Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 36%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 16%

Financials

Revenue: $111,340,801

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: + $61,340,801


Movie Details

Tag Line: My God. Brother, what have you done?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 12, 2006

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 46m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Screen Gems , Lakeshore Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.


Main Cast

Kate Beckinsale

Kate Beckinsale

Selene

Age : 46 | Popularity : 36%

Scott Speedman

Scott Speedman

Michael Corvin

Age : 44 | Popularity : 15%

Tony Curran

Tony Curran

Marcus Corvinus

Age : 50 | Popularity : 6%

Shane Brolly

Shane Brolly

Kraven

Age : 49 | Popularity : 7%

Derek Jacobi

Derek Jacobi

Alexander Corvinus

Age : 81 | Popularity : 11%

Bill Nighy

Bill Nighy

Viktor

Age : 70 | Popularity : 44%

Steven Mackintosh

Steven Mackintosh

Andreas Tanis

Age : 52 | Popularity : 11%

Zita Görög

Zita Görög

Amelia

Age : 40 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Len Wiseman
Len Wiseman
First Assistant Director
Sam Harris
Sam Harris
Second Unit Director
Brad Martin
Brad Martin
Third Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski
Misha Bukowski
Production Producer
David Coatsworth
David Coatsworth
Gary Lucchesi
Gary Lucchesi
Tom Rosenberg
Tom Rosenberg
Richard S. Wright
Richard S. Wright
Executive Producer
Terry McKay
Terry McKay
James McQuaide
James McQuaide
Danny McBride
Danny McBride
Skip Williamson
Skip Williamson
Henry Winterstern
Henry Winterstern
Len Wiseman
Len Wiseman
Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Co-Producer
Kevin Grevioux
Kevin Grevioux
Unit Production Manager
David Coatsworth
David Coatsworth
Casting Associate
Jennifer L. Smith
Jennifer L. Smith
Location Manager
Kendrie Upton
Kendrie Upton
Production Accountant
Julia Bogdan-Rollo
Julia Bogdan-Rollo
Production Coordinator
Craig Dumont
Craig Dumont
Production Manager
Elizabeth Hill
Elizabeth Hill
Production Supervisor
Bridget Allen
Bridget Allen
Casting Assistant
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast
Post Production Coordinator
Gary Oldroyd
Gary Oldroyd
Assistant Location Manager
Ken Brooker
Ken Brooker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jody Chow
Jody Chow
Executive Assistant
Allison Klein
Allison Klein
Extras Casting
Stephanie Boeke
Stephanie Boeke
First Assistant Accountant
Michele Lee
Michele Lee
General Manager
Ralph Denson
Ralph Denson
Key Set Production Assistant
Aaron Meziere
Aaron Meziere
Production Assistant
Ryan Garcia
Ryan Garcia
Production Executive
Jeff Barnes
Jeff Barnes
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Steven Flegel
Steven Flegel
Sound Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Sound Recordist
Tim Webb
Tim Webb
Dialogue Editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Daniel S. Irwin
ADR Supervisor
Larry Kemp
Larry Kemp
Boom Operator
Charles O'Shea
Charles O'Shea
Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cusack
Patrick Cusack
Music Editor
Denise Okimoto
Denise Okimoto
Music Supervisor
Brian McNelis
Brian McNelis
Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen
Bryan Bowen
Sound Mixer
David Husby
David Husby
Dolby Consultant
Trevor Ward
Trevor Ward
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Recordist
Julio Carmona
Julio Carmona
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
Foley Mixer
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Conductor
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Camera Director of Photography
Simon Duggan
Simon Duggan
Camera Operator
David Crone
David Crone
First Assistant Camera
Sean M. Harding
Sean M. Harding
Key Grip
Wayne 'Woody' Cone
Wayne 'Woody' Cone
Grip
Paul Arnel
Paul Arnel
Steadicam Operator
David Crone
David Crone
Still Photographer
Douglas Curran
Douglas Curran
Assistant Camera
Leon Serginson
Leon Serginson
Best Boy Grip
James Kantola
James Kantola
Camera Trainee
Ishi Dinim
Ishi Dinim
Dolly Grip
H. Christopher Hunter
H. Christopher Hunter
First Company Grip
Kim Olsen
Kim Olsen
Second Assistant Camera
Mark Gordon
Mark Gordon
Second Company Grip
Gareth Farfan
Gareth Farfan
Editing Editor
Nicolas De Toth
Nicolas De Toth
Color Timer
Stephen R. Sheridan
Stephen R. Sheridan
First Assistant Editor
James Andrykowski
James Andrykowski
Assistant Editor
Franco Pante
Franco Pante
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Siggy Ferstl
Siggy Ferstl
Digital Intermediate Producer
Des Carey
Des Carey
Art Production Design
Patrick Tatopoulos
Patrick Tatopoulos
Art Direction
Chris August
Chris August
Set Decoration
Lin MacDonald
Lin MacDonald
Art Department Assistant
Jaydene Maryk
Jaydene Maryk
Art Department Coordinator
Franziska Keller
Franziska Keller
Assistant Art Director
Paolo G. Venturi
Paolo G. Venturi
Construction Coordinator
Brian Shell
Brian Shell
Production Illustrator
Michael Toby
Michael Toby
Sculptor
Daniel Scarcello
Daniel Scarcello
Set Designer
John Burke
John Burke
Property Master
Dan Sissons
Dan Sissons
Assistant Property Master
Antonio Germinario
Antonio Germinario
Concept Artist
Andy Chung
Andy Chung
Construction Buyer
Maureen Carey
Maureen Carey
Property Buyer
Dinesh Gill
Dinesh Gill
Set Buyer
Brent Bennett
Brent Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Mark Moretti
Mark Moretti
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Wendy Partridge
Wendy Partridge
Assistant Costume Designer
Jana MacDonald
Jana MacDonald
Hairstylist
Merribelle Anderson
Merribelle Anderson
Key Hair Stylist
Thom MacIntyre
Thom MacIntyre
Key Makeup Artist
Rosalina Da Silva
Rosalina Da Silva
Makeup Artist
Teresa A. Meyer
Teresa A. Meyer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Greyson R. Wolf
Greyson R. Wolf
Seamstress
Petra Bergholz
Petra Bergholz
Set Dressing Artist
John T. Boe
John T. Boe
Contact Lens Technician
Marcine Peter
Marcine Peter
Costume Set Supervisor
Patty Hunter
Patty Hunter
Dresser
Kia Porter
Kia Porter
Wardrobe Supervisor
Debbie Humphreys
Debbie Humphreys
Writing Screenplay
Danny McBride
Danny McBride
Story Editor
Monica Sandstede
Monica Sandstede
Crew Armorer
Brian Bero
Brian Bero
Carpenter
Dale Allen
Dale Allen
CG Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli
Vincent Cirelli
Chef
Lee McNish
Lee McNish
Craft Service
Ildiko Barritt
Ildiko Barritt
Driver
Dwayne Deverill
Dwayne Deverill
Loader
Scott Cozens
Scott Cozens
Makeup Effects
Mike Fields
Mike Fields
Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Rasmussen
Rick Rasmussen
Post Production Assistant
Casey Dexter
Casey Dexter
Security
Mark Hoeppner
Mark Hoeppner
Special Effects Coordinator
Joel Whist
Joel Whist
Stunt Coordinator
Brad Martin
Brad Martin
Systems Administrators & Support
Artin Matousian
Artin Matousian
Technical Supervisor
Artaya Boonsoong
Artaya Boonsoong
Transportation Captain
Nick Diomis
Nick Diomis
Transportation Coordinator
Blue Angus
Blue Angus
Unit Publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Lee Anne Muldoon
Visual Effects Editor
David Heinz
David Heinz
Thanks
Robert L. Benun
Robert L. Benun
Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis
Keith Splinter Davis
Special Effects Assistant
Dan Cervin
Dan Cervin
Special Effects Technician
Chris Bignell
Chris Bignell
Stunt Double
Kirk Caouette
Kirk Caouette
Generator Operator
Ken Decker
Ken Decker
Pilot
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Playback Coordinator
Darren Robertson
Darren Robertson
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Hollywood Heard
Hollywood Heard
Electrician
Renée George
Renée George
Lighting Artist
Brad Alexander
Brad Alexander
Lighting Technician
Rick Dean
Rick Dean
Rigging Grip
Ralph Guttman
Ralph Guttman
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Terry Calhoun
Terry Calhoun
Chief Lighting Technician
Stephen Jackson
Stephen Jackson
Visual Effects 3D Artist
Glen Suhy
Glen Suhy
Animation Supervisor
Cameron Gray
Cameron Gray
Digital Compositors
Dan Akers
Dan Akers
Special Effects Supervisor
Phil Notaro
Phil Notaro
Visual Effects
Derek Ledbetter
Derek Ledbetter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Niles Harrison
Niles Harrison
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Brownell
Alex Brownell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lloyd Lee Barnett
Lloyd Lee Barnett
VFX Artist
Donald Campbell
Donald Campbell
CG Artist
Terry Shigemitsu
Terry Shigemitsu
Compositing Supervisor
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Matte Painter
Wendy Klein
Wendy Klein
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment