Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $531,865,000
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $331,865,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: There will come a day when the world we know will end.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 20, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Malta , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: GK Films , Paramount , Hemisphere Media Capital , 2DUX² , Apparatus Productions , Latina Pictures , Skydance Media , Plan B Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Brad Pitt
Ian Bryce
Dede Gardner
Jeremy Kleiner
|
Unit Production Manager |
Debra James
Steve Harding
|
|
Executive Producer |
Graham King
Brad Simpson
Dana Goldberg
Paul Schwake
David Ellison
Tim Headington
|
|
Casting |
Kate Dowd
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
Vanessa Baker
Louis Elman
Abigail Barbier
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Péter Fülöp
|
|
Production Accountant |
Celeste Talaszek
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
|
Sound Effects Editor |
James Harrison
Nick Adams
Alastair Sirkett
Dominic Gibbs
Tobias Poppe
Ben Meechan
|
|
Music Editor |
Kevin McKeever
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lora Hirschberg
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Nigel Stone
Ethan van der Ryn
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Simpson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Orin Beaton
Lloyd Dudley
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
John Finklea
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Tim Hands
Simon Chase
Steve Little
Jason Canovas
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Iain Eyre
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Stuart Wilson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Dawn Gough
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Nigel Phelps
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jon Billington
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jennifer Williams
|
|
Art Direction |
Matthew Gray
James Foster
Ben Collins
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Malcolm Roberts
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Tiffany M. Carpenter
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Greg Powell
Borislav Iliev
Jo McLaren
Yang Liang
Joe Cash
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Simon Crane
Wade Eastwood
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rob Harris
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Mark Edward Wright
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Dan Moore
|
|
Production Controller |
Denise Morgan McGrath
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Ken Petrie
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Roger Barton
Matt Chesse
|
Directing | Director |
Marc Forster
|
Second Unit Director |
Simon Crane
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Zoe Morgan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Toby Hefferman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Nick Shuttleworth
Jeff Taylor
|
|
Layout |
Carolina Jiménez
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mayes C. Rubeo
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Richard Sale
Charlotte Law
|
|
Writing | Screenstory |
J. Michael Straczynski
Matthew Michael Carnahan
|
Screenplay |
Matthew Michael Carnahan
Drew Goddard
Damon Lindelof
|
|
Novel |
Max Brooks
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ben Seresin
|
Steadicam Operator |
Larry McConkey
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Larry McConkey
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Stephanie Martin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jaap Buitendijk
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gregor Tavenner
Birgit Dierken
Tim Battersby
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Tasha Back
Rachel Clark
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Ian Kincaid
Lee Walters
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Kitchen
Paul Sharp
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Robin Saxen
|
Animation Supervisor |
Gabriele Zucchelli
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matt Johnson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment