Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: The story of our universe.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 7, 2016
Rating: G
Run Time: 12h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Broad Green Pictures , IMAX , Sophisticated Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Voyage of Time: The IMAX Experience
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
A celebration of the universe, displaying the whole of time, from its start to its final collapse. This film examines all that occurred to prepare the world that stands before us now: science and spirit, birth and death, the grand cosmos and the minute life systems of our planet.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Brad Pitt
Grant Hill
Sarah Green
Dede Gardner
Bill Pohlad
Sophokles Tasioulis
Nicolas Gonda
|
Production Designer |
Jack Fisk
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Sarah Green
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jacques Perrin
Yves Chevalier
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos
Tanner Beard
Donald Rosenfeld
Gabriel Hammond
Mary Bing
Daniel Hammond
Ryan Rettig
|
|
Production Accountant |
David Melito
Don Gillespie
Matthias Althaus
Liz Millichamp
|
|
Production Supervisor |
John Patterson
Brynhildur Birgisdottir
Grace Atkins
Einar Sveinn Þórðarson
John K. Patterson
Alejandra García
|
|
Casting |
Sarah Dowling
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Asher Goldstein
Victor Moyers
|
|
Associate Producer |
Hans Graffunder
Jini Durr
Elizabeth Lodge Stepp
Dan Glass
Morgan Pollitt
Tyler Savage
|
|
Line Producer |
Greg Eliason
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Kristin Mann
Julie Hook
Dana Silverman
Ben Weaver
Beth Aavang
Caitlin Hunter
Leslie Losby
Emily Hohmann
Sophia Prete
Natalie Mattox
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marla Quintana
Kate Poss
Katherine Poss
|
|
Researcher |
Tony Costello
Russell Leighty
|
|
Other |
Nigel Ashcroft
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Daniel Pisano
Natalie Martens
Francis Roman
|
|
Production Assistant |
Joshua Fritel
Kelli Murchison
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Dick Bernstein
Brad Engleking
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Don White
Jack Heeren
Stephen Muir
|
|
Sound Designer |
Hamilton Sterling
Joel Dougherty
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Joel Dougherty
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Joel Dougherty
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
P.K. Hooker
Justin M. Davey
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Lauren Mikus
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Jared Marshack
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Dwight Chalmers
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jack Heeren
|
|
Sound Editor |
Christopher Cody Flick
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
C.C. Flick
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetics |
Matthew W. Mungle
John E. Jackson
|
Costume Design |
Tom Macdonald
|
|
Key Costumer |
Reiko Porter
|
|
Directing | Director |
Terrence Malick
|
Writing | Writer |
Terrence Malick
|
Editing | Additional Editing |
Charlie Lézin
|
First Assistant Editor |
Andrew C. Richey
Traci Duran
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Andrew C. Richey
Laura Colwell
|
|
Editor |
Keith Fraase
Rehman Nizar Ali
|
|
Additional Editor |
Kyle Seaquist
Sebastian Jones
Henry Butash
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Todd Baillere
German Nunez
|
|
Colorist |
Louis Kreusel
|
|
Online Editor |
Willard Chan
|
|
Camera | Additional Photography |
Tom Löwe
|
Director of Photography |
Paul Atkins
Tom Debenham
Mark Miks
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mark Gerasimenko
Julio Quintana
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Trey Edward Shults
|
|
Other |
Peter Parks
Chris Parks
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Erik L. Brown
Filipe Teixeira
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Victor Bruno
Chris Mierzwinski
Mike Goveia
Eric Hines
Dustin Kukuk
Josh Owens
Nilo Merino Recalde
|
|
Art | Painter |
Paul Campion
|
Art Direction |
Ruth de Jong
|
|
Concept Artist |
George Hull
|
|
Crew | Compositor |
Csaba Novák
Jorge Cañada Escorihuela
Lewis Saunders
Joe Batten
Thomas Nivet
Vincent Desgrippes
|
CG Supervisor |
Earl Paraszczynec
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jini Durr
|
|
Mix Technician |
Jared Marshack
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Hamish Schumacher
|
|
Special Effects |
Paul Alix
|
|
Choreographer |
Jennifer Hamilton
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Joseph Batten
Owen Hammer
Chris Parks
Brian Delmonico
Brett Harding
Matt Pulliam
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Lisa Goldberg
Brett Dowler
V.W. Scheich
Ann Podlozny
Leila Nicotera
Chaya Feiner
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Tom Debenham
Bruce Woloshyn
Erik De Boer
Daniel Rauchwerger
Olivier Dumont
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alison Griffiths
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan Glass
|
|
3D Artist |
Alessandro Costa
Giovanni Mascherpa
Jesse Hereng
James Brennon-Craddock
Federica Forresti
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Julia Durr
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Adam Zanotto
|
|
Matte Painter |
Jadrien Cousens
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Brett Harding
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Matt Pulliam
|
|
Department | Role | Name |