Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $30,426,096
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $10,426,096
Movie Details
Tag Line: Ally's looking for the best ex of her life.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 30, 2011
Rating: 2012-01-10
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , New Regency Pictures , Contrafilm , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Dan Marshall
High-End Restaurant Patron / Commuter / Dancing Wedding Guest (uncredited)Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Anna Faris
Hutch Parker
Nan Morales
Bob Harper
|
Producer |
Beau Flynn
Tripp Vinson
|
|
Casting |
Kathleen Chopin
|
|
Extras Casting |
Carolyn Pickman
Peter Dudgeon
Kyle Crand
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Eric Zuckerman
Matt Bouldry
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kathy Edwards
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Bederman
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
A.J. Boles
Hyunsoo Moon
Michael Judge
Jason Fritz
Derek Cunningham
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Wendy Jacobson
Tara Farney
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jordana Glick-Franzheim
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Heather Neeld
|
|
Casting Associate |
Rori Bergman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Ilana McAllistor
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jason Habelow
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Jane Finn-Foley
|
|
Production Assistant |
Hannah Roblé
Chad Goyette
Julian Barnett
Cameron Goodrich
M. Dean Egan
Zach Kraft
Timothy LaDue
Ali Mandelkorn
Ali Jordan
Lily Semel
Josh Cormier
Kevin Foley
Jimmy Macolino
Julie Nemerow
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Mollie Vera Grace
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Mike MacCuish
|
|
Executive Producer's Assistant |
Jane Bulmer
Sephira Salazar
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Rebecca Locke
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark John Fitzgerald
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dino DiMuro
Dan Hegeman
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
Ron Bedrosian
Dean St. John
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Julio Carmona
Julie Altus
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Aaron Zigman
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julia Michels
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Joe Barnett
Mathew Waters
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Frederick H. Stahly
Michelle Pazer
Chris Hogan
|
|
Music Editor |
Jay B. Richardson
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
Tony Negrete
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David J. Schwartz
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brian Courchine
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Sierra Drucker
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jon Billington
|
Art Direction |
David Swayze
|
|
Set Decoration |
Denise Pizzini
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Hinju Kim
Nithya Shrinivasan
|
|
Greensman |
Mark Oliver
Brian Fry
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Jennifer Engel
|
|
Set Dresser |
Chris Conroy
Jonathan Champoux
Wayne Kimball
Andréa Ciraldo
Kenneth R. Salter
Brian Buckley
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joseph Kearney
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Aimee Butterfield
|
|
Property Master |
Jennifer Gerbino
|
|
Leadman |
Cameron Matheson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jason Mayoh
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Chris Sullivan
|
|
Standby Painter |
Joseph Barillaro
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Katie Tower
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Alexander 'Sandy' Nesbitt
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dayton Nietert
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Scott D. Davis
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Woody Bell
David Puopolo
Lee-Anthony Holloway
Al Bruce
Thomas Doran
Scott I'Anson
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
James R. Mitchell
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Daryl Richardson
Andrew Bell
|
|
Electrician |
Jack McPhee
Michael Peterson
Robert Cuddy
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
David Provenzano
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Additional Hairstylist |
Brenda McNally
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Trish Seeney
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Rebecca Hofherr
|
|
Costume Designer |
Amy Westcott
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Virginia B. Johnson
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Whitney James
|
|
Set Costumer |
Rosa J. Colón
Michael lan Burke
Adrian Garber
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Rita Troy
|
|
Key Costumer |
Elizabeth Clifford
|
|
Tailor |
Susanna Brown
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Noah Dubreuil
|
|
Set Dressing Supervisor |
Tyris Smith
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Alexa Anderson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
J. Michael Muro
|
Still Photographer |
Claire Folger
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Bob Becchio
|
|
Grip |
Joseph Battista
Jeffrey King
Rob Kelly
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lee Blasingame
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Glenn Brown
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Eric Komar
Tony Campenni
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Warren A. Weberg
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Dominic Bartolone
|
|
Key Grip |
William M. Weberg
|
|
Camera Loader |
Zack Shultz
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jamie Fitzpatrick
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Julie Monroe
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jonathan Schwartz
Todd Zongker
|
|
Color Timer |
Harry Muller
|
|
Dailies Manager |
Shaina Holmes
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Joe Finley
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
David McKimmie
|
Stunts |
John Vincent Mason
Blaise Corrigan
John Cenatiempo
Paul Marini
Victor Paguia
Mark Fichera
Nicole Callender
William Cote
Caroline Vexler
Zac Henry
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Stephen A. Pope
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jim Donahue
Robert Carnes
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Lance Littlefield
Cammeron Truesdale
Jeremy M. Pereira
Chad Littlefield
Brooke Corey
Sean Gormley
J. Tran
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
William O'Brien
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Ruggieri
|
|
Carpenter |
Scott T. Pina
Peter Wilcox
Michael Krause
Brad Hanyok
Wilfredo Usuga
Benjamin Regan
Ray Petrello
Michael Budrewicz Jr.
George McEachern
Daniel J. Leonard
Dennis Grullon
Sean McDermott
Mike Hill
Christopher J. Egan
Joe Elwell
James B. Faulkner
Robert Picone
Allan Joseph Walsh
Michael E. Herbert
Richard Hardway
Jay Hill
Charlie Scimone
John T. Larson
Paul 'The Tugboat' Suchecki
Robert Smedley
John McElearney
Gary Alioto
John J. DeLory Jr
Marcio Alves
|
|
Mix Technician |
Robert Althoff
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Scott Levine
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Christopher Plummer
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Pearce Roemer
|
|
Intern |
Eli Wallace-Johansson
Jared Kowalczyk
Martin Zaharinov
Julie Brown
Spencer Goodall
Will Elder
Phil Hamilton
Ryan O'Donnell
Kelsey Usher
Michael Altman
|
|
Set Medic |
Roger Dillingham Jr.
|
|
Cableman |
Ryan Baker
|
|
Craft Service |
Tracy Fox
Ethan Fox
Dawn Beagan
Wayne Allen
|
|
Chef |
Peter Lowe
|
|
Base Camp Operator |
Michael E. Reynolds
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Christopher Johnson
Sam Dinwiddie
Ralph E. Wilber III
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Doug Cluff
|
|
Generator Operator |
Brian Dwiggins
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Ellie Shiveley
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Kristie Joy Thompson
Tara Testa
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Joshua L.T. Pressey
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Kay McDonald
|
|
Catering |
Paul Kuzmich
|
|
Stunt Double |
Aimee Holihen
Zach Jarvis
Connor Kempton
Mollie Randolph
Brian Kortovich
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Mylod
|
Script Supervisor |
Kelly Cronin
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Gary Marcus
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Mark S. Constance
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Zach Hunt
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jennifer Crittenden
Gabrielle Allan
|
Book |
Karyn Bosnak
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Lauren Ritchie
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dottie Starling
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Elbert Irving IV
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment