Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $603,873,119
Budget: $132,000,000
Profit: + $471,873,119
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're already here.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 28, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , DreamWorks Pictures , Amblin Entertainment , Cruise/Wagner Productions , The Asylum
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Williams
|
Conductor |
John Williams
|
|
Sound Editor |
Richard Hymns
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard Hymns
Richard King
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
Richard King
Michael W. Mitchell
Aaron Glascock
Michael Babcock
|
|
Orchestrator |
Conrad Pope
Edward Karam
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
ADR Engineer |
David Lucarelli
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
Michael Magill
|
|
Foley |
Gary A. Hecker
Michael J. Broomberg
Christopher Flick
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ron Judkins
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Hamilton Sterling
Addison Teague
Piero Mura
|
|
Foley Artist |
Michael J. Broomberg
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Myles
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
Linda Folk
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Craig Heath
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James Bolt
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Utility Sound |
Rob Cunningham
|
|
Production | Casting |
Debra Zane
Terri Taylor
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Alessi
|
|
Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy
Colin Wilson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Paula Wagner
Damian Collier
|
|
Production Executive |
Brian Witten
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David Witz
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Gregory Alpert
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tannis Vallely
|
|
Location Manager |
Colleen Gibbons
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Candice D. Campos
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
John Crowder
|
|
Production Driver |
Brian Lieberz
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tim L. Pearson
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Steven Carbajal
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
James D'Damery Jr.
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Vesper Burnett
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Sue Frey
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michael Beaudin
|
|
Production Secretary |
Monica Barraza
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Matthew Mason
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Abdul-Majeed Moulvi
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Samantha Becker
|
|
Location Assistant |
Joseph Aquino
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Maxwell Anderson
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Emily Nilsen
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
John Kouromihelakis
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Bill Oaks
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Philip A. Ramos
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Gaby Ortega
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jonathan M. Abrams
|
|
Researcher |
Steve Christensen
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steven Spielberg
|
Second Unit Director |
Vic Armstrong
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Somner
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ana Maria Quintana
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Eric Richard Lasko
|
|
Layout |
Colin Benoit
|
|
Assistant Director |
Matthew Sirianni
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ian Stone
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Jane Ferguson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Janusz Kamiński
|
Camera Operator |
Simon Jayes
Timmy Cruz
George Billinger III
Mitch Dubin
Edward A. Gutentag
Brooks P. Guyer
|
|
Additional Grip |
B. J. McDonnell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
Andrew Cooper
Lee McLaughlin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Steven Meizler
|
|
First Company Grip |
Jim Kwiatkowski
|
|
Key Grip |
Charlie Marroquin
|
|
Grip |
Frank Boone
|
|
Camera Loader |
Christian J. Hollyer
|
|
Camera Intern |
Owen Hooker
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Paul Candrilli
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John Mang
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Jan Burgess
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Tom Jordan
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Szymon Kaczmarek
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Steve O'Hallearn
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Kahn
|
Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Sam Seig
Patrick Crane
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mark George Gillard
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Gerald Ragland
|
|
Additional Colorist |
Mark Todd Osborne
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Rick Carter
|
Art Direction |
Doug J. Meerdink
Andrew Menzies
Norman Newberry
|
|
Set Decoration |
Anne Kuljian
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Tony Fanning
|
|
Set Designer |
Roy Barnes
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Baker
|
|
Standby Painter |
Christian Zimmermann
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Scott Getzinger
|
|
Property Master |
Doug Harlocker
Peter Gelfman
|
|
Sculptor |
Val Drake
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Kay Michaels
|
|
Greensman |
David Corral
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cedar Valentine
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Blankenship
|
|
Painter |
Jamie Grove
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jessica Ripka
|
|
Concept Artist |
Marc Gabbana
Joseph C. Pepe
|
|
Head Greensman |
Mark David Kersey
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Brian Feola
|
|
Production Illustrator |
James Clyne
|
|
Location Scout |
Guy Efrat
|
|
Set Dresser |
Rich Andrade
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Auszura
|
|
Decorator |
Craig T. Shordon
|
|
Shop Electric |
Eugene Paul Lynch
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Joan Winters
|
|
Construction Grip |
Patrick Johnson
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Todd MacNicholl
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joanna Johnston
|
Makeup Artist |
Kenny Myers
Linda Grimes
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Kasra Farahani
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Donna Maloney
Pamela Wise
Amy Roth
Deb Dalton
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Lois Burwell
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Robert Wojewodski
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kathryn Blondell
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Audrey L. Anzures
Jerry DeCarlo
|
|
Set Costumer |
Pam Aaron
|
|
Hairstylist |
Katharine Kremp
|
|
Dresser |
Cookie Lopez
|
|
Costumer |
Lisa Bojarski
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Suzanne Fluty
|
|
Key Costumer |
Linda Redmon
|
|
Tailor |
Christine Schultz
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Michelle Warble
|
|
Crew | Special Effects |
Cari Finken
|
Utility Stunts |
Bruce Paul Barbour
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Daniel Sudick
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Vic Armstrong
|
|
Stunts |
Mark De Alessandro
Jennifer Caputo
Laura Albert
Peter Epstein
John Cenatiempo
G. A. Aguilar
David Gere
Stephanie Finochio
Paul E. Short
Eliza Coleman
Al Goto
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Nicole Callender
Shawnna Thibodeau
Heidi Moneymaker
Dana Dru Evenson
Dane Farwell
Annie Ellis
|
|
Stunt Double |
Casey O'Neill
|
|
Carpenter |
James Barron
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Vance Hartwell
Christian Beckman
Chris Gallaher
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Judith M. Brown
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Maxwell R. Johnson II
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Gleason
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Tommy Tancharoen
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Deborah Wuliger
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Christian Alzmann
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Joel Goldes
|
|
Armorer |
Larry Zanoff
David Fencl
Terry Atchison
Frank House
Steve Karnes
Karl J. Weschta
Harry Lu
|
|
Propmaker |
John Bullard
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Michael J. Birnkrant
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Dan Moore
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Wayne Petrucelli
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Yogi Allen
|
|
Craft Service |
Kendra Levenberg
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Patrick Brennan
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Stephen Caldwell
|
|
Driver |
Dan Buckman
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Michael Pedraza
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Stephanie Ito
|
|
Production Intern |
Justin B. Tolley
|
|
Security |
Sean G. Miller
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Ian Calip
|
|
Software Engineer |
Jason Phillip Johnson
|
|
Stand In |
Kathryn Barnhardt
|
|
Set Medic |
Lynn Johnson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Roy Augenstein
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Jerome Zelle
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Tammy Blackburn
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Josh Friedman
David Koepp
|
Novel |
H.G. Wells
|
|
Visual Effects | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dennis Muren
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
David Blitstein
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matthew Gratzner
|
|
Visual Effects |
Pablo Helman
Jim Milton
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Edward Hirsh
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Kim Marks
|
|
Mechanical Designer |
Enrique Bilsland
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Connie Kennedy
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Jenn Emberly
Randy Dutra
Tim Harrington
|
|
CG Animator |
Rick O'Connor
|
|
Animation |
Shawn Kelly
|
|
Creature Design |
Ryan Church
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Marshall Richard Krasser
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Stephanie Taubert
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sandra Scott
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Colin Campbell
|
|
Senior Animator |
C. Michael Easton
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Todd Vaziri
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Lindsay MacGowan
|
|
CG Artist |
Pete Billington
|
|
VFX Artist |
Bridget Maria Goodman
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Delia Behpour
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Dugan Beach
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
David Devlin
|
Best Boy Electric |
Bill Almeida
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Russell Griffith
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Clay Liversidge
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Carlos DePalma
|
|
Gaffer |
Jim Richards
Dave Samuel
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
James Boniece
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Larry J. Richardson
|
|
Electrician |
Robert Allen Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment