Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.5

Financials

Revenue: $42,394,126

Budget: $42,000,000

Profit: + $394,126


Movie Details

Tag Line: Left with nothing. Capable of anything.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 6, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 10m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom

Production Companies: New Regency Pictures , See-Saw Films , Film4 Productions , Lammas Park , Regency Enterprises


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Widows

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

A police shootout leaves four thieves dead during an explosive armed robbery attempt in Chicago. Their widows have nothing in common except a debt left behind by their spouses' criminal activities. Hoping to forge a future on their own terms, they join forces to pull off a heist.


Main Cast

Viola Davis

Viola Davis

Veronica

Age : N/A | Popularity : 21%

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Linda

Age : N/A | Popularity : 37%

Elizabeth Debicki

Elizabeth Debicki

Alice

Age : N/A | Popularity : 22%

Cynthia Erivo

Cynthia Erivo

Belle

Age : 32 | Popularity : 8%

Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

Jack Mulligan

Age : N/A | Popularity : 32%

Brian Tyree Henry

Brian Tyree Henry

Jamal Manning

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%

Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya

Jatemme Manning

Age : 30 | Popularity : 22%

Robert Duvall

Robert Duvall

Tom Mulligan

Age : N/A | Popularity : 22%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Chef
P.J. Haines
P.J. Haines
Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Stunts
Aaron Crippen
Aaron Crippen
Tom Lowell
Tom Lowell
Randall McDonald
Randall McDonald
Chris Nolte
Chris Nolte
Greg Poljacik
Greg Poljacik
Unit Publicist
Joe Everett
Joe Everett
Set Production Assistant
Courtney E. Hayes
Courtney E. Hayes
Dialect Coach
Tanera Marshall
Tanera Marshall
Series Writer
Lynda La Plante
Lynda La Plante
Compositor
Leo Pritchard
Leo Pritchard
Marjolein Verheij
Marjolein Verheij
Visual Effects Editor
Sam Paul Toms
Sam Paul Toms
Pyrotechnician
Lee Alan McConnell
Lee Alan McConnell
Ryan Steinhouse
Ryan Steinhouse
Patrick Edward White
Patrick Edward White
Directing Director
Steve McQueen
Steve McQueen
First Assistant Director
Mariela Comitini
Mariela Comitini
Second Assistant Director
Brad Robinson
Brad Robinson
Script Supervisor
Brittany McCoy Boardman
Brittany McCoy Boardman
Eva Z. Cabrera
Eva Z. Cabrera
Writing Screenplay
Gillian Flynn
Gillian Flynn
Steve McQueen
Steve McQueen
Production Producer
Iain Canning
Iain Canning
Emile Sherman
Emile Sherman
Steve McQueen
Steve McQueen
Casting
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Mickie Paskal
Mickie Paskal
Jennifer Rudnicke
Jennifer Rudnicke
Executive Producer
Bergen Swanson
Bergen Swanson
Unit Production Manager
Bergen Swanson
Bergen Swanson
Production Accountant
Tish Johnson
Tish Johnson
Assistant Production Manager
Alison C. Rosa
Alison C. Rosa
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Assistant
Molly Rose
Molly Rose
Casting Associate
Kathy Driscoll
Kathy Driscoll
Alexis Jade Links
Alexis Jade Links
Amber Wakefield
Amber Wakefield
Extras Casting
Stefan Rorick
Stefan Rorick
Erin Stewart Tiedje
Erin Stewart Tiedje
Jessica Gisin Needham
Jessica Gisin Needham
Assistant Production Coordinator
Valerie Morasso
Valerie Morasso
Production Coordinator
Jonelle Castillo
Jonelle Castillo
Melissa Kaye
Melissa Kaye
RoseMary Prodonovich
RoseMary Prodonovich
Production Secretary
Tony Przbysz
Tony Przbysz
Second Assistant Accountant
Amber Waters
Amber Waters
Travel Coordinator
Christian Crocker
Christian Crocker
Art Production Design
Adam Stockhausen
Adam Stockhausen
Art Direction
Gregory S. Hooper
Gregory S. Hooper
Heather Ratliff
Heather Ratliff
Art Department Coordinator
Jenne Lee
Jenne Lee
Art Department Assistant
Ann Meyer
Ann Meyer
Grace Carini
Grace Carini
Set Decoration
Elizabeth Keenan
Elizabeth Keenan
Set Decoration Buyer
Victor Capoccia
Victor Capoccia
Set Designer
Becky Marshall
Becky Marshall
Sharon Samuels
Sharon Samuels
Set Decorating Coordinator
Kaira Peyton
Kaira Peyton
Property Master
Philip Schneider
Philip Schneider
Conceptual Illustrator
Hugh Sicotte
Hugh Sicotte
Standby Painter
Larry Szymanowski
Larry Szymanowski
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jenny Eagan
Jenny Eagan
Hair Department Head
Linda D. Flowers
Linda D. Flowers
Hairstylist
Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
Jamika Wilson
Jamika Wilson
Key Hair Stylist
Daniel Curet
Daniel Curet
Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Fernandez
Jacqueline Fernandez
Ken Diaz
Ken Diaz
Makeup Department Head
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda
Ager/Dyer
Kristina Wood
Kristina Wood
Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Albertson
Jessica Albertson
Costume Coordinator
Trevor Greig
Trevor Greig
Costumer
Nancy Cavallaro
Nancy Cavallaro
Set Costumer
Christy Juhnke
Christy Juhnke
Truck Costumer
Taylor Kannett
Taylor Kannett
Sound Utility Sound
Michael Capulli
Michael Capulli
Sound Mixer
Scott D. Smith
Scott D. Smith
Music
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Boom Operator
Jason Johnston
Jason Johnston
Adam Mohundro
Adam Mohundro
ADR Coordinator
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly
ADR Mixer
Nick Roberts
Nick Roberts
Aaron Southerland
Aaron Southerland
Mike Tehrani
Mike Tehrani
Andy Welker
Andy Welker
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
ADR Recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Kristin Catuogno
Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Gough
Dawn Gough
Foley Artist
Barnaby Smyth
Barnaby Smyth
Foley Mixer
Keith Partridge
Keith Partridge
Sound Effects Designer
Eilam Hoffman
Eilam Hoffman
Sound Mix Technician
James Cassidy
James Cassidy
Ronnie Mukwaya
Ronnie Mukwaya
Supervising Sound Editor
James Harrison
James Harrison
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Gaspar
Michael Gaspar
CG Artist
Davide Bigotto
Davide Bigotto
Digital Compositor
Mathew Crisp
Mathew Crisp
Estevez Santos Elena
Estevez Santos Elena
Nicholas Hurst
Nicholas Hurst
Giorgio Pitino
Giorgio Pitino
Simone Zuccarini
Simone Zuccarini
Luke Armstrong
Luke Armstrong
Guillaume Ménard
Guillaume Ménard
Visual Effects Producer
Alison Griffiths
Alison Griffiths
Josh Sykes
Josh Sykes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lars Andersen
Lars Andersen
David Sadler-Coppard
David Sadler-Coppard
Lighting Lighting Technician
Ekaterina Doldjeva
Ekaterina Doldjeva
Gaffer
William Newell
William Newell
Jeremy Long
Jeremy Long
Best Boy Electric
Kevin Wisor
Kevin Wisor
Electrician
Ryan A. Campbell
Ryan A. Campbell
Dan Giese
Dan Giese
Jeff Green
Jeff Green
Jerry Tran
Jerry Tran
Rigging Gaffer
Chris Mulsoff
Chris Mulsoff
Rigging Grip
Jake Chappelle
Jake Chappelle
Brian Rebel Cummings
Brian Rebel Cummings
Camera Still Photographer
Merrick Morton
Merrick Morton
Director of Photography
Sean Bobbitt
Sean Bobbitt
Camera Production Assistant
Jennifer Tunberg
Jennifer Tunberg
First Assistant "A" Camera
Christopher Flurry
Christopher Flurry
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chris Wittenborn
Chris Wittenborn
Grip
Gene Fojtik
Gene Fojtik
Mark J. France
Mark J. France
Chris Peterson
Chris Peterson
Key Grip
Art Bartels
Art Bartels
Libra Head Technician
Jaime Dawkins
Jaime Dawkins
Steadicam Operator
David Chameides
David Chameides
Editing Editor
Joe Walker
Joe Walker
Additional Editor
Joan Sobel
Joan Sobel
Christopher Tellefsen
Christopher Tellefsen
Assistant Editor
Eve Doherty
Eve Doherty
Color Assistant
Lucie Barbier
Lucie Barbier
Chris Francis
Chris Francis
Jonas Jangvad
Jonas Jangvad
Colorist
Matt Wallach
Matt Wallach
Digital Intermediate
Leigh Myers
Leigh Myers
First Assistant Editor
Mary Lukasiewicz
Mary Lukasiewicz
Online Editor
Gareth Parry
Gareth Parry
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment