Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.5
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 71%

Financials

Revenue: $16,593,554

Budget: $5,000,000

Profit: + $11,593,554


Movie Details

Tag Line: Not man. Not machine. More.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: May 31, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 40m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Australia , United States of America

Production Companies: Blumhouse Productions , Goalpost Pictures , Automatik Entertainment , Film Victoria , Nervous Tick


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A brutal mugging leaves Grey Trace paralyzed in the hospital and his beloved wife dead. A billionaire inventor soon offers Trace a cure — an artificial intelligence implant called STEM that will enhance his body. Now able to walk, Grey finds that he also has superhuman strength and agility — skills he uses to seek revenge against the thugs who destroyed his life.


Main Cast

Logan Marshall-Green

Logan Marshall-Green

Grey Trace

Age : 46 | Popularity : 17%

Betty Gabriel

Betty Gabriel

Detective Cortez

Age : 42 | Popularity : 16%

Harrison Gilbertson

Harrison Gilbertson

Eron Keen

Age : 29 | Popularity : 33%

Melanie Vallejo

Melanie Vallejo

Asha Trace

Age : 43 | Popularity : 21%

Benedict Hardie

Benedict Hardie

Fisk

Age : N/A | Popularity : 25%

Linda Cropper

Linda Cropper

Pamela

Age : N/A | Popularity : 12%

Simon Maiden

Simon Maiden

Stem (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Steve Danielsen

Steve Danielsen

Jeff Handley

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Terri Taylor
Terri Taylor
Nikki Barrett
Nikki Barrett
Executive Producer
Leigh Whannell
Leigh Whannell
Rosemary Blight
Rosemary Blight
Ben Grant
Ben Grant
Charles Layton
Charles Layton
Producer
Jason Blum
Jason Blum
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Kylie du Fresne
Kylie du Fresne
Line Producer
Michelle Russell
Michelle Russell
Co-Producer
Phillip Dawe
Phillip Dawe
Bailey Conway
Bailey Conway
Beatriz Sequeira
Beatriz Sequeira
Location Manager
Alistair Reilly
Alistair Reilly
Casting Associate
Sarah Domeier Lindo
Sarah Domeier Lindo
Extras Casting
Andrew Thompson
Andrew Thompson
Casting Assistant
Ally Conover
Ally Conover
Production Coordinator
Mimi Davis-Taylor
Mimi Davis-Taylor
Production Accountant
Sandie Morris
Sandie Morris
Gina Hallas
Gina Hallas
Post Production Accountant
Kylie Muller
Kylie Muller
Production Assistant
Lauren Keely
Lauren Keely
Production Secretary
Rachel Chakman
Rachel Chakman
Directing Director
Leigh Whannell
Leigh Whannell
Second Unit Director
Andy Canny
Andy Canny
Script Supervisor
Aria Harrison
Aria Harrison
First Assistant Director
Toby Pease
Toby Pease
Second Assistant Director
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Damien M. Grant
Damien M. Grant
Third Assistant Director
Tom Jecks
Tom Jecks
Writing Writer
Leigh Whannell
Leigh Whannell
Lighting Gaffer
Karl Engeler
Karl Engeler
Lighting Technician
Massimo Luongo
Massimo Luongo
Rigging Grip
Jayden Irving
Jayden Irving
Mark Bradford
Mark Bradford
Rigging Gaffer
Anthony Veith
Anthony Veith
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Angelo Sahin
Angelo Sahin
Visual Effects Producer
Edwina Hayes
Edwina Hayes
David Van Dyke
David Van Dyke
Gabrielle Joosten
Gabrielle Joosten
Digital Compositor
Randy Vellacott
Randy Vellacott
Nadia Ascione
Nadia Ascione
Kate Bernauer
Kate Bernauer
Mark Kwanten
Mark Kwanten
Ross Macpherson
Ross Macpherson
Garth O'Bryan
Garth O'Bryan
Tane Welham
Tane Welham
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Dearing
Jonathan Dearing
Visual Effects Coordinator
Syna San
Syna San
Liam O'Kane
Liam O'Kane
3D Generalist
David Williams
David Williams
Visual Effects
Glen Cone
Glen Cone
Egan Wesener
Egan Wesener
Dobbie Jake
Dobbie Jake
Art Production Design
Felicity Abbott
Felicity Abbott
Sculptor
Steven Carroll
Steven Carroll
Set Designer
Michael Bell
Michael Bell
Swing
Amanda Grillini
Amanda Grillini
Craig Dermody
Craig Dermody
Mitchell Dickie
Mitchell Dickie
Todd Gingell
Todd Gingell
David Morris
David Morris
Nick Pearson
Nick Pearson
Anastassia Poppenberg
Anastassia Poppenberg
Camilla Ruig
Camilla Ruig
Harrison Trubie
Harrison Trubie
Greensman
Christopher Hand
Christopher Hand
Set Decoration
Katie Sharrock
Katie Sharrock
Art Direction
Mandi Bialek-Wester
Mandi Bialek-Wester
Assistant Art Director
Phoebe Roberts
Phoebe Roberts
Construction Foreman
Dean Norman
Dean Norman
Dave Bartlett
Dave Bartlett
Title Designer
Scott Geersen
Scott Geersen
Art Department Coordinator
Manuel Caracciolo
Manuel Caracciolo
Construction Coordinator
Jessica Rogers
Jessica Rogers
Construction Manager
Ross Murdoch
Ross Murdoch
Property Master
Pia McDowell
Pia McDowell
Concept Artist
Xavier Irvine
Xavier Irvine
Sound Music Editor
Brett Pierce
Brett Pierce
Foley Artist
Steve Baine
Steve Baine
Daniel Moctezuma
Daniel Moctezuma
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Terhune
Chris Terhune
Emma Bortignon
Emma Bortignon
Ken McGill
Ken McGill
Adam Baker
Adam Baker
Supervising Sound Editor
Will Files
Will Files
P.K. Hooker
P.K. Hooker
ADR & Dubbing
Polly McKinnon
Polly McKinnon
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Dougherty
Joel Dougherty
Original Music Composer
Jed Palmer
Jed Palmer
Sound Designer
P.K. Hooker
P.K. Hooker
Supervising ADR Editor
Ryan Cole
Ryan Cole
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Ryan Cole
Ryan Cole
Music Supervisor
Jemma Burns
Jemma Burns
Sound Recordist
Andrew Ramage
Andrew Ramage
Foley Recordist
Peter Persaud
Peter Persaud
Boom Operator
Hiroyuki Igarashi
Hiroyuki Igarashi
Sound Mix Technician
Tom Burns
Tom Burns
ADR Recordist
Brendan Croxon
Brendan Croxon
Foley
Gina Gyles
Gina Gyles
Editing Editor
Andy Canny
Andy Canny
Assistant Editor
Ahmad Halimi
Ahmad Halimi
Matthew Wigg
Matthew Wigg
Shannon Longville
Shannon Longville
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Adrian Hauser
Adrian Hauser
Dwaine Hyde
Dwaine Hyde
Online Editor
Jo Spillane
Jo Spillane
Colorist
Tom Reiser
Tom Reiser
Additional Editor
Jonathan Keogh
Jonathan Keogh
Camera Director of Photography
Stefan Duscio
Stefan Duscio
Still Photographer
Ben Timony
Ben Timony
Sarah Enticknap
Sarah Enticknap
Lisa Tomasetti
Lisa Tomasetti
Steadicam Operator
Andrew AJ Johnson
Andrew AJ Johnson
First Assistant Camera
Andrew Jerram
Andrew Jerram
Aerial Camera
Peter Beeh
Peter Beeh
Key Grip
Glenn Arrowsmith
Glenn Arrowsmith
Second Unit Director of Photography
Shelley Farthing-Dawe
Shelley Farthing-Dawe
Grip
Justin Meinesz
Justin Meinesz
Darryl Murphy
Darryl Murphy
Digital Imaging Technician
Tom Tcimpidis
Tom Tcimpidis
Second Assistant Camera
Jensen Cope
Jensen Cope
Jonathan Haynes
Jonathan Haynes
Karina Davies
Karina Davies
Best Boy Grip
John Regan
John Regan
Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Designer
Larry Van Duynhoven
Larry Van Duynhoven
Additional Hairstylist
Zeljka Stanin
Zeljka Stanin
Maggie Kolev
Maggie Kolev
Dyan Gregoriou
Dyan Gregoriou
Hair Designer
Chiara Tripodi
Chiara Tripodi
Makeup Designer
Chiara Tripodi
Chiara Tripodi
Makeup & Hair
Rachelle O'Donnell
Rachelle O'Donnell
Selena Pertzel
Selena Pertzel
Costume Design
Maria Pattison
Maria Pattison
Prosthetics Sculptor
Eden Small
Eden Small
Assistant Hairstylist
Leah Meurer
Leah Meurer
Costume Assistant
Camilla McKewen
Camilla McKewen
Costume Supervisor
Fiona MacKinnon
Fiona MacKinnon
Costume Standby
Tami Holton
Tami Holton
Crew Dialect Coach
Jenny Kent
Jenny Kent
Stunt Coordinator
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Armorer
Scott Warwick
Scott Warwick
Stephen Cunnington
Stephen Cunnington
Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Wigg
Matthew Wigg
Ethan Vellacott
Ethan Vellacott
Chase Worland
Chase Worland
Prop Maker
Craig Fison
Craig Fison
Second Unit Cinematographer
Shelley Farthing-Dawe
Shelley Farthing-Dawe
Fight Choreographer
Chris Weir
Chris Weir
Compositor
David Williams
David Williams
Ryan Coates
Ryan Coates
Darren Coombes
Darren Coombes
Monique O'Halloran
Monique O'Halloran
Ben Ying
Ben Ying
Antony Haberl
Antony Haberl
Carpenter
Dylan Black
Dylan Black
Tom St Jack
Tom St Jack
Avery Walker
Avery Walker
Clint Wall
Clint Wall
Special Effects Coordinator
Katerina Mitropoulos
Katerina Mitropoulos
Special Effects Technician
Herman Olguin
Herman Olguin
Jessica Power
Jessica Power
Andrew Wallis
Andrew Wallis
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment