Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 27%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 5.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 16%

Financials

Revenue: $605,425,157

Budget: $217,000,000

Profit: + $388,425,157


Movie Details

Tag Line: For one world to live, the other must die.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 16, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Tom DeSanto/Don Murphy Production , Ian Bryce Productions , Huahua Media , Di Bonaventura Pictures , Paramount


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.


Main Cast

Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg

Cade Yeager

Age : 48 | Popularity : 75%

Josh Duhamel

Josh Duhamel

Col. William Lennox

Age : 47 | Popularity : 29%

Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

Merlin

Age : 59 | Popularity : 36%

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins

Sir Edmund Burton

Age : 82 | Popularity : 64%

Laura Haddock

Laura Haddock

Vivian Wembley

Age : 34 | Popularity : 21%

Minti Gorne

Minti Gorne

Young Viviane

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Isabela Merced

Isabela Merced

Izabella

Age : 18 | Popularity : 95%

Jerrod Carmichael

Jerrod Carmichael

Jimmy

Age : 32 | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Priscilla John
Priscilla John
Faith Hibbs-Clark
Faith Hibbs-Clark
Producer
Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Don Murphy
Don Murphy
Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman
Ian Bryce
Ian Bryce
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Executive Producer
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
Brian Goldner
Brian Goldner
Production Supervisor
Daren Hicks
Daren Hicks
Co-Producer
Ricardo Del Río
Ricardo Del Río
Matthew Cohan
Matthew Cohan
Michael Kase
Michael Kase
Casting Associate
Orla Maxwell
Orla Maxwell
Liz Ludwitzke
Liz Ludwitzke
Francesca Bradley
Francesca Bradley
Line Producer
Arturo del Río
Arturo del Río
Directing Director
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
First Assistant Director
K.C. Hodenfield
K.C. Hodenfield
Jeff Okabayashi
Jeff Okabayashi
Reymel Delgado
Reymel Delgado
Script Supervisor
Kris Smith
Kris Smith
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
John Frazier
Terry Glass
Terry Glass
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar
Scott Farrar
Julian Foddy
Julian Foddy
Jason Smith
Jason Smith
Berter Orpak
Berter Orpak
Sheldon Stopsack
Sheldon Stopsack
Antoine Whyte
Antoine Whyte
VFX Supervisor
Jeff Capogreco
Jeff Capogreco
Rick Lupton
Rick Lupton
Visual Effects Producer
Christoph Roth
Christoph Roth
Ryan Wiederkehr
Ryan Wiederkehr
Julie Kubbillun
Julie Kubbillun
Annie Normandin
Annie Normandin
Animation Supervisor
Rick O'Connor
Rick O'Connor
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Peta Bayley
Peta Bayley
Creature Technical Director
Seong Joon Lee
Seong Joon Lee
Amy Taylor
Amy Taylor
Josh Methven
Josh Methven
Tanner Scott
Tanner Scott
Nimoul Nims Bun
Nimoul Nims Bun
Sam Gutentag
Sam Gutentag
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
David Richard Nelson
David Richard Nelson
Nico Sanghrajka
Nico Sanghrajka
VFX Editor
Leah Jones
Leah Jones
Luke Dhand
Luke Dhand
Wes Walcott
Wes Walcott
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mike Makara
Mike Makara
Steve Yamamoto
Steve Yamamoto
Writing Story
Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman
Ken Nolan
Ken Nolan
Art Marcum
Art Marcum
Matt Holloway
Matt Holloway
Screenplay
Ken Nolan
Ken Nolan
Art Marcum
Art Marcum
Matt Holloway
Matt Holloway
Writer
Lindsey Beer
Lindsey Beer
Art Production Design
Jeffrey Beecroft
Jeffrey Beecroft
Set Decoration
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Andrew McCarthy
Andrew McCarthy
Karen Frick
Karen Frick
Art Direction
Hugo Santiago
Hugo Santiago
Andrew McCarthy
Andrew McCarthy
Todd Cherniawsky
Todd Cherniawsky
Sebastian Schroder
Sebastian Schroder
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Scott David Winn
Scott David Winn
Mark Walters
Mark Walters
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
Set Designer
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Erick Donaldson
Erick Donaldson
Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross
Robert Andrew Johnson
Robert Andrew Johnson
Mike Stassi
Mike Stassi
Bria Kinter
Bria Kinter
Julien Pougnier
Julien Pougnier
Supervising Art Director
Tom Reta
Tom Reta
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Assistant Property Master
Nick Milner
Nick Milner
Property Master
Graeme Purdy
Graeme Purdy
Guillaume DeLouche
Guillaume DeLouche
Conceptual Design
Ed Natividad
Ed Natividad
Assistant Art Director
Marco Anton Restivo
Marco Anton Restivo
Anna Bregman
Anna Bregman
Jourdan Henderson
Jourdan Henderson
Jennifer Bash
Jennifer Bash
Matthew Horan
Matthew Horan
Rudie Schaefer
Rudie Schaefer
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Jonas Kirk
Art Department Coordinator
Leah Palen
Leah Palen
Michelle Thieme
Michelle Thieme
Draughtsman
Thomas Goodwin
Thomas Goodwin
Laura Miller
Laura Miller
Sound Foley
Christopher Moriana
Christopher Moriana
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Sound Recordist
James Mather
James Mather
Eilam Hoffman
Eilam Hoffman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Gary Summers
Gary Summers
Original Music Composer
Steve Jablonsky
Steve Jablonsky
Orchestrator
Peter Rotter
Peter Rotter
Dialogue Editor
David Bach
David Bach
Ralph Osborn
Ralph Osborn
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Russell Farmarco
Russell Farmarco
Sound Effects Editor
Brandon Jones
Brandon Jones
Chris Diebold
Chris Diebold
Jon Title
Jon Title
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Randy Torres
Randy Torres
Malte Bieler
Malte Bieler
Musician
Bart Samolis
Bart Samolis
Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe
Tobias Poppe
Erik Aadahl
Erik Aadahl
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn
Ethan van der Ryn
Joel Erickson
Joel Erickson
Music Editor
Jason Ruder
Jason Ruder
Boom Operator
Kevin Cerchiai
Kevin Cerchiai
Brendan-John Allen
Brendan-John Allen
Foley Editor
Michael Dressel
Michael Dressel
Editing Editor
Roger Barton
Roger Barton
Debra Neil-Fisher
Debra Neil-Fisher
John Refoua
John Refoua
Mark Sanger
Mark Sanger
Adam Gerstel
Adam Gerstel
Calvin Wimmer
Calvin Wimmer
Digital Intermediate
Erik Rogers
Erik Rogers
Assistant Editor
Robert Sealey
Robert Sealey
Camera Director of Photography
Jonathan Sela
Jonathan Sela
Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Lyons Collister
Peter Lyons Collister
Igor Meglic
Igor Meglic
Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Kelem
Michael Kelem
Camera Operator
Coy Aune
Coy Aune
Frank Buono
Frank Buono
Lucas Bielan
Lucas Bielan
Oliver Loncraine
Oliver Loncraine
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Davide Tiraboschi
Davide Tiraboschi
Nikhil Paniz
Nikhil Paniz
Matthew Pebler
Matthew Pebler
Steadicam Operator
Jacques Jouffret
Jacques Jouffret
Still Photographer
Andrew Cooper
Andrew Cooper
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Aerial Camera
Richard Roles
Richard Roles
Dolly Grip
Ryan Busscher
Ryan Busscher
Sean Devine
Sean Devine
Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Russian Arm Operator
Jonathan Dennis
Jonathan Dennis
Lighting Gaffer
John Buckley
John Buckley
Brian Bartolini
Brian Bartolini
Rick Thomas
Rick Thomas
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Wesley Alley
Wesley Alley
Rigging Gaffer
Marc Wostak
Marc Wostak
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Rigging Grip
Chris Leidholdt
Chris Leidholdt
Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Diane Heller
Diane Heller
Nicola Buck
Nicola Buck
Makeup Artist
Howard Berger
Howard Berger
Robin Fredriksz
Robin Fredriksz
Costume Supervisor
Deborah Zimmerman
Deborah Zimmerman
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Mooney
Michael Mooney
Dani Phelps
Dani Phelps
Costume Design
Lisa Lovaas
Lisa Lovaas
Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Key Set Costumer
Jeanie Baker
Jeanie Baker
Hair Department Head
Yolanda Toussieng
Yolanda Toussieng
Hairstylist
Johnny Villanueva
Johnny Villanueva
Key Costumer
Chrissy Callan
Chrissy Callan
Ager/Dyer
John Ringhoff
John Ringhoff
Costume Coordinator
Jennie Murphy
Jennie Murphy
Set Costumer
Michelle Victoria McGrath
Michelle Victoria McGrath
Key Hair Stylist
Yiotis Panayiotou
Yiotis Panayiotou
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
Jonas Kluger
Jonas Kluger
Steve Bobertz
Steve Bobertz
Christopher Kowal
Christopher Kowal
Special Effects Coordinator
Jim Schwalm
Jim Schwalm
Zuzana Milfort
Zuzana Milfort
Drone Operator
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Dionys Frei
Dionys Frei
Armorer
David Fencl
David Fencl
Greg Corke
Greg Corke
Dan Osborne
Dan Osborne
Paul Biddiss
Paul Biddiss
Francis Smith
Francis Smith
Visual Effects Art Director
Ryan Church
Ryan Church
Thang Le
Thang Le
Score Engineer
Tom Strahle
Tom Strahle
Stunts
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Animal Coordinator
Cris Rankin
Cris Rankin
CG Supervisor
Laurent Taillefer
Laurent Taillefer
Leah Beevers
Leah Beevers
Walid Mouawad
Walid Mouawad
Timothy Brakensiek
Timothy Brakensiek
Dominic Drane
Dominic Drane
Jeremy Bloch
Jeremy Bloch
Douglas Smythe
Douglas Smythe
Armory Coordinator
Adam Goodall
Adam Goodall
Health and Safety
Daniel Rogers
Daniel Rogers
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment