Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $875,000
Budget: $14,000,000
Profit: - $-13,125,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Reanimated. Rearmed. The ultimate rematch
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 1, 2009
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Foresight Unlimited , Signature Entertainment , Baumgarten Management and Productions (BMP) , Unisol 3 Distribution
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Mark Damon
Courtney Solomon
|
Producer |
Craig Baumgarten
Peter Hyams
Moshe Diamant
|
|
Casting |
Sue Jones
Marianne Stanicheva
Illana Diamant
|
|
Local Casting |
Marianne Stanicheva
|
|
Associate Producer |
James Portolese
Tamara Birkemoe
|
|
Location Manager |
Vladimir Vladimirov
Nasko Vulev
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Valentin Dimitrov
|
|
Extras Casting |
Teodor Tsolov
Alexander Kossev
Georgi Stanislavov
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Maggie Stoyanova
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Lily Lacheva
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Katerina Goranova
|
|
Line Producer |
Yisrael Ringel
|
|
Publicist |
David E. Van Houten
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Anna Bankova
|
|
Production Accountant |
Ventsislava Yoveva
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Philip Harrison
|
Props |
Ivan Ranghelov
Martin Genchev
Rosen Marinkov
|
|
Art Direction |
Valentina Mladenova
Rossitsa Bakeva
|
|
Draughtsman |
Yossif Mladenov
|
|
Set Dresser |
Lyubo Samardjiev
Kristian Stoyanov
Krasimir Tsvetanov
Bojidar Evtov
Miroslav Evtimov
Borislav Vasilev
Zdravko Vassilev
|
|
Property Master |
Orlin Grozdanov
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Alexei Karagyaur
|
|
Painter |
Maria Doicheva
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Antonia Vladimirova
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Hyams
|
Camera Operator |
Emil Topuzov
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Emil Topuzov
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kenji Luster
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Kenji Luster
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Mihail Yanakiev
Liudmil Donchev
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Mitko Bonev
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merav Maroody
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Richard Lacy
|
|
Key Grip |
Ivan Aleksandrov
|
|
Grip |
Iliya Yonev
Vihar Nikolov
Tzvetomir Tzvetkov
Manol Ivanov
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Petar Anev
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Michael Mansouri
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Jacky Revah
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Franklin A. Vallette
Petya Evtimova
|
Director |
John Hyams
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mariana Popova
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Galina Kyuchukova
|
|
Editing | Editor |
John Hyams
|
Assistant Editor |
Jason Gallagher
|
|
Colorist |
Harry Muller
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Joe Finley
Mark Smirnoff
Amber Taylor
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Joe Finley
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Charlie Picerni
Borislav Iliev
|
Stunts |
Velizar Peev
Asen Asenov
Ivo Kehayov
Krasimir Simeonov
Teodor Tsolov
Dian Hristov
Dimiter Doichinov
Georgi Dimitrov
Stilyan Mavrov
Vencislav Stojanov
Kalin Kerin
Pavel Shalamanov
Rumen Petrov
Alexander Hitrov
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Samantha Housman
Louise Runge
|
|
Stunt Double |
Dian Hristov
Trayan Milenov-Troy
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kalin Nikolov
|
|
Armorer |
Stefan Razlojki
Marin Takov
|
|
Craft Service |
Lyuben Nikolov
|
|
Production Controller |
Dorit Yosha
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Velislav Velev
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Victor Ostrovsky
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Abigail Savage
Rusty Dunn
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jeff Seelye
Bradley J. Wegner
Travis Ruscil
|
|
Foley Artist |
Shaun Brennan
|
|
Music |
Michael Krassner
Kris Hill
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kiril Kaloyanov
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Vladimir Kaloyanov
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Efinger
|
|
ADR Editor |
John Moros
|
|
Foley Editor |
John Moros
|
|
Foley Recordist |
John Moros
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Neil Fazzari
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Neil Fazzari
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
Eric Gitelson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sonya Despotova
|
Costumer |
Hristina Stoycheva-Mikovska
Asen Karanikolov
Marieta Duncheva
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elitsa Taseva
Dora Somova
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ivon Ivanova
Walter Cossu
|
|
Hairstylist |
Nelly Teova
Eli Almani
|
|
Visual Effects | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Zarko Karatanchev
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Ivo Jivkov
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joseph Oberle
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Joseph Oberle
Vikas Rajput
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Yavor Zahariev
|
Best Boy Electric |
George Mihailov
|
|
Electrician |
Plamen Soklev
Hristo Elandjiev
Ivailo Kostov
Nikolai Mihailov
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment