Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $14,600,000
Budget: $9,500,000
Profit: + $5,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: A wild and crazy love story.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 17, 1990
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Samuel Goldwyn Company , Propaganda Films , PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Johanna Ray
|
Producer |
Steve Golin
Monty Montgomery
Sigurjón Sighvatsson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Kuhn
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Eric DaRe
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Cheryl Kurk
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Ute Leonhardt
Danielle Liekefet
|
|
Production Manager |
Kool Marder
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Bob Shapiro
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Heidrun Reshöft
Susan Carney
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Richard Murken
|
|
Production Assistant |
Brian Steward
Christy Fiero
Robert A. Neft
|
|
Production Accountant |
Kimberly Edwards
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marjorie Webster
|
|
Extras Casting |
Dean Anthony
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Robin Ginsberg
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Brian Berdan
Mary Sweeney
|
Editor |
Duwayne Dunham
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jenny Hicks
Deborah Gavlak
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Vivian Hengsteler
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Ousaun Elam
Joseph Michael Roth
Orwin C. Harvey
Steve Kelso
Wally Rose
Neil Summers
Donna Evans
Loren Janes
Michael Adams
Roydon Clark
Bob Terhune
Bernie Pock
Hannah Kozak
Mike Ceballos
Gregg Dandridge
Ralph Garrett
Eddie Wong
|
Driver |
Darwin Joston
Steve Mann
Carol Autenrieth
Mike Clark
Allan Tietjen
Thomas P. Donovan
Russ Tolliver
Allan W. Herendeen
Shawn Solomon
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John Yarbrough
|
|
Carpenter |
Paul Burge
J.K. Nageldinger
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Alessandro Rossellini
Mara J. Lee
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dan Brizendine
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Smolek
|
|
Special Effects |
Don Power
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Mira Tweti
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Gretchen Armstrong
Leslie Weimer
Marion C. Weimer-Mirley
|
|
Choreographer |
Kimberley Vashiell
|
|
Catering |
Luis Lara
|
|
Craft Service |
Eric L. Roberts
|
|
Security |
Bruce Loeb
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Jon Juhlin
Maurice Lospinoso
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Frederick Elmes
|
Grip |
Kurek Ashley
Corwin A. Bibb
Ken Wheeland
Curtis Bradford
George A. Hock
Steve Alessi
Cobie Fair
Renton-Paul Medcalf
Randy Ratliff
Chris Kiperman
Malcolm Doran II
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Rob Sweeney
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dan Kneece
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Stuart Abramson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kimberly Wright
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Irv Katz
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Shore
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Katherine M. Butler
|
|
Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Deepak Nayar
W. Thomas Snyder
Steven Hirsch
|
Director |
David Lynch
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Sweeney
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Margaux Mackay
Charles Myers
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David Lynch
|
Novel |
Barry Gifford
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Angelo Badalamenti
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard Hymns
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Silvers
John Nutt
Rob Fruchtman
Sara Bolder
John Verbeck
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tom Myers
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Randy Thom
David Parker
|
|
Vocal Coach |
James Intveld
|
|
Music Consultant |
Peter Afterman
Jon Huck
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Luis Colina
Ken Fischer
|
|
Foley Artist |
Gary A. Hecker
Catherine Rowe
|
|
Music Editor |
David Slusser
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Frank E. Eulner
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
J.R. Grubbs
Scott Guitteau
Susan Sanford
Kristen Gerstner
Jenny Oznowicz
Kim Cascone
Donna Jaffe
|
|
Music Supervisor |
G. Marq Roswell
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jon Huck
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
John Wentworth
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Scott Chandler
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rob Scott
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Patricia Norris
|
Property Master |
Frank Silva
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Charles Armstrong
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Leonardo
Christopher Stone
Roger L.C. Williams
Adam Morris
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Deborah Winship
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
David A. Carpender
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Nancy Martinelli
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Kenneth Berg
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Amy Stofsky
|
Makeup Artist |
Michelle Bühler
|
|
Set Costumer |
Cheri Reed
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
David B. Miller
Louis Lazzara
|
|
Hairstylist |
Fríða Aradóttir
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Daniel Kuttner
|
|
Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Denise Dellavalle
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
David Dubois
Bruce McCleery
|
Electrician |
Jules Labarthe
John Vecchio
Kim Kono
Paul Hauser
|
|
Gaffer |
Patrick Reddish
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
John Carney
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment