Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $57,223,888
Budget: $46,000,000
Profit: + $11,223,888
Movie Details
Tag Line: One man will stand up for what's right.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 2, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Mandeville Films , Burke/Samples/Foster Productions , WWE Studios , Cub Eight Productions , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Hyde Park Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Walking Tall
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A former U.S. soldier returns to his hometown to find it overrun by crime and corruption, which prompts him to clean house.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Gegan
Matthew Iadarola
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Magill
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Hamilton Sterling
Michael W. Mitchell
|
|
Music Editor |
Ashley Revell
Brent Brooks
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
Chris Navarro
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michele Perrone
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Linda Yeaney
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Music Supervisor |
G. Marq Roswell
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Linda Folk
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Music Consultant |
Daryl Berg
John Katovsich
Tim Scanlin
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Scott Morgan
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Thompson
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Lars Ekstrom
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Matt Dubin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mike Gardner
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Adam Swart
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Jeff Dawn
|
Costume Designer |
Gersha Phillips
|
|
Hairstylist |
Rachel Solow
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Pearl Louie
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Julie McHaffie
|
|
Costumer |
Tara R. Hinecker
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Carolyn Cameron
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Lindsay Burke
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
|
Local Casting |
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
|
|
Producer |
Lucas Foster
Paul Schiff
Ashok Amritraj
David Hoberman
Jim Burke
|
|
Executive Producer |
Vince McMahon
Keith Samples
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bill Bannerman
Vladimir Stefoff
Suzanne Lore
|
|
Co-Producer |
Bill Bannerman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting Associate |
Courtney Gross
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Errin Lally
|
|
Associate Producer |
Marcienne Friesland
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kendra Shay Clark
Sara LaCava
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Christina Bulbrook
|
|
Extras Casting |
James Forsyth
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jodi Reavley
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Brian Koppelman
David Levien
Channing Gibson
David Klass
|
Original Film Writer |
Mort Briskin
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Habberstad
Mike Crestejo
David Soo
David M. Morizot
|
Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs
Ken Kirzinger
Krista Bell
Mike Dopud
John Wardlow
Gerald Paetz
Darryl Scheelar
Brad Kelly
Jason Calder
Scott J. Ateah
Rick Pearce
Doug Chapman
Glenn Ennis
Owen Walstrom
Vince Crestejo
Shawn Stewart
Ryan Ennis
Steven McMichael
Chris Sayour
Mark Aisbett
John Sampson
Shawn Beaton
Carolyn Anderson
Sharon Simms
Claire Webb
Mark Fielding
Gerald Wong
Yvette Jackson
Rick Moore
Ryan Schroeder
Sean Cannon
Neil Jones
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tanoai Reed
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Dean Lockwood
|
|
Stand In |
Benjamin Easterday
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Michael A. Morongell
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Jeff Habberstad
|
Second Assistant Director |
Charles Crossin
Warren Hanna
|
|
Director |
Kevin Bray
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jon-Michael Preece
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Mick MacKay
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David McLeod
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Ashley Bell
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Megan Basaraba
Sean Watson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
George Bowers
Robert Ivison
|
First Assistant Editor |
Paul Millspaugh
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Franco
|
Director of Photography |
Glen MacPherson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Justin Bergler
Morgan McLachlan
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Julian Chojnacki
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Julian Chojnacki
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Paul Mitchnick
Kevin Hall
Greg Fox
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bob Akester
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Patrick Stepien
Daniel Henshaw
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Trevor Holbrook
Dave Roman
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Garth Longmore
Dwight Durham
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jenny Madsen
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Roxanne Methot
|
Set Decoration |
Louise Roper
|
|
Production Design |
Brent Thomas
|
|
Set Designer |
Nicola Irwin
Amrit
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Len Morganti
Robert Pratt
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Adam Parboosingh
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Tanya Nordhoff
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Joshua D. Comen
George Macri
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Michael Adkisson
Fred Masselink
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment