Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $55,033,767
Budget: $21,000,000
Profit: + $34,033,767
Movie Details
Tag Line: Two brothers on opposite sides of the law. Beyond their differences lies loyalty.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 12, 2007
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 2929 Productions , Nick Wechsler Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Joaquin Phoenix
Nick Wechsler
Mark Wahlberg
Marc Butan
|
Casting |
Douglas Aibel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mark Cuban
Todd Wagner
Anthony Katagas
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Anthony Katagas
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mike Upton
Couper Samuelson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Janice Williams
|
|
Casting Associate |
Stephanie Holbrook
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kerin Ferallo
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kevin Flatow
|
|
Location Manager |
Gayle Vangrofsky
|
|
Production Accountant |
Kathi Scharer
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Wojciech Kilar
|
Foley Artist |
Andy Malcolm
Caoimhe Doyle
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Ronald G. Roumas
Nathan Nance
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
Kent Sparling
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Alan Freedman
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Thomas Varga
|
|
Sound Designer |
Douglas Murray
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Douglas Murray
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Robert Shoup
Samuel H. Hinckley
|
|
Music Editor |
Angie Rubin
|
|
Music Consultant |
Christopher Spelman
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Elizabeth Umstead
|
|
Boom Operator |
Sam Perry
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
James Gunn
J.J. Abrams
|
Stunt Driver |
John Cenatiempo
|
|
Stunts |
Aaron Vexler
Samantha MacIvor
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Isabel Henderson
Peter Phillips
|
|
Armorer |
Ryder Washburn
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Edward Iacobelli
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Joaquín Baca-Asay
|
Key Grip |
Billy Miller
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen Consentino
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Wayne Paull
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Susan Starr
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Swanek
|
|
Still Photographer |
Anne Joyce
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alisa M. Colley
Lance Mayer
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Frank Rinato
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Melvin Pukowsky
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Greg Finkel
|
|
Art | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sarah E. McMillan
Sarah Dennis
|
Production Design |
Ford Wheeler
|
|
Set Decoration |
Catherine Davis
|
|
Leadman |
Scott Rosenstock
|
|
Set Dresser |
Peter von Bartheld
Jeff Naparstek
Bill Kolpin
Mark Simon
Justine M. Cote
|
|
Location Scout |
Jimmy Price
Daniel Tresca
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John J. Ciccimarro
Pierre Rovira
|
|
Art Direction |
James C. Feng
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Brianne Zulauf
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
David Cooney
|
|
Property Master |
Robert Currie
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
James Gray
|
Directing | Director |
James Gray
|
Second Unit Director |
Craig Haagensen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Veronica Lupu
Rebecca Fulton
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Torres
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Francisco Ortiz
|
|
Assistant Director |
Patrick McDonald
Brian Kenyon
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Patrick Mangan
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Patrick Mangan
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Les McDonough
|
|
Editing | Editor |
John Axelrad
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tom Cross
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Fredrickson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Kelly Gleason
|
Makeup Artist |
Donald Mowat
Margot Boccia
Craig Lindberg
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Milton Buras
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jovan Vitagliano
Mary Cooke
Dallas Hartnett
|
|
Costume Design |
Michael Clancy
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bradley Parker
Kelly Port
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Brian McClean
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment