Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 74%

Financials

Revenue: $14,293,601

Budget: $1,500,000

Profit: + $12,793,601


Movie Details

Tag Line: Is she or isn't she?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Feb 21, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , Extension 765 , New Regency Pictures , Fingerprint Releasing


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A woman is involuntarily committed to a mental institution where she is confronted by her greatest fear.


Main Cast

Claire Foy

Claire Foy

Sawyer Valentini

Age : 38 | Popularity : 46%

Joshua Leonard

Joshua Leonard

David Strine

Age : 47 | Popularity : 11%

Jay Pharoah

Jay Pharoah

Nate Hoffman

Age : 34 | Popularity : 19%

Juno Temple

Juno Temple

Violet

Age : 33 | Popularity : 12%

Aimee Mullins

Aimee Mullins

Ashley Brighterhouse

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%

Amy Irving

Amy Irving

Angela Valentini

Age : 68 | Popularity : 17%

Zach Cherry

Zach Cherry

Dennis

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%

Sarah Stiles

Sarah Stiles

Jill

Age : 43 | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan
Ken Meyer
Ken Meyer
Dan Fellman
Dan Fellman
Co-Executive Producer
Joseph P. Reidy
Joseph P. Reidy
ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
Dann Fink
Casting
Carmen Cuba
Carmen Cuba
Location Manager
Robert T. Striem
Robert T. Striem
Associate Producer
Robert T. Striem
Robert T. Striem
Co-Producer
Corey Bayes
Corey Bayes
Casting Associate
Nikita Dolese
Nikita Dolese
Producer
Joseph Malloch
Joseph Malloch
Unit Production Manager
Joseph Malloch
Joseph Malloch
Production Supervisor
David 'Gus' Gustafson
David 'Gus' Gustafson
Production Coordinator
Jamie Clevenger
Jamie Clevenger
Extras Casting
Grant Wilfley
Grant Wilfley
Melissa Braun
Melissa Braun
Production Accountant
Sean Hogan
Sean Hogan
Assistant Location Manager
Nicholas DeWitt
Nicholas DeWitt
Location Assistant
Vincent Taylor
Vincent Taylor
Travel Coordinator
Jill Vaupen
Jill Vaupen
Directing Director
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
First Assistant Director
Joseph P. Reidy
Joseph P. Reidy
Second Assistant Director
Rachel Jaros
Rachel Jaros
Camera Director of Photography
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Key Grip
John Joseph Minardi
John Joseph Minardi
First Assistant Camera
Troy Sola
Troy Sola
Drone Pilot
Lucas McGowen
Lucas McGowen
Editing Editor
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Colorist
Nat Jencks
Nat Jencks
Associate Editor
Corey Bayes
Corey Bayes
Project Manager
Darrell R. Smith
Darrell R. Smith
Digital Intermediate Producer
Devan Maura Saber
Devan Maura Saber
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Manny Siverio
Manny Siverio
Thanks
Michael Polaire
Michael Polaire
Gregory Jacobs
Gregory Jacobs
Stunt Double
Josiah Nolan
Josiah Nolan
Nikki Brower
Nikki Brower
Ashley Pynn
Ashley Pynn
Stunts
Matthew R. Staley
Matthew R. Staley
Set Medic
Bop Tweedie
Bop Tweedie
Transportation Captain
Richie Christie
Richie Christie
Driver
Michael A. Capotosto
Michael A. Capotosto
Noel Kelly
Noel Kelly
Compositor
Irene C. Park
Irene C. Park
Pedro Atienzar
Pedro Atienzar
Bashir Hamid
Bashir Hamid
Catering
Karyn Jarmer
Karyn Jarmer
Special Effects Technician
Gunter Anderson
Gunter Anderson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Susan Lyall
Susan Lyall
Makeup Department Head
Lisa Forst
Lisa Forst
Co-Costume Designer
Amy Ritchings
Amy Ritchings
Key Costumer
Daniela Fabrizi
Daniela Fabrizi
Set Costumer
Yafi Hoch
Yafi Hoch
Courtney Colston
Courtney Colston
Costume Supervisor
Kristin Lindbeck
Kristin Lindbeck
Hair Department Head
JT Franchuk
JT Franchuk
On Set Dresser
Becca Banks
Becca Banks
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Timothy Healy
Timothy Healy
Writing Screenplay
Jonathan Bernstein
Jonathan Bernstein
James Greer
James Greer
Sound Foley Artist
Jay Peck
Jay Peck
Production Sound Mixer
Thomas Varga
Thomas Varga
Supervising Sound Editor
Glenfield Payne
Glenfield Payne
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Glenfield Payne
Glenfield Payne
Josh Berger
Josh Berger
ADR Coordinator
Jack Whitney
Jack Whitney
Sound Engineer
Avi Laniado
Avi Laniado
Dialogue Editor
Josh Berger
Josh Berger
ADR Editor
Ian Cymore
Ian Cymore
Sound Effects Editor
Giuseppe Cappello
Giuseppe Cappello
Duncan McRae
Duncan McRae
Sound Designer
Grant Elder
Grant Elder
Duncan McRae
Duncan McRae
Boom Operator
Shawn Allen
Shawn Allen
James B. Appleton
James B. Appleton
ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Foley Mixer
Gavin Hecker
Gavin Hecker
Foley Supervisor
Gavin Hecker
Gavin Hecker
ADR Recordist
Michael Rivera
Michael Rivera
Utility Sound
Luke Q. Iaciofano
Luke Q. Iaciofano
Original Music Composer
David Wilder Savage
David Wilder Savage
Art Property Master
Michael Jortner
Michael Jortner
Steve Cascarelli
Steve Cascarelli
Set Decoration
Kim Fischer
Kim Fischer
Graphic Designer
Natalie Hoffman
Natalie Hoffman
Rachel Robb Kondrath
Rachel Robb Kondrath
Production Design
April Lasky
April Lasky
Leadman
Deno Williams
Deno Williams
Assistant Property Master
Sean Turney
Sean Turney
Set Dresser
Brandon Boyles
Brandon Boyles
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Matthew T. Griffin
Matthew T. Griffin
Parker Chehak
Parker Chehak
Compositing Lead
Josh Child
Josh Child
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lesley Robson-Foster
Lesley Robson-Foster
Visual Effects
Navid Bagherzadeh
Navid Bagherzadeh
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexis Sansone
Alexis Sansone
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment