Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 5.7

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Memories can be murder.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Feb 21, 2004

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 36m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: ZDF Enterprises , Global Television Network , Pax TV , Rigel Entertainment , Time Code Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Try to Remember

Stream with a subscription

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

Fifteen years after a murderer is convicted he is released and all the witnesses against him begin to be murdered.


Main Cast

Gabrielle Anwar

Gabrielle Anwar

Lisa Monroe

Age : 52 | Popularity : 27%

Max Martini

Max Martini

Joe O'Connor

Age : 52 | Popularity : 25%

Diego Wallraff

Diego Wallraff

Jake Mitchell

Age : 60 | Popularity : 3%

Garry Chalk

Garry Chalk

Stuart Kling

Age : 70 | Popularity : 15%

Sheila Paterson

Sheila Paterson

Louise Dexter

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David Richmond-Peck

David Richmond-Peck

Benny Thomason

Age : 48 | Popularity : 5%

Gerald Lenton-Young

Gerald Lenton-Young

Fred Rand (as Gerald Lenton Young)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Andrea Runge

Andrea Runge

Jenny Rand

Age : 40 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music
Claude Foisy
Claude Foisy
Sound Supervisor
Rob Bryanton
Rob Bryanton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Evan Rust
Evan Rust
Steve Hasiak
Steve Hasiak
Boom Operator
Leon Wiegers
Leon Wiegers
Sound Recordist
Warren St. Onge
Warren St. Onge
Production Casting
Betia Hovedskov
Betia Hovedskov
Corinne Clark
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Jennifer Page
Producer
Stephen Onda
Stephen Onda
Executive Producer
Stephen Onda
Stephen Onda
Lance H. Robbins
Lance H. Robbins
Bruce Cohn Curtis
Bruce Cohn Curtis
Production Assistant
Holly Baird
Holly Baird
Production Manager
Mark Reid
Mark Reid
Line Producer
Mark Reid
Mark Reid
Assistant Production Manager
Lisa Cichelly
Lisa Cichelly
Accountant
Nigel Crook
Nigel Crook
Associate Producer
Will Dixon
Will Dixon
Assistant Production Coordinator
Tannis McDonald
Tannis McDonald
Assistant Accountant
Maria Michallok
Maria Michallok
Location Manager
Chris Plumb
Chris Plumb
Assistant Location Manager
Sal Costa
Sal Costa
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Cathy McComb
Cathy McComb
Assistant Costume Designer
Nadia Williamson
Nadia Williamson
Key Makeup Artist
Tracy George
Tracy George
Daily Makeup & Hair
Nina McArthur
Nina McArthur
Jennifer Forberg
Jennifer Forberg
Key Hair Stylist
Reg Dietrich
Reg Dietrich
Costumer
Carolyn Harris
Carolyn Harris
Art Set Decoration
Sara McCudden
Sara McCudden
Production Design
Hugh Shankland
Hugh Shankland
Property Master
Jay Robertson
Jay Robertson
Set Supervisor
Robert Fenwick
Robert Fenwick
Set Dresser
Skye Rolick
Skye Rolick
Ira Aikman
Ira Aikman
Mike Waddell-Gardiner
Mike Waddell-Gardiner
Art Department Assistant
Michelle Marchuk
Michelle Marchuk
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Daryl K. Davis
Daryl K. Davis
Special Effects
Leo Wieser
Leo Wieser
Stunt Coordinator
Jodi Stecyk
Jodi Stecyk
Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Fyhn
Kevin Fyhn
Transportation Captain
Tracy Demaer
Tracy Demaer
Craft Service
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay
Directing Director
Jeff Beesley
Jeff Beesley
Script Supervisor
Tammy Rae Beltrami
Tammy Rae Beltrami
First Assistant Director
Alfie Kiernan
Alfie Kiernan
Second Assistant Director
Dwain Dupley
Dwain Dupley
Third Assistant Director
Devin Keefe
Devin Keefe
Writing Writer
John Benjamin Martin
John Benjamin Martin
Jeff Martel
Jeff Martel
Camera Director of Photography
Mark Dobrescu
Mark Dobrescu
Camera Operator
Ken Krawczyk
Ken Krawczyk
Grip
Kevin Lheritier
Kevin Lheritier
Stephan McLellan
Stephan McLellan
Still Photographer
Allan Feildel
Allan Feildel
First Assistant Camera
Donovan Fraser
Donovan Fraser
Steadicam Operator
Layton Burton
Layton Burton
First Assistant "B" Camera
Todd Irving
Todd Irving
Dolly Grip
Geoffrey Yates
Geoffrey Yates
David Hutton
David Hutton
Key Grip
Geoffrey Yates
Geoffrey Yates
David Hutton
David Hutton
Best Boy Grip
Rob Parrell
Rob Parrell
Second Assistant Camera
Jason Habicht
Jason Habicht
Editing Editor
Dean Evans
Dean Evans
Lighting Gaffer
Andrew Gordon
Andrew Gordon
Best Boy Electric
Scott Tremblay
Scott Tremblay
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment