Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $393,616,788
Budget: $37,000,000
Profit: + $356,616,788
Movie Details
Tag Line: When you can live forever, what do you live for?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 20, 2008
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 02m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Temple Hill Entertainment , Maverick Films , Imprint Entertainment , Goldcrest , Twilight Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Twilight
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When Bella Swan moves to a small town in the Pacific Northwest, she falls in love with Edward Cullen, a mysterious classmate who reveals himself to be a 108-year-old vampire. Despite Edward's repeated cautions, Bella can't stay away from him, a fatal move that endangers her own life.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Carter Burwell
|
Sound Designer |
Frank Gaeta
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Frank Gaeta
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank Gaeta
Leslie Shatz
Marshall Garlington
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Roland N. Thai
Rickley W. Dumm
|
|
Foley Editor |
Patrick Giraudi
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
Travis MacKay
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Paul Timothy Carden
|
|
Music Editor |
Adam Milo Smalley
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
Eric Thompson
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sarah Payan
David Grant
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Joe Lemola
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Alexandra Patsavas
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Michael Farrow
|
|
Boom Operator |
Richard Bullock Jr.
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Kasey Truman
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Glenn Micallef
|
|
Music |
Lizzy Pattinson
|
|
Production | Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
|
Executive Producer |
Karen Rosenfelt
Marty Bowen
Michele Imperato
Guy Oseary
|
|
Producer |
Wyck Godfrey
Mark Morgan
Greg Mooradian
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michele Imperato
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jamie Marshall
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Georgia Simon
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lisa Zagoria
|
|
Location Manager |
Catherine Kagan
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cathy Marshall
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Elliot Davis
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Patrick Loungway
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
George Billinger III
|
|
Still Photographer |
Deana Newcomb
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Robert 'Caz' Duffy
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Nate Goodman
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Bruce Robinson
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Galbraith
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Gene Serdena
|
Art Direction |
Ian Phillips
Christopher Brown
|
|
Leadman |
Grant Samson
|
|
Set Designer |
Tim Croshaw
Camille M. Bratkowski
|
|
Property Master |
Cynthia Nibler
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Philip Keller
Mark Vena
|
|
Set Dresser |
Philip Blackburn
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Lars Petersen
|
|
Directing | Director |
Catherine Hardwicke
|
Second Unit Director |
Andy Cheng
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jamie Marshall
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Michael Viglietta
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Judi Townsend
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Greg Hale
Thomas Coe
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Lynne Martin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Wendy Chuck
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jeanne Van Phue
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dana Kay Hart
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Rolf John Keppler
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Mary Ann Valdes
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Catherine Childers
Laura Connolly
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Melissa Rosenberg
|
Novel |
Stephenie Meyer
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Cheng
|
Stunts |
Danny Downey
Timothy Eulich
Jade Quon
Kelly Bellini
Karin Justman
Shawn Kautz
Jerry T. Adams
Seth Duhame
Jennifer Cobb
Maggie-Jo Turner
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Geoffrey Hancock
|
|
Stunt Double |
Helena Barrett
Alice Rietveld
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Peter J. Silbermann
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Lara Ramirez
Jerome Bakum
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Angel Pine
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Jim Hartz
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Robert K. Johnson
|
|
Compositor |
Daniel Cairnie
Tom McHattie
Thomas Rosseter
Ricardo Quintero
Noel Wright
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Andy Weder
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nancy Richardson
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kindra Marra
Alan Z. McCurdy
|
|
Color Timer |
Harry Muller
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Joshua Raymond Lee
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard Kidd
Jamison Scott Goei
Bill George
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Daniel Brimer
Jinnie Pak
Petra Holtorf
Jeanie King
|
|
CG Artist |
Earl Paraszczynec
Louis Leung
Chad L. Fox
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Mark Maccora
Ahren Thomas
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicholas Elwell
Harrison Marks
Steve Won
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Mark Casey
Moritz Eiche
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James J. Gilson
|
Department | Role | Name |