Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $163,200,000
Budget: $65,000,000
Profit: + $98,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The world saw evil that day. Two men saw something else.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 9, 2006
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 09m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Double Feature Films , Intermedia , Kernos Filmproduktionsgesellschaft & Company , Ixtlan
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch World Trade Center
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on CBS
Stream
on Showtime
Stream
on fuboTV
Stream
on Paramount Plus Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Showtime Amazon Channel
Stream
on Showtime Paramountplus Bundle
Stream
on Showtime Apple TV Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Two police officers struggle to survive when they become trapped beneath the rubble of the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Suzanne Crowley
Mary Vernieu
Billy Hopkins
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee
|
Producer |
Debra Hill
Michael Shamberg
Stacey Sher
Moritz Borman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Chantal Feghali
Robert S. Costanzo
|
|
Executive Producer |
Norman Golightly
Donald J. Lee Jr.
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jan Foster
|
|
Casting Associate |
J.C. Cantu
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
|
|
Associate Producer |
Robert S. Wilson
|
|
Publicist |
Rachel Aberly
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Matthew Spiegel
|
|
Production Executive |
Diane L. Sabatini
|
|
Location Manager |
Len Murach
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Danielle Blumstein
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Irvin Gourgue
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sasha Adkinson
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Michael Riolo
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Joshua Loiko
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Heather P. Woods
|
|
Location Assistant |
Rafael Lima
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Mark D. Houston
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Peter I. Sabat
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Christine Leaman
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Kyle Villegas
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Michael A. Rizzo
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Larissa Grudt
|
|
Production Assistant |
Hernando Bansuelo
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kathryn Moïse
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Jennifer DeLia
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Harry Cohen
Ann Scibelli
|
Original Music Composer |
Craig Armstrong
|
|
Orchestrator |
Craig Armstrong
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Budd Carr
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Scott Millan
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley |
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Sarah Monat
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Boom Operator |
David M. Roberts
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Hertlein
Laura Harris Atkinson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wylie Stateman
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe E. Rand
Barbara McDermott
|
|
Foley Editor |
Linda Lew
Jeremy Pitts
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Hector C. Gika
Scott Wolf
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Drew Webster
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Renée Tondelli
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Renée Tondelli
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
John Pritchett
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin Patrick Burns
|
|
Sound Editor |
Daniel R. Kerr
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ronnie Morgan
|
|
Musician |
Kevin Connolly
|
|
Utility Sound |
Joe White
|
|
Directing | Director |
Oliver Stone
|
Script Supervisor |
Trisha Burton
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Simon Warnock
Darin Rivetti
Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Maggie Murphy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Bradley Morris
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Todd Bryant
Rick Avery
John Cenatiempo
Stephanie Finochio
Eliza Coleman
Jennifer Lamb
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Gary D'Amico
Jeff Brink
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Chantal Feghali
|
|
Pilot |
Al Cerullo
|
|
Carpenter |
Ron Petagna
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jeremy Fitzgerald
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Roy T. Anderson
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Samuel Craven
Richard Diver
David Zbriger
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Howard Samuelsohn
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Ryan Cook
Peter Bebb
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Craig Fehrman
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Anthony Simonaitis
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Brian Avery
Meegan E. Godfrey
|
|
Driver |
Bruce Callahan
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Stephen Caldwell
|
|
Generator Operator |
Gary Hildebrand
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Noah Bishop
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Garnet Baril
|
|
Propmaker |
Jason Dock Harrell
|
|
Transportation Captain |
David Urich
|
|
Craft Service |
Michael A. Becker
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Cate Eckenrode
|
|
Stand In |
Mic Tomasi
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Darren Ryan
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Liz A. Randall
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Seamus McGarvey
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Scott Rathner
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Kyle Rudolph
|
|
Camera Operator |
Christopher Duskin
Michael Pinkey
|
|
Still Photographer |
François Duhamel
|
|
Additional Camera |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter Rosenfeld
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Peter Rosenfeld
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
David Norris
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Sebastián Almeida
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Harry Zimmerman
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jim Duggan
Jack Glenn
|
|
Key Grip |
Art Bartels
George Patsos
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Larissa Supplitt
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Bruce Chimerofsky
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Lance Mayer
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Amundsen
|
|
Grip |
Paul Farley
|
|
Camera Loader |
Cameron Duncan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Reese Spensley
Natalie Arango
Lucia Lettini
|
Hairstylist |
Ilona Herman
Marc Boyle
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Mary L. Mastro
|
|
Costume Design |
Michael Dennison
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jeffrey Rollins
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Mindy Hall
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jonny Pray
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
David Page
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
|
|
Makeup Artist |
James Sarzotti
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael Sharpe
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kimberly Felix
|
|
Costumer |
Marcy Craig
|
|
Key Costumer |
James P. Cullen
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Steven Shellooe
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Justine Chevalier
|
|
Editing | Editor |
David Brenner
Julie Monroe
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Michael Eaves
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
D.R. Farquharson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Samuel Craven
|
|
Color Timer |
Kenny Becker
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Bob Fernley
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
David Sooc
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Scott Bebe
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Richard L. Johnson
Hinju Kim
|
Set Decoration |
Beth A. Rubino
|
|
Production Design |
Jan Roelfs
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ron Petagna
Mike Villarino
Frank Didio
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Ron Petagna
|
|
Set Designer |
Gregory S. Hooper
Randall D. Wilkins
|
|
Standby Painter |
Charles Kern
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Erik Knight
Angela Stauffer
|
|
Sculptor |
Robert Clark
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robert Consing
|
|
Property Master |
Daniel Boxer
Jonathan Tessler
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Kathleen Rosen
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Brian Feola
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jeffrey D. McDonald
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Graham Ratliff
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Danielle Giovanniello
Bruce C. Knight II
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Nicole Zaks
|
|
Swing |
George Hess
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Vincent Guarriello
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Kim Lincoln
|
|
Leadman |
Clovis Chamberet
|
|
Painter |
Richard Ewan
|
|
Set Dresser |
Chad B. Daring
|
|
Location Scout |
Lauren Fritz
|
|
Props |
Paul Baker
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Chantal Feghali
Edwina Hayes
Andy Taylor
Carol Corwin
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Chris Hampton
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Scheele
Andy Brown
Michael Bruce Ellis
Richard McBride
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kristopher Wright
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Matt Magnolia
Georgia Scheele
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Alexander Vegh
|
|
3D Artist |
Brett Margules
Bhakar James
Andrew Lodge
Tristan North
Tim Quarry
Sandy Sutherland
Phil Wittmer
Bradley Wong
|
|
Animation |
Michael Bomagat
Tom O'Flaherty
Dori Arazi
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Lindsay Adams
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Vaughn Arnup
|
|
Matte Painter |
Marco Nero
|
|
3D Modeller |
Robert Gardiner
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Jamee Houk
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Nowell Valeri
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
August Meredith
Toshiyasu Otsuka
Enrique Vila
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jason Porter
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Laura LeFaivre
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Matt Kennedy
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Andrea Berloff
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Bill Almeida
|
Gaffer |
John G. Velez
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Luis Moreno
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jeff Brinker
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Greg Gladstone
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
|
|
Electrician |
Ron Alexus
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Alejandro J. Castillo
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Chris Bennett
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment