Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $822,854,286
Budget: $149,000,000
Profit: + $673,854,286
Movie Details
Tag Line: Power. Grace. Wisdom. Wonder.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 30, 2017
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 21m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Atlas Entertainment , Cruel & Unusual Films , DC Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Lora Kennedy
Kristy Carlson
Milla Wilcock
|
Producer |
Charles Roven
Zack Snyder
Richard Suckle
Deborah Snyder
|
|
Line Producer |
Enzo Sisti
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Damian Anderson
Carmen Pepelea
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jon Berg
Wesley Coller
Geoff Johns
Stephen Jones
Steven Mnuchin
Rebecca Steel Roven
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mark Mostyn
Erik Paoletti
|
|
Production Assistant |
Emily Thomas
Manjari Makijany
|
|
Unit Manager |
Andrea Alunni
Daniele Di Biasio
Marco Milani
Michele Ottaggio
Andy Reeve
Massimiliano Sisti
Elisabetta Tomasso
Carrick Welsh
|
|
Location Manager |
Steve Mortimore
Fabio Ferrante
Leonardo Cellai
Duncan Broadfoot
Jacob McIntyre
Georgette Turner
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kate Ringsell
Jeanette Benzie
Natasha Vincent
|
|
Co-Producer |
Tommy Gormley
|
|
Production Manager |
Lulu Morgan
Roxanne Pinheiro
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Bex Reynolds
Leigh Ann Smith
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marco Calabrese
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Rupert Gregson-Williams
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
James Mather
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
David Mackie
|
|
Foley |
Peter Burgis
|
|
Music Editor |
J.J. George
Simon Changer
Melissa Muik
Dominick Certo
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Samir Foco
Jed Loughran
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Rob Killick
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Karen Elliott
|
|
Orchestrator |
David Butterworth
Alec Roberts
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Jason Oliver
|
|
Musician |
Steve Mair
|
|
Loop Group Coordinator |
Judith Georgi
|
|
Directing | Director |
Patty Jenkins
|
Script Supervisor |
Patty Jenkins
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Damon Caro
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Tommy Gormley
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Joe Geary
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Robert Madden
Clare Glass
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Andy Madden
Paul Cathie
|
|
Assistant Director |
María Cuenca
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Martin Walsh
|
First Assistant Editor |
Nick Davis
|
|
Associate Editor |
Matthew Tucker
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Katrina Annan
Fred Brown II
Kieran Waller
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lindy Hemming
|
Makeup Artist |
Nuria Mbomio
Kirsty Mcqueen
Claire Matthews
Chloe Meddings
Linda Zirkus
|
|
Hairstylist |
Nuria Mbomio
Andrea Cracknell
Laura Morse
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Christine Blundell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lucy Donowho
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Aline Bonetto
Todd Kleparski
|
Art Direction |
Phil Harvey
Stuart Kearns
Steve Carter
Dominic Masters
James Collins
Remo Tozzi
Domenico Sica
|
|
Set Decoration |
Anna Lynch-Robinson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jay Oliva
Benton Jew
Anson Jew
Oscar Wright
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Simon Elsley
Patrick Harris
Kevin Timon Hill
Irene Orru
|
|
Construction Manager |
Andy Evans
|
|
Property Master |
Terry Woods
|
|
Location Scout |
Asha Sharma
Gianluca Barra
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Janice Macrae
|
|
Set Dresser |
Roberto Oliveri
|
|
Draughtsman |
Clara Gomez del Moral
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Gabi Brown
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carol Kupisz
Camise Oldfield
Amy Grewcock
|
|
Writing | Story |
Zack Snyder
Jason Fuchs
Allan Heinberg
|
Screenplay |
Allan Heinberg
|
|
Characters |
William Moulton Marston
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Lee Sheward
Tim Rigby
Damon Caro
Ryan Watson
|
Stunts |
Bradley James Allan
Nellie Burroughes
Gordon Alexander
Jessie Graff
Jimmy Chhiu
David Anders
Gary Hoptrough
Justin A. Williams
Kye Mckee
Tom Hallahan
Theo Morton
Lauren Okadigbo
Jack Jagodka
Lucy Cork
Jolie Lennon
José Antonio Oña Sánchez
Julia Schunevitsch
|
|
Stunt Double |
Caitlin Dechelle
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Natalie Padilla
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Wayne Dalglish
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jo Cameron Brown
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Constantin Brodt
Sam Lane
Mark Hunter
Kelly Noordermeer
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Joel Green
Jorge Razon
James Rustad
Antoine Moulineau
Goran Backman
|
|
Drone Operator |
Peter Ayriss
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Thomas Kennedy
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Luke Gray
|
|
Choreographer |
Isabel Baquero
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
|
|
Thanks |
Robert Kanigher
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Ana McKillop
|
|
Camera | Additional Photography |
Lorenzo Senatore
Carlos De Carvalho
Freddie Hall
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lorenzo Senatore
|
|
Director of Photography |
Matthew Jensen
|
|
Still Photographer |
Alex Bailey
Clay Enos
Steve Minett
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Jeremy Braben
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ben Wilson
Peter Batten
Stamos Triantafyllos
Ben Adefarasin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
David Penfold
Rene Adefarasin
Spencer Murray
|
|
Key Grip |
Kevin Fraser
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Toby Plaskitt
|
|
Grip |
Andrea di Benedetto
Mauro Faina
Daniele Postiglione
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Frazer Churchill
Viktor Müller
Keith Miller
Mihaela Orzea
Bill Westenhofer
Jessica Norman
Alex Wuttke
Loeng Wong-Savun
Adam Janeczek
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Ken Dailey
Lena Scanlan
Amber Kirsch
Laurence Berkani
Guy Botham
Edward Churchward
Praveen Kilaru
Mohak Sharma
Matthew Pellar
Elzbieta Trosinska
Zachary Vesely
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Nicholas Symons
Ben Wiggs
Omar Morsy
|
|
VFX Editor |
Shenyan Liu
Wes Walcott
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Matt McClurg
|
|
3D Coordinator |
Aaron Reznick
|
|
Lead Animator |
Michael Langford
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Tricia Kim
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Peter Pelisek
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Javier Meroño
Yafes Sahin
|
|
Visual Effects |
Chris Upson
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Wayne King
David Sinfield
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Francesco Zaccaria
Fulvio Segianni
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Harlon Haveland
Dan Smith
Toby Tyler Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment