound Orchestrator
Don Davis
Don Davis
Jonathan Sacks
Jonathan Sacks
Music
Randy Newman
Randy Newman
ADR & Dubbing
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Foley Editor
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Pascal Garneau
Pascal Garneau
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
Tim Nielsen
Tim Nielsen
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Dustin Cawood
Dustin Cawood
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers
Tom Myers
Michael Semanick
Michael Semanick
Sound Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Mix Technician
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
Eric Bradley
Eric Bradley
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Wade Culbreath
Wade Culbreath
Andrew Hansen
Andrew Hansen
Music Editor
Barney Jones
Barney Jones
David Slusser
David Slusser
Music Supervisor
Tom MacDougall
Tom MacDougall
Assistant Sound Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt
Benjamin A. Burtt
Scoring Mixer
Tom Hardisty
Tom Hardisty
David Boucher
David Boucher
ADR Editor
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Music Director
Andrew Page
Andrew Page
Art Production Design
Bob Pauley
Bob Pauley
Art Direction
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi
Susan Bradley
Susan Bradley
Title Designer
Susan Bradley
Susan Bradley
Art Department Coordinator
Erin Magill
Erin Magill
Art Department Manager
Juliet Pokorny
Juliet Pokorny
Lourdes Marquez Alba
Lourdes Marquez Alba
Visual Effects Animation
Rich Quade
Rich Quade
Angus MacLane
Angus MacLane
Scott Clark
Scott Clark
Andrew Gordon
Andrew Gordon
Brett Coderre
Brett Coderre
Nancy Kato
Nancy Kato
Ike Feldman
Ike Feldman
Victor Navone
Victor Navone
Andrew L. Schmidt
Andrew L. Schmidt
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Arik Ehle
Arik Ehle
Bob Scott
Bob Scott
Timothy Hittle
Timothy Hittle
Carlo Vogele
Carlo Vogele
Simon Allen
Simon Allen
Royce Wesley
Royce Wesley
Michal Makarewicz
Michal Makarewicz
Mark C. Harris
Mark C. Harris
Aaron Hartline
Aaron Hartline
Shaun Chacko
Shaun Chacko
Doug Sheppeck
Doug Sheppeck
Simon Christen
Simon Christen
K. C. Roeyer
K. C. Roeyer
Don Crum
Don Crum
Austin Madison
Austin Madison
Lindsay Andrus
Lindsay Andrus
Carlos Baena
Carlos Baena
Neil Helm
Neil Helm
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Aaron Koressel
Aaron Koressel
Bruce Kuei
Bruce Kuei
Matt Majers
Matt Majers
Andreas Procopiou
Andreas Procopiou
Nickolas Rosario
Nickolas Rosario
Allison Rutland
Allison Rutland
Brett Schulz
Brett Schulz
Matthew Strangio
Matthew Strangio
Raphael Suter
Raphael Suter
Anthony Ho Wong
Anthony Ho Wong
Tom Zach
Tom Zach
Arun Rao
Arun Rao
Dan Nguyen
Dan Nguyen
Benjamin Su
Benjamin Su
Adam Burke
Adam Burke
Ken Kim
Ken Kim
Rob Duquette Thompson
Rob Duquette Thompson
Jaime Landes Roe
Jaime Landes Roe
Stephen L. Wong
Stephen L. Wong
Curran W. Giddens
Curran W. Giddens
Rich McKain
Rich McKain
Kristoff Vergne
Kristoff Vergne
Jonathen Collins
Jonathen Collins
Becki Tower
Becki Tower
Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez
Andrew Jimenez
Sandra Ford Karpman
Sandra Ford Karpman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Whitehill
Bob Whitehill
Simulation & Effects Artist
Rogan Griffin
Rogan Griffin
Michael Fong
Michael Fong
Konstantin Promokhov
Konstantin Promokhov
Michael Fu
Michael Fu
David Ryu
David Ryu
Jane Yen
Jane Yen
Todd Krish
Todd Krish
Hsiao-Hsien Lo
Hsiao-Hsien Lo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Erik Langley
Erik Langley
VFX Artist
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Jason Johnston
Jason Johnston
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Juan J. Buhler
Juan J. Buhler
Tolga Goktekin
Tolga Goktekin
3D Director
Joshua Hollander
Joshua Hollander
Animation Manager
David Park
David Park
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Kirsten Peterson
Kirsten Peterson
Shading
Eric Andraos
Eric Andraos
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Fix Animator
Guillaume Chartier
Guillaume Chartier
Eric S. Degner
Eric S. Degner
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Terry Song
Terry Song
Jae Hyung Kim
Jae Hyung Kim
Neth Nom
Neth Nom
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Leslie Pao
Leslie Pao
Animation Production Assistant
Jesus Martinez
Jesus Martinez
Modeling
Yung Lian Frank Tai
Yung Lian Frank Tai
Animation Department Coordinator
Max Sachar
Max Sachar
Creature Technical Director
Audrey Bagley
Audrey Bagley
Alexander Nehls
Alexander Nehls
Camera Director of Photography
Jeremy Lasky
Jeremy Lasky
Still Photographer
Kevin Estrada
Kevin Estrada
Editing Editor
Ken Schretzmann
Ken Schretzmann
Assistant Editor
Renee Steen
Renee Steen
Bradley Furnish
Bradley Furnish
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Terry Claborn
Terry Claborn
Editorial Manager
Ann Brilz
Ann Brilz
Editorial Coordinator
Jenn Nolan
Jenn Nolan
Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Erik Smitt
Erik Smitt
Ian Megibben
Ian Megibben
Jesse Hollander
Jesse Hollander
Kathleen Cosby
Kathleen Cosby
Airton Dittz Jr.
Airton Dittz Jr.
Brian Boyd
Brian Boyd
Steven James
Steven James
Ken Lao
Ken Lao
Christopher Lee Fowler
Christopher Lee Fowler
Lighting Artist
Dale Ruffolo
Dale Ruffolo
Jeremy Birn
Jeremy Birn
Andrew Pienaar
Andrew Pienaar
Farhez Rayani
Farhez Rayani
Afonso Salcedo
Afonso Salcedo
Lighting Manager
Alex Mandel
Alex Mandel
Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist
Christina Garcia Weiland
Christina Garcia Weiland
Alison Leaf
Alison Leaf
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment