Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $91,196,419
Budget: $10,000,000
Profit: + $81,196,419
Movie Details
Tag Line: The line separating the living from the dead has been crossed.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 7, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: White Noise UK Ltd. , Universal Pictures , Brightlight Pictures , Endgame Entertainment , Gold Circle Films , The Movie Network , Corus Entertainment , Chum Television , Senator International
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Paul Brooks
Shawn Williamson
|
Executive Producer |
Scott Niemeyer
Norm Waitt
Stephen Hegyes
Simon Brooks
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jonathan Shore
|
|
Casting |
Maureen Webb
|
|
Production Manager |
Pascal Verschooris
|
|
Production Accountant |
Anne Jacobsen
|
|
Location Manager |
Greg Jackson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Michele O'Flanagan
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Abigail Barbier
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Shane Lennox
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Alan Homma
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Nicola Instone
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Randy Kennedy
|
|
Attorney |
Adam R. Mehr
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Raimey Casiro
|
|
Production Assistant |
John MacCulloch
|
|
Production Executive |
Alan Martin
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Chris Seager
|
Still Photographer |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marty McInally
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Taschereau
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Dave Roman
|
|
Grip |
Rick Jermakowicz
|
|
Camera Truck |
Clif Kosterman
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dave Dibdin
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Lionel Hebert
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Jesse Sannerud
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Cozens
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Karen L. Matthews
|
Hairstylist |
Mary L. Mastro
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Linda Leduc
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Shelly Shaw
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Adina Shore
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Emanuela Daus
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Gene McCormick
|
|
Set Costumer |
Elaine Arsens
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Tony Beck
|
|
Costumer |
Michelle Lambert
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Deborah Slonowski
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Andy Koessler
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nick Arthurs
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jet Omoshebi
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Lalit Goyal
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Chris Andrews
|
|
Colorist |
Sarah Carefoot
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Claude Foisy
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark Noda
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mike Grimes
Ben Meechan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Melissa Lake
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Adam Sharpe
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Dan Green
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bernard O'Reilly
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randy Gerston
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Deni King
|
|
Sound Editor |
Miha Jaramaz
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michele Woods
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Stewart Henderson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Owen Bleasdale
|
|
Music Editor |
Lee Kerr
|
|
Sound Mixer |
William Skinner
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Brian Leff
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Hilary Wyatt
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Gianluca Buttari
|
|
Sound Designer |
Hugh Johnson
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Niall Johnson
|
Directing | Director |
Geoffrey Sax
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Coleman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Clothier
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Natalie Allan
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Karin Behrenz
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Glenn Bottomley
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Ed Anders
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Randy Lee
|
|
Playback Coordinator |
Brian Knox McGugan
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Simon Allmark
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
David R. Anderson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Tim Storvick
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Jill Allanson
|
|
Carpenter |
Richard Barrett
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
Graham Cristie
|
|
Chef |
Erika Espinosa
|
|
Craft Service |
Jamie Humphrey
|
|
Driver |
Reg Advocaot
|
|
Executive in Charge of Finance |
Chris Doss
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Sweet
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Judi Varga
|
|
Security |
Susan Kearney
|
|
Stand In |
Rob Court
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dean Capstick
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Donald James Davey
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Barry Kaiser
|
|
Stunt Double |
Carolyn Anderson
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Ron Kozier
|
|
Special Effects Best Boy |
Don Leask
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Luz Gabriela Rosas Rojas
|
|
Cast Driver |
Ross Kulak
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Loralee Wilson
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Michael S. Bolton
|
Graphic Designer |
Doris Deutschmann
|
|
Set Decoration |
Penny A. Chalmers
|
|
Art Direction |
Gregory G. Venturi
|
|
Set Supervisor |
Shelly Shaw
|
|
Sculptor |
Iesza Jessica Jordan
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dave Conway
|
|
Greensman |
Frank Haddad
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
David Allcock
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Richard Dobbin
|
|
Location Scout |
Kimberly Lozinski
|
|
Property Master |
Kimberley Regent
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Robin Thomas
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Simon Giles
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sharon Lark
|
|
3D Artist |
George Barbour
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sarah Cloutier
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Valeri Pfahning
|
|
2D Artist |
Gavain Browne
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Dekker
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Rod Newby
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dave Klassen
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Johnny Walker
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Robert Little
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment