Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $488,000
Budget: $4,000,000
Profit: - $-3,512,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: You're home. Forever.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 7, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Belgium , Denmark , Ireland
Production Companies: Fantastic Films , Frakas Productions , Lovely Productions , XYZ Films , PingPongFilm , Saban Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Vivarium
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A young woman and her fiancé are in search of the perfect starter home. After following a mysterious real estate agent to a new housing development, the couple finds themselves trapped in a maze of identical houses and forced to raise an otherworldly child.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Kristian Eidnes Andersen
|
Sound Designer |
Kristian Eidnes Andersen
Jacques Pedersen
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Kristian Eidnes Andersen
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Patrick Ghislain
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Stéphane De Rocquigny
|
|
Foley Artist |
Julien Naudin
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Dirk Bombey
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Dirk Bombey
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dina Coughlan
Rory McPartland
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Basta
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Dan Stirling
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rasmus Mølberg Meyer
Jason Cameron
|
|
Boom Operator |
Louis Storme
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Thomas Gammeltoft
Imogen Poots
Jesse Eisenberg
Todd Brown
Nick Spicer
Aram Tertzakian
Lorcan Finnegan
Manuel Chiche
Violaine Barbaroux
Gabe Scarpelli
Brunella Cocchiglia
Ryan Shoup
Maxime Cottray
Christophe Hollebeke
|
Producer |
Brendan McCarthy
John McDonnell
|
|
Casting |
Colin Jones
|
|
Co-Producer |
Antonio Tublén
Alexander Brøndsted
Jean-Yves Roubin
Cassandre Warnauts
|
|
Casting Associate |
Toby Spigel
|
|
Associate Producer |
Philippe Logie
Deirdre Levins
Jackson Clough
|
|
Line Producer |
Rory Dungan
|
|
Production Accountant |
Adrien Maigre
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sinead Barry
|
|
Production Manager |
Sébastien Lépinay
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Christophe Hollebeke
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tony Cranstoun
|
Colorist |
Gary Curran
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jackie Jarvis
|
|
Online Editor |
Rory Gavin
|
|
Camera | "B" Camera Operator |
Ciarán Tanham
|
Director of Photography |
MacGregor
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Olivier Servais
|
|
Still Photographer |
Martin Maguire
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Conor Kelly
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Sean Weiss
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Philip Blake
Simon Keenan
|
|
Grip |
Pierre-Edouard Jasmin
|
|
Key Grip |
Guillaume Renoir
Richie Egan
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Renaud Quertainmont
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
John McCarthy
Maxence Dedry
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Designer |
Niamh O'Loan
|
Costume Supervisor |
Catherine Marchand
Kevin Jamotte
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jennie Readman
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Catherine Argue
Lorri Ann-King
Aoife Maher
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Laura Rafferty
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Philip Murphy
|
Graphic Designer |
Aoife Quinn
Adrienne McGrane
|
|
Construction Manager |
Colm Bassett
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Philippe Lambrechts
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Antoine Gerard
|
|
Art Direction |
Robert Barrett
|
|
Set Decoration |
Julia Davin-Power
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Aoife Thunder
|
|
Concept Artist |
Andy Walsh
|
|
Props |
Joanne Carstairs
Perrine Lejeune
|
|
Property Master |
Dave Flanagan
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Maurice Pierce
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Emilie Guéret
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Con Dempsey
|
|
Electrician |
François Tiberghien
Louis Zebo
Gabriel Bertrand
|
|
Gaffer |
Antoine Bellem
|
|
Directing | Director |
Lorcan Finnegan
|
First Assistant Director |
Jonathan Shaw
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Silvia Bellitto
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Neil Guerin
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Tom Speirs
|
|
Writing | Story |
Lorcan Finnegan
Garret Shanley
|
Screenplay |
Garret Shanley
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Joe Condren
Olivier Bisback
Tony Condren
Barbara Hellemans
|
Transportation Captain |
Paul Cullen
|
|
Stunt Double |
Rachel Walker
Kristina Karaeva
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tricia Perrott
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Rasmus Bro
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Sefian Benssalem
|
|
Drone Operator |
Greg Managhan
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Michel Denis
Mikael Windelin
Christina Jæger
Line Leth
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Hjorth
Ronald Grauer
Alexander Schepelern
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Georgi Atanasov
|
|
3D Artist |
Simon Bergstrand
Kim Fersling
|
|
Matte Painter |
Simone De Salvatore
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Marja Maccotta
Stéphanie Pottier
|
|
Department | Role | Name |