Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $169,601,036
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: - $-30,398,964
Movie Details
Tag Line: A new era of wonder begins.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 16, 2020
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , The Stone Quarry , DC Films , Atlas Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Kristy Carlson
|
Producer |
Charles Roven
Patty Jenkins
Zack Snyder
Deborah Snyder
Gal Gadot
Stephen Jones
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Damian Anderson
Stephen Jones
Marianne Jenkins
|
|
Executive Producer |
Walter Hamada
Richard Suckle
Wesley Coller
Geoff Johns
Marianne Jenkins
Rebecca Steel Roven
Chantal Nong Vo
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jason Crain
Anna Obropta
Toby Hefferman
Elise Iglesias
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Karen Ramirez
|
|
Production Assistant |
Emily Thomas
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mark Scoon
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgess
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Glen Gathard
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Babcock
Rowan Watson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gilbert Lake
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Peter J. Devlin
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Iain Eyre
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ben Greaves
|
|
Foley Editor |
Lilly Blazewicz
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Pete Blaxill
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Steve Perry
Greg Rucka
Len Wein
Michael Callen
Sam Sheridan
Mark Waid
Alex Ross
J. M. DeMatteis
Keith Giffen
Bob Haney
Gardner Fox
George Pérez
Jaron Varsano
Phil Jimenez
Asa Sheridan
Alma Varsano
Maya Varsano
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Stuart Clark
Rob Inch
C.C. Smiff
Florian Robin
|
|
Stunts |
Clay Cullen
Nellie Burroughes
Gordon Alexander
Mickey Facchinello
Johnny Becker
Rachelle Beinart
Anthony N.
Jared Burke
Dacio Caballero
Keith Adams
Jennifer Badger
Kevin Patrick Burke
Jill Brown
Whitney Coleman
Kelli Barksdale
Mike Burke
Alvin Chong
Heidi Pascoe
Tony Christian
Chloé Bruce
Daryl Andrews
Fizz Hood
Yusuf Chaudhri
Adam Basil
Thomas Billings
Christiaan Bettridge
Ramon Álvarez
Mike Snow
Dan Dargan Carter
Karen Carbone
Mauro Calo
Lucie Colebeck
Ian Batey
Sasha Bowen
Phil Campbell
Carlos Castillo
Katie McDonnell
Jaan Roose
Matt Crook
Joe Watts
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jessie Graff
Chris Silcox
|
|
Additional Music |
Steve Mazzaro
David Fleming
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tim Grover
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Yang Liang
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Paul Hodges
Thomas Lloyd
David Caunce
Adrian Bennett
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Mark Scruton
Anita Gupta
Rod McLean
Gavin Fitch
Richard Selway
Simon Elsley
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Aoife Warren
Darren Tubby
Tara Ilsley
Arwel Evans
Georgia Warner
|
Supervising Art Director |
Peter Russell
|
|
Production Design |
Aline Bonetto
|
|
Concept Artist |
Keith Seymour
Howard Swindell
Houston Sharp
Aaron Sims
Nick Ainsworth
Peter McKinstry
Maciej Kuciara
|
|
Set Decoration |
Anna Lynch-Robinson
Darren Tubby
Melondy Phillips
|
|
Property Master |
Terry Woods
|
|
Draughtsman |
Denise Ball
Will Houghton-Connell
Corrine Silver
Dorrie Young
Andrew Proctor
Claire Shakespeare
Oliver Herrick
Sophie Lockwood
James McClellan
Craig Gilroy
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Patty Jenkins
Dave Callaham
Geoff Johns
|
Story |
Patty Jenkins
Geoff Johns
|
|
Characters |
William Moulton Marston
|
|
Directing | Director |
Patty Jenkins
|
Second Unit Director |
Dan Bradley
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Emily Thomas
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Toby Hefferman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Andy Madden
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Pearson
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lindy Hemming
|
Makeup Artist |
Sandra Linn Koepper
Lisa Forst
Ned Neidhardt
Ngozi Olandu
Annelise Levy
Hanny Tjan
Jezabel De Leon
Sarah Brock
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Julio Parodi
Lesley Noble
Sarah Grispo
Charlie Hounslow
Vivienne Simpson
Sarah Hamilton
Claire Burgess
Helena Card
John Fallows
Deb Kenton
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Amanda Warburton
Kirsty Martin
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jerry Popolis
Janice Kinigopoulos
María Digna Balsa
Dorey Cilia
Angela Oxley Evans
Mark Schmidt
Carmen Fraile
Ana Belén Cruces
Antonia Gimeno
Carlos Montesdeoca
Eva Fernández
María del Carmen Aguilera
Pilar Camacho Paulino
María Elena Pérez
Maria Falcon
Nuria Giménez
Rocío López
Sonia Blanco
Sonja Gregoire
Adele Thorpe
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Mark Coulier
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
David Malinowski
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Eva Marieges Moore
Karen Cohen
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Eva Marieges Moore
Karen Cohen
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Sean Flanigan
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gary English
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Blair Aycock
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Matthew Jensen
|
Still Photographer |
Clay Enos
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Brooks Robinson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stefan Stankowski
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Simon Finney
|
|
Grip |
John Curran
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Shawn C.H. Baron
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Holt
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Dominic Sidoli
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Moffatt
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Austin Cross
Teven Harmon-Townsend
|
Rigging Grip |
Darin Devonshire
Maxwel Fisher
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Adam Harrison
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment