Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,266,570
Budget: $12,000,000
Profit: - $-10,733,430
Movie Details
Tag Line: Be fierce. Be wild. Be free.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Oct 26, 2020
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , France , Ireland , Luxembourg , United States of America
Production Companies: Cartoon Saloon , Melusine Productions , Value&Power Culture Communications , Film Fund Luxembourg , Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland , Broadcasting Authority of Ireland , Haut et Court , Canal+ , RTÉ , OCS , Pôle Image Magelis , Folivari , GKIDS
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Wolfwalkers
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
In a time of superstition and magic, when wolves are seen as demonic and nature an evil to be tamed, a young apprentice hunter comes to Ireland with her father to wipe out the last pack. But when she saves a wild native girl, their friendship leads her to discover the world of the Wolfwalkers and transform her into the very thing her father is tasked to destroy.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Darren T. Holmes
Darragh Byrne
Richie Cody
|
Assistant Editor |
Owen Peters
|
|
Additional Editing |
Alan Slattery
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Florian Fabre
|
Original Music Composer |
Bruno Coulais
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruno Coulais
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Christine Seznec
|
|
Sound Editor |
Alexandre Fleurant
Axel Steichen
Félix Davin
Baptiste Boucher
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Sébastien Marquilly
|
|
Music Producer |
Emmanuel Delétang
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Félix Davin
Anne-Lyse Haddak
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Fabien Devillers
|
|
Music Editor |
Léo Vincent
|
|
Conductor |
Deyan Pavlov
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Didier Brunner
Gerry Shirren
Yang Ying
Celine Haddad
Damien Brunner
David Jesteadt
Eric Beckman
Fabien Renelli
Zhang Shuo
|
Producer |
Tomm Moore
Nora Twomey
Stéphan Roelants
Paul Young
|
|
Casting |
Louise Kiely
Eva-Jane Gaffney
|
|
Production Manager |
Martin Quaden
Fabien Renelli
Judith Enault
|
|
Line Producer |
Katja Schumann
Thibaut Ruby
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nicole Storck
Steven McClurg
Anna FitzSimons
Aurélien Antezac
Estelle Leguérinel
|
|
Additional Casting |
Kairen Waloch
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Fionnuala O'Shea
|
|
Production Assistant |
Charly Katrin Mårtensson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Joanna Mularz
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Michael Culleton
Colette Macauley
Ciara Davis
Agnieszka Heinicke
|
|
Art | Concept Artist |
Aaron Blaise
Alice Dieudonné
Lily Bernard
Ciarán Duffy
Arina Korczynski
Elliot Cowan
Friedrich Schaper
|
Production Design |
Tomm Moore
Maria Pareja
Ross Stewart
|
|
Art Direction |
Tomm Moore
Maria Pareja
Ross Stewart
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Iker Maidagan
Louise Bagnall
Giovanna Ferrari
Guillaume Lorin
Arina Korczynski
|
|
Background Designer |
Almu Redondo
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tomm Moore
Ross Stewart
|
Assistant Director |
Mark Mullery
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Tomm Moore
James Baxter
Diane Coat
Emmanuel Asquier-Brassart
Sandra Norup Andersen
Fabian Erlinghäuser
Beth Witchalls
Reg Isaac
Guillaume Bissières
Tomislav Findrik
Mathilde Vachet
Alessandra Sorrentino
Walter Giampaglia
Jean-Baptiste Vendamme
Andrzej Radka
Basil Malek
Vir Prieto
Eimhin McNamara
Adrien Calle
Stéphanie Pavoine
Lucie Julliat
Kim Kelly
Laurent Kircher
Donal Mangan
Roberto Rosi
Marina Tisljar
Anita Gaughan
David McDermott
Daniel Pinheiro Lima
Tatiana Mazzei
|
Character Designer |
Tomm Moore
Sandra Norup Andersen
Maria Madelaire Forná
Andrzej Radka
Federico Pirovano
|
|
Visual Effects |
Nicole Storck
Leena Lecklin
|
|
Lead Animator |
Geoff King
|
|
Key Animation |
Reg Isaac
Guillaume Bissières
Tomislav Findrik
Denis Figueiredo
Allan Michaut
Uriel Mimran
Gilles Rudziak
Danas Bereznickas
Pénélope Camus
Régine Waleffe
Tom Findrik
Janos Szabo
Jamie Merry
Marianne Le Moigne
|
|
Senior Animator |
Alessandra Sorrentino
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Svend Andreas Rothmann Bonde
Nicolas Debray
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Kim Kelly
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Benoit Pirenne
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Frédéric Plumey
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Damien Welsch
|
|
Visual Development |
Almu Redondo
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Léo Weiss
|
|
Writing | Story |
Tomm Moore
Ross Stewart
|
Screenplay |
Will Collins
|
|
Crew | Mixing Engineer |
Maxime Lefevre
|
Thanks |
Paula Poveda-Urrutia
|
|
Department | Role | Name |