Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $15,636,462
Budget: $0
Profit: + $15,636,462
Movie Details
Tag Line: See how the mother half lives.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 4, 2018
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Bron Studios , Creative Wealth Media Finance , Denver & Delilah Films , Right of Way Films , West Egg Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Tully
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Marlo, a mother of three, including a newborn, is gifted a night nanny by her brother. Hesitant at first, she quickly forms a bond with the thoughtful, surprising, and sometimes challenging nanny named Tully.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Charlize Theron
A.J. Dix
Jason Reitman
Diablo Cody
Mason Novick
Aaron L. Gilbert
Beth Kono
Helen Estabrook
|
Executive Producer |
Ron McLeod
Ali Jazayeri
Jason Blumenfeld
Jason Cloth
Andrew Pollack
Paul Tennyson
David Gendron
Dale Wells
Stan Thomas
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ron McLeod
|
|
Casting |
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Andria Spring
Steven Thibault
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sara Brown
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Marley Poniedzielnik
Sheriz Tambanillo
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jessica Cameron
|
|
Location Manager |
Dan Carr
|
|
Associate Producer |
Erica Mills
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Rhona Williscroft
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Rhona Williscroft
|
|
Production Accountant |
Dale Ross Braun
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Grant Van Der Slagt
|
Set Decoration |
Karin Wiesel
Louise Roper
|
|
Production Design |
Anastasia Masaro
|
|
Art Direction |
Maki Takenouchi
Craig Humphries
|
|
Greensman |
Rohan Lyal
John Chaschowy
|
|
Set Supervisor |
Dawn Climie
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Melina Neufeld
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jamie Westbury
Jake Lamare
Karen Maconachie
Andrew Camp
Oscar Lopez Alvear
Alexis Wheeler
|
|
Property Buyer |
Chelsea Wallace
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Kayla Meadows
|
|
Property Master |
Noni Peck
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Courtney Sjogren
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
David 'Pops' Fukakusa
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jason Reitman
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ashley Sawyer
David Scott Thomson
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jason Blumenfeld
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Stephanie Rossel
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Rhonda Taylor
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Diablo Cody
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Eric Steelberg
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Mitch Bax
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kimberly French
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Ian Seabrook
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Peter Wilke
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Kieran Humphries
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Craig Anderl
|
|
Key Grip |
Dave Askey
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dave Askey
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Simon England
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ryan Fehr
David Kershaw
|
|
Camera Loader |
Adriene Wyse
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Joshua Marcoux
|
|
Grip |
Denis Marcotte
Mark Newland
Kai Paulson
Andrew McAloon
Jamie Walsh
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sean Cooke
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Melissa R. Stubbs
|
Stunt Double |
Melissa R. Stubbs
Sharlene Royer
Lisa Chandler
Sharon Simms
Jodi Pynn
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Andria Spring
Tamara Gagarin
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Tim Storvick
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Ian Doig
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Chad Sayn
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Shawn O'Hearn
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Shawn O'Hearn
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Doug March
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Danika Dinsmore
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Geoff Redknap
Nicholas Podbrey
Caitlin Groves
Felix Fox
Werner Pretorius
|
Costume Design |
Aieisha Li
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Robert A. Pandini
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jennifer Dawson
Paula Negritto
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Robin Day
Kristen Kiyan
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Janice Devries
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Vanessa Giles
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Katie Lawrence
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Rob Simonsen
|
Foley Artist |
Noel Vought
Ginger Geary
Monique Reymond
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Perricone
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Barry
Tom Ozanich
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Perry Robertson
Scott Sanders
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Arno Stephanian
John Guentner
|
|
Music Editor |
Nick South
|
|
Sound Editor |
Mark Allen
Kevin Zimmerman
|
|
Sound Effects |
Mark Allen
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Phil Lee
Brian Tarlecki
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Nick Neutra
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Duesterdiek
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tony Wyman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jason Oliver
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Candice Todesco
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tricia Halloran
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Jeff Harvey
|
Gaffer |
John Dekker
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Brett Bird
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Richard LaBossiere
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Darrin Murphy
Dusten Otter
Mischa Brueckmer
Jake Pipunic
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dave Morley
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tara Conley
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lexi Koome
Barbara Jansen
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stefan Grube
|
Additional Editor |
Nathan Orloff
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Armando J. Sanchez
|
|
Department | Role | Name |